2006 BOYS TRACK HONOR ROLL as of Wednesday, May 3, 2006
Region 11 CYO - Archdiocese of Philadelphia
Track Home Page: www.region11cyo.org/track.html

Latest Update: Thur May 4 @ 11:00 am: (Added St. Albert HJers)
Includes all meets and events except High Jump.

Sprint times recorded only in tenths are attributed ".x9" for seeding.
E-mail spelling, division and other corrections to Brokans@aol.com

Novice Boys 100 Meter Dash - Ages 9-10 (Born 1995 - 96)
Date Time
under :16.50
Name Parish
a1 14.37 Mark Dougherty Albert
a1 14.76 Josh Messina Jos/Rob
a1 14.85 PJ Succi Jos/Rob
A23 15.03 Dan Knott Counsel
a29 15.50 Ryan Troy Jos/Rob
a1 15.59 Ricky Fabrizio Alphonsus
a23 15.69 Danny Alexander Counsel
a1 15.76 Patrick Scott Jos/Rob
A2 15.84 John Santospago Nativity
a1 15.88 Connor McCoy Jos/Rob
A29 16.07 Jadd Kalian Hilary
a1 16.08 Kyle Parkinson Catherine
a29 16.09 Evan Walsh Bosco
a1 16.19 Andrew McNutt Alphonsus
a1 16.20 Matt Shaw Alphonsus
A2 16.21 Julian Apiste Vincent
a2 16.26 Christian Werner Christians
a1 16.30 Gerald Foley Alphonsus
a2 16.30 Bruce Martin Christians
a1 16.34 Jack Farris Alphonsus
A29 16.35 Jim Brazukas Hilary
a2 16.37 Dave Reick Vincent

Minor Boys 100 Meter Dash - Ages 11-12 (Born 1993 - 94)
DateTime
under :15.25
Name Parish
A29 13.47 Sean Cain Nativity
a1 13.59 Andrew Bernardo Jos/Rob
a1 13.77 James Messina Jos/Rob
a2 13.82 Tim Merlini Christians
a23 14.08 Ian McDermott Vincent
a1 14.09 Dillon Pierce Alphonsus
A2 14.10 Nick Stenderowicz Nativity
A2 14.18 Ryan McMullin Nativity
A2 14.28 Ryan Joyce Nativity
a1 14.31 Karl Leisch Catherine
a1 14.36 Sean Dougherty Jos/Rob
a1 14.41 Albert DiMaria Jos/Rob
A23 14.44 Chris Wanner Jos/Rob
A29 14.53 Drew Sauritch Vincent
a1 14.63 Joe LaValle David
a9 14.66 Jimmy Moffett Albert
a9 14.82 Ryan Winslow Alphonsus
a1 14.95 Lou Lombardi Albert
a9 15.08 Joe Leporace Albert
A2 15.05 AJ Embree Vincent
A2 15.15 Joe Santospago Nativity

Cadet Boys 100 Meter Dash - Ages 13-14 (Born 1991- 92)
Date Time
under :14.00
Name Parish
a1 12.06 Sam Feleccia Ambler
a1 12.25 Garrett Compton Counsel
a23 12.25 Kevin Shaw Counsel
a29 12.27 Rob McCabe Albert
a2 12.61 Bruce Clift Christians
a1 12.69 Tyler Dougherty Jos/Rob
a23 12.73 Tim Merlini Christians
A2 12.85 Anthony Moffa Nativity
a29 12.99 Pat Glemser Jos/Rob
a1 13.03 Colin Drummond Alphonsus
a23 13.10 Devon Barrett Ambler
a1 13.13 Joe Garcia Ambler
a2 13.14 Macey Watson Christians
a1 13.15 Ian Smith Alphonsus
a1 13.19 Brett Meyer Albert
a29 13.22 Shane Pierce Alphonsus
a1 13.25 Conor Bradley Albert
a 13.27 Joe Garcia Ambler
a1 13.28 Eddie Kehan Alphonsus
a2 13.36 Ian McDermott Vincent
A1 13.37 Dan Vassalotti Hilary
a23 13.48 John Stricker Counsel
a29 13.49 Steven Mainardi Albert
A23 13.53 Seamus Cole Counsel
a23 13.56 Brendan Adams Counsel
a1 13.57 Tom O'Kane Alphonsus
a1 13.63 Jeff Gebert Alphonsus
A2 13.79 Bobby Burns Nativity
a1 13.81 Christopher Smith Alphonsus
a1 13.82 Kevin Braun Ambler
a1 13.82 JB Costanzo Ambler
A1 13.94 Jim Sheridan Catherine
a29 13.98 Richie Bauer Bosco
a1 13.99 Bob Davies Albert

