2006 REGION 11 CYO TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS - BANTAMS
Archdiocese of Philadelphia
www.region11cyo.org/track.html
May 13 & 20, 2006 -- Hatboro-Horsham High School


Girls 100 Meter Dash - 3rd Grade
Place Time Name Parish
1. 15.75 Camille Aspite Vincent
2. 16.58 Devon Conway Albert
3. 16.86 Danielle Randall Vincent
4. 17.07 Gabrielle Calderaio Jos/Rob
T-5. 17.66 Jenny Getts Albert
T-5. 17.66 Bridget Leahy Jos/Rob
T-5. 17.66 Nicole Hassett Albert
8. 17.80 Rachel Burker Vincent
9. 17.89 Brigid Peyton Alphonsus
10. 18.03 Caroline Davies Albert
11. 18.19 Julia Frash Jos/Rob
12. 18.20 Jacqueline Becker Jos/Rob
13. 19.02 Reilly McGrogan Hilary
14. 19.80 Katie Marron Jos/Rob
15. 19.82 Kristina McNamara Alphonsus
16. 20.16 Mary Lyons Jos/Rob
17. 25.16 Maureen Clark Jos/Rob

Girls 100 Meter Dash - 2nd Grade & Under
Place Time Name Parish
1. 18.43 Cintia Camacho - 2 Hilary
2. 18.69 Meghan Vanleer - 2 Nativity
3. 18.71 Ashley Osborne - 2 Catherine
4. 19.16 Catherine Peel - 1 Alphonsus
5. 19.23 Meaghan Rossi - 2 Hilary
6. 19.77 Erin Wingen - 2 Catherine
7. 19.93 Emma Weber - 2 Catherine
8. 20.02 Colette Repisky - K Jos/Rob
9. 20.62 Elizabeth Brazukas - 2 Hilary
10. 21.73 Caitlin Drumm - 1 Alphonsus
11. 22.15 Caitlin Sands - K Ambler
12. 22.25 Cristina Camacho - K Hilary
13. 22.88 Daria Vining - 2 Ambler
14. 23.11 Anastasia Ballasy - 1 Bosco
15. 24.09 Grace Borrell - Pre-K Nativity
16. 27.43 Shannon Hebling - Pre-K Bosco
17. 27.63 Gail Allard - Pre-K Bosco
18. 30.11 Emily Borrell - Pre-K Nativity
Top 1st Grader: Catherine Peel - Alphonsus, 19.16
Top Kindergartner: Colette Repisky - Jos/Rob, 20.02
Top Pre-K: Grace Borrell - Nativity, 24.09

Boys 100 Meter Dash - 3rd Grade
Place Time Name Parish
1. 16.47 Max Howard Nativity
2. 16.50 Cole D'Andrea Alphonsus
3. 16.83 Dan DiBoneventura Hilary
4. 16.87 Kyle Joyce Nativity
5. 17.34 Matt Knowles Alphonsus
6. 17.58 Ned Tanner Alphonsus
7. 17.68 Danny McDonald Nativity
8. 17.71 Vincent Everman Albert
9. 17.91 Brett McFeo Hilary
10. 18.01 Andrew Repisky Jos/Rob
11. 18.18 Shawn Scroger Nativity
12. 18.37 Nikolas Novakovic Alphonsus
13. 18.43 Andrew Wheeler Albert
14. 18.57 Zachary Michaels Alphonsus
15. 18.70 Edward Develin Hilary
16. 18.95 Sullivan Conway Albert
17. 19.14 Owen Vining Ambler
18. 19.71 Ryan Shepherd Jos/Rob

Boys 100 Meter Dash - 2nd Grade & Under
Place Time Name Parish
1. 17.08 Matt Wanner - 2 Jos/Rob
2. 17.84 Ray Calacraio - 1 Jos/Rob
3. 18.08 Hugh Farris - 2 Alphonsus
4. 18.10 Derek Siddal - 2 Alphonsus
5. 18.20 Wayne Valovich - 2 Albert
6. 18.46 Jake Dianno - 1 Alphonsus
7. 18.47 Patrick Sheehan - 1 Jos/Rob
8. 18.55 Conor Wall - 2 Alphonsus
9. 18.56 Brett Haneman - 2 Nativity
10. 19.77 Lucas Compton - 1 Albert
11. 20.02 Jason Concannon - 2 Alphonsus
12. 20.11 Jim Johnston - 2 Catherine
13. 20.16 Kyle McCloskey - 1 Alphonsus
14. 20.29 John Wisniewski - 1 Alphonsus
15. 20.79 Liam Peyton - 1 Alphonsus
16. 23.83 Evan Thaler - K Ambler
Top 1st Grader: Ray Calacraio - Jos/Rob, 17.84
Top Kindergartner: Evan Thaler - Ambler, 23.83

Girls 200 Meter Dash - 3rd Grade
Place Time Name Parish
1. 34.63 Camille Aspite Vincent
2. 35.46 Devon Conway Albert
3. 38.15 Allison Acker Albert
4. 38.64 Bridget Leahy Jos/Rob
5. 38.75 Caroline Davies Albert
6. 39.38 Jenny Getts Albert
7. 39.50 Erin Brokans Ambler
8. 39.79 Sarah Abecasis Jos/Rob
9. 40.41 Rachel Burker Vincent
10. 41.34 Julia Frash Jos/Rob
11. 43.96 Angela Pomponio Jos/Rob
12. 44.79 Kristin McNamara Alphonsus
13. 46.46 Gabrielle Acker Albert
14. 51.41 Maureen Clark Jos/Rob

Girls 200 Meter Dash - 2nd Grade & Under
Place Time Name Parish
1. 41.57 Cintia Camacho - 2 Hilary
2. 42.19 Ashley Osborne - 2 Catherine
3. 42.39 Emma Weber - 2 Catherine
4. 43.22 Elizabeth Brazukas - 2 Hilary
5. 46.17 Caitlin Drumm - 1 Hilary
6. 50.34 Cristina Camacho - K Hilary
7. 52.57 Kelsey Quinn - 1 Alphonsus
8. 1:04.13 Shannon Hebling - Pre-K Bosco
9. 1:07.17 Gail Allard - Pre-K Bosco
Top 1st Grader: Caitlin Drumm - Hilary, 46.17
Top Kindergartner: Cristina Camacho - Hilary, 50.34
Top Pre-K: Shannon Heibling - Bosco, 1:04.13

Boys 200 Meter Dash - 3rd Grade
Place Time Name Parish
1. 35.80 Max Howard Nativity
2. 36.57 Kyle Joyce Nativity
3. 37.01 Matt Knowles Alphonsus
4. 39.48 Nikolas Novakovic Alphonsus
5. 40.07 Zachary Michaels Alphonsus
6. 40.43 Shawn Scroger Nativity
7. 41.50 Lukas Smuger Alphonsus
8. 41.95 Ryan Shepherd Jos/Rob
9. 43.55 Sullivan Conway Alphonsus

Boys 200 Meter Dash - 2nd Grade & Under
Place Time Name Parish
1. 38.12 Matt Wanner - 2 Jos/Rob
2. 40.56 Brett Haneman - 2 Nativity
3. 43.37 Jason Concannon - 2 Alphonsus
4. 43.97 Tim Cordero - 1 Jos/Rob
5. 45.99 Kyle McClosky - 1 Alphonsus
Top 1st Grader: Tim Cordero - Jos/Rob, 43.97

Girls 400 Meter Dash - 3rd Grade
Place Time Name Parish
1. 1:19.79 Camille Aspite Vincent
2. 1:20.07 Devon Conway Albert
3. 1:22.37 Allison Acker Albert
4. 1:23.77 Erin Brokans Ambler
5. 1:26.35 Caroline Davies Albert
6. 1:28.17 Rachel Burker Vincent
7. 1:29.44 Jenny Getts Albert
8. 1:31.05 Sarah Abecasis Jos/Rob
9. 1:34.70 Gabrielle Acker Albert
10. 1:41.40 Angela Pomponio Jos/Rob