Novice Boys 200 Meter Dash - Ages 9-10
Date Time
under :37.00
Name Parish
a29 31.25 PJ Succi Jos/Rob
a29 31.27 Josh Messina Jos/Rob
a1 32.28 Dan Knott Counsel
a29 32.69 Ryan Troy Jos/Rob
a2 33.01 John Santospago Nativity
A29 33.10 Stephen Wilson Counsel
a9 34.29 Jack Farris Alphonsus
a29 34.43 Andrew McNutt Alphonsus
a29 34.66 Evan Walsh Bosco
a2 34.82 Pat McCann Nativity
a9 35.39 Jerry Foley Alphonsus
a1 35.54 Kyle Parkinson Catherine
a23 35.62 Jim Brazukas Hilary
a29 35.67 Derek McDermott Nativity
a9 35.68 Brian Nessel Nativity
a9 35.72 Pat McCormick Christians
a9 35.74 Freddie Perri Albert
a29 35.76 Tyler Celline Bosco
a9 35.84 Eric Arzarano Hilary
a9 36.07 Ian Williams Hilary
a23 36.15 Jadd Killian Hilary
a9 36.18 Saquan Robinson David
a9 36.45 John Dlugosz Hilary
a1 36.56 Ned Tanner Alphonsus
a1 36.58 Chris Mather Alphonsus
a2 35.63 Christian Warner Christians
a9 36.80 Kevin Larmour Albert
a29 36.89 Jack Winger Catherine
a2 36.97 Bruce Martin Christians

Minor Boys 200 Meter Dash - Ages 11-12
Date Time
under :33.00
Name Parish
a9 27.62 Sean Cain Nativity
a2 29.02 Tim Merlini Christians
a29 29.27 Nick Stenderowicz Nativity
a9 29.38 Ryan McMullin Nativity
a29 29.66 Dillon Pierce Alphonsus
a1 30.19 James Messina Jos/Rob
a9 30.28 Ryan Winslow Alphonsus
a9 30.47 Karl Leisch Catherine
a1 30.62 Joe LaValle David
a9 30.74 Zack Zanetti Christians
a23 30.88 Ian McDermott Vincent
a9 31.03 Sean Dougherty Jos/Rob
a29 31.09 John Cordero Jos/Rob
A2 31.38 Drew Sauritch Vincent
a29 32.19 Colin O'Hara Nativity
a1 32.25 Albert DiMaria Jos/Rob
a9 32.32 Derek McGovern Nativity
a9 32.38 Eamon Harrison Alphonsus
a29 32.71 Tim Roynan Jos/Rob
a9 32.73 Joey Marinelli Catherine
a9 32.86 Jared D'Andrea Alphonsus