Girls 400 Meter Dash - 2nd Grade & Under
Place Time Name Parish
1. 1:36.89 Cintia Camacho - 2 Hilary
2. 1:37.32 Catherine Peel - 1 Alphonsus
3. 1:37.87 Elizabeth Brazukas - 2 Hilary
4. 1:45.41 Caitlin Drumm - 1 Hilary
5. 1:54.08 Kelsey Quinn - 1 Alphonsus
6. 1:56.64 Cristina Camacho - K Hilary
7. 2:17.75 Shannon Heblig - Pre-K Bosco
8. 2:28.85 Gail Allard - Pre-K Bosco
Top 1st Grader: Catherine Peel - Alphonsus, 1:37.32
Top Kindergartner: Cristina Camacho - Hilary, 1:56.64
Top Pre-K: Shannon Heblig - Bosco, 2:17.75

Boys 400 Meter Dash - 3rd Grade
Place Time Name Parish
1. 1:23.16 Max Howard Nativity
2. 1:23.68 Vincent Everman Albert
3. 1:25.32 Nikolas Novakovic Alphonsus
4. 1:30.68 Kyle Joyce Nativity
5. 1:29.64 Shawn Scroger Nativity
6. 1:31.40 Sullivan Conway Albert
7. 1:40.36 Ryan Shepherd Jos/Rob

Boys 400 Meter Dash - 2nd Grade & Under
Place Time Name Parish
1. 1:22.51 Hugh Farris - 2 Alphonsus
2. 1:30.57 Brett Haneman - 2 Nativity
3. 1:32.88 Wayne Valovich - 2 Albert
4. 1:35.20 Jason Concannon - 2 Albert
5. 1:37.01 Kyle McCloskey - 1 Alphonsus
6. 1:40.36 Tim Codero - 1 Jos/Rob
Top 1st Grader: Kyle McCloskey - Alphonsus, 1:37.01

Girls 800 Meter Run - 3rd Grade
Place Time Name Parish
1. 3:08.08 Allison Acker Albert
2. 3:20.65 Erin Brokans Ambler
3. 3:26.97 Devon Conway Albert
4. 3:28.21 Gabrielle Acker Albert
5. 3:30.77 Rachel Burker Vincent
6. 3:33.25 Jenny Getts Albert
7. 3:35.11 Julia Frash Jos/Rob
8. 3:37.36 Angela Pomponio Jos/Rob
9. 3:45.18 Tara Gallagher Alphonsus

Girls 800 Meter Run - 2nd Grade & Under
Place Time Name Parish
1. 3:44.44 Catherine Peel - 1 Alphonsus
Top 1st Grader: Catherine Peel - Alphonsus, 3:44.44

Boys 800 Meter Run - 3rd Grade
Place Time Name Parish
1. 3:19.75 Vincent Everman Albert
2. 3:22.03 Lukas Smugar Alphonsus
3. 3:26.92 Sullivan Conway Albert
4. 3:42.75 Nikolas Novakovic Alphonsus

Boys 800 Meter Run - 2nd Grade & Under
Place Time Name Parish
1. 3:11.61 Hugh Farris - 2 Alphonsus
2. 3:25.15 Wayne Valovich - 2 Albert
3. 3:30.04 Timmy Quigley - 2 Jos/Rob
4. 3:44.30 Jason Concannon - 2 Alphonsus
5. 3:55.86 Kyle McCloskey - 1 Alphonsus
Top 1st Grader: Kyle McCloskey - Alphonsus, 3:55.86

Girls 1600 Meter Run - 3rd Grade
Place Time Name Parish
1. 6:55.14 Allison Acker Albert
2. 7:16.74 Julia Frash Catherine
3. 7:17.46 Tara Gallagher Alphonsus
4. 7:27.76 Katie Marron Jos/Rob
5. 8:02.66 Angela Pomponio Jos/Rob
6. 8:32.70 Amanda Leto Albert

Girls 1600 Meter Run - 2nd Grade & Under
Place Time Name Parish
1. 7:51.78 Erin Wingen - 2 Catherine

Boys 1600 Meter Run - 3rd Grade
Place Time Name Parish
1. 6:57.26 Peter Mastrocco Jos/Rob
2. 6:58.09 Sam Thiers Jos/Rob
3. 7:01.79 Kevin Thiers Jos/Rob
4. 7:12.33 Lukas Smugar Alphonsus

Boys 1600 Meter Run - 2nd Grade & Under
Place Time Name Parish
1. 7:44.79 Timmy Quigley - 2 Jos/Rob
2. 7:56.85 John Wisniewski - 1 Jos/Rob
3. 7:58.33 Jason Concannon - 2 Alphonsus
4. 8:48.77 Mickey Robins - 2 Alphonsus
Top 1st Grader: John Wisniewski - Jos/Rob, 7:56.85

Girls Long Jump - 3rd Grade
Place Time Name Parish
1. 10' 5.5" Camille Aspite Vincent
2. 10' 0" Allison Acker Albert
3. 9' 3" Devon Conway Albert
4. 8' 10" Angela Pomponio Jos/Rob
5. 8' 4" Bridget Leahy Jos/Rob
6. 8' 3" Caroline Davies Albert
7. 8' 1" Sarah Abecasis Jos/Rob
8. 7' 9" Gabrielle Acker Albert
9. 6' 11" Kristina McNamara Alphonsus
T-10. 6' 10" Tara Gallagher Alphonsus
T-10. 6' 10" Jenny Getts Albert
T-12. 6' 1" Rachel Burker Vincent
T-12. 6' 1" Amanda Leto Albert
14. 5' 7" Maureen Clark Jos/Rob

Girls Long Jump - 2nd Grade & Under
Place Time Name Parish
1. 9' 2" Emma Weber - 2 Catherine
2. 8' 5" Cintia Camacho - 2 Hilary
3. 7' 3" Ashley Osborne - 2 Catherine
4. 5' 10" Caitlin Drumm - 1 Hilary
5. 5' 6" Shannon Hebling - Pre-K Bosco
6. 5' 5" Elizabeth Brazukas - 2 Hilary
7. 5' 3.5" Anastasia Ballasy - 1 Bosco
8. 5' 0" Kelsey Quinn - 1 Alphonsus
9. 4' 10" Caitlin Sands - K Ambler
10. 4' 9.5" Catherine Peel - 1 Alphonsus
11. 4' 3" Gail Allard - Pre-K Bosco
12. 4' 2" Cristina Camacho - K Hilary
Top 1st Grader: Caitlin Drumm - Hilary, 5' 10"
Top Kindergartner: Caitlin Sands - Ambler, 4' 10"
Top Pre-K: Shannon Hebling - Bosco, 5' 6"

Boys Long Jump - 3rd Grade
Place Time Name Parish
1. 9' 10" Kyle Joyce Nativity
2. 9' 4" Shawn Scroger Nativity
3. 9' 3.5" Max Howard Nativity
4. 8' 11.5" Sullivan Conway Albert
5. 8' 11" Matt Knowles Alphonsus
6. 8' 6.5" Vince Everman Albert
7. 8' 6" Zachary Michaels Alphonsus
8. 8' 4" Kevin Thiers Jos/Rob
9. 8' 2" Lukas Smugar Alphonsus

Boys Long Jump - 2nd Grade & Under
Place Time Name Parish
1. 9' 3" Jason Concannon - 2 Alphonsus
2. 8' 9" Wayne Valovich - 2 Albert
3. 8' 6" Kyle McCloskey - 1 Alphonsus
4. 7' 9" Matt Wanner - 2 Jos/Rob
5. 7' 3" Tim Quigley - 2 Jos/Rob
6. 5' 3" Evan Thaler - K Ambler
7. 4' 11" Lucas Compton - K Albert
Top 1st Grader: Kyle McCloskey - Alphonsus, 8' 6"
Top Kindergartner: Evan Thaler - Ambler, 5' 3"

Posted: 5-28-06
E-Mail: Brokans@aol.com