Cadet Boys 200 Meter Dash - Ages 13-14
Date Time
under :31.00
Name Parish
a9 25.02 Garrett Compton Counsel
a29 25.28 Sam Feleccia Ambler
a29 25.68 Macey Watson Christians
a9 25.97 Rob McCabe Albert
a29 26.09 Tyler Dougherty Jos/Rob
a9 26.21 Brett Meyers Albert
a2 26.23 Bruce Clift Christians
a23 26.27 Kevin Shaw Counsel
a9 26.58 Anthony Moffa Nativity
a9 26.88 Conor Bradley Albert
a23 26.99 Colin Drummond Alphonsus
a29 27.00 Pat Glemser Catherine
a23 27.00 Tom O'Kane Alphonsus
a29 27.32 Shane Pierce Alphonsus
a1 27.44 Ian Smith Alphonsus
a23 27.66 John Stricker Counsel
a1 27.76 Casey Boyd Alphonsus
a23 27.96 Brendan Adams Counsel
a23 27.97 Kevin Murt Counsel
a9 28.37 Jeff Gebert Alphonsus
a9 28.44 Kevin Braun Ambler
a9 28.47 Dan Vassalotti Hilary
a29 28.59 Dan Wallace Albert
a9 28.69 Danny Losier Alphonsus
a23 28.72 Joe Garcia Ambler
a23 29.01 Christopher Smith Alphonsus
a23 29.65 Nicholas Shettsline Alphonsus
a9 29.82 Bob Davies Albert
a1 29.85 Pat Newell Nativity
a1 30.41 Shawn Quinn Alphonsus
a29 30.51 Jim Fannon David
a23 30.84 Robert Smith Alphonsus

Novice Boys 400 Meter Dash - Ages 9-10
Date Time
under 1:25
Name Parish
a1 1.15.39 Danny Knott Counsel
a1 1.17.68 Jack Farris Alphonsus
A29 1.17.94 Stephen Wilson Counsel
a1 1.18.91 Josh Messina Jos/Rob
A29 1.19.28 Jim Brazukas Hilary
a1 1.20.49 Kyle Parkinson Catherine
a2 1.20.69 John Santospago Nativity
a29 1.21.21 Andrew McNutt Alphonsus
a1 1.21.69 Jack Winger Catherine
a1 1.21.72 Ryan Troy Jos/Rob
a1 1.22.01 Dylan Cooney Counsel
a2 1.22.19 Pat McCain Nativity
a1 1.22.79 Andrew Tulio Counsel
a1 1.23.55 Michael Rubin Counsel
a1 1.23.78 Drew Rajkowski Albert
a1 1.24.82 Kevin Larmour Albert

Minor Boys 400 Meter Dash - Ages 11-12
Date Time
under 1:17
Name Parish
a1 1.06.13 Tim Merlini Christians
a2 1.07.15 Ryan Joyce Nativity
a29 1.07.78 Nick Stenderowicz Nativity
a9 1.08.7 Ryan McMullin Nativity
a9 1.09.73 Sean Cain Nativity
a9 1.10.24 Zack Zanetti Christians
a1 1.10.47 Karl Leisch Catherine
a29 1.11.36 Joe Lavelle David
a1 1.12.61 Joe Leporace Albert
a1 1.13.72 Sean Dougherty Jos/Rob
a1 1.15.10 JT Peyton Alphonsus
a29 1.15.66 Brendan Nessel Nativity

Cadet Boys 400 Meter Dash - Ages 13-14
Date Time
under 1:14
Name Parish
a23 58.55 Macy Watson Christians
a29 58.6 Tommy O'Kane Alphonsus
a1 59.01 Garrett Compton Counsel
a23 59.31 Bruce Clift Christians
a9 1.00.00 Colin Drummond Alphonsus
a1 1.01.29 John Costanzo Ambler
a1 1.01.52 Seamus Cole Counsel
a23 1.01.59 Devon Barrett Ambler
a29 1.01.7 Bobby Burns Nativity
a29 1.01 Brett Meyer Albert
a23 1.02.41 Brendan Adams Counsel
A29 1.02.56 Kevin Shaw Counsel
a1 1.02.58 John Strecker Counsel
a29 1.02.96 Tyler Dougherty Jos/Rob
a9 1.03.26 Casey Boyd Alphonsus
a9 1.04.17 Ian Smith Alphonsus
a9 1.04.26 Steve Mairnardi Albert
a23 1.04.32 Chris Smith Alphonsus
a1 1.04.51 Jeff Gebert Alphonsus
a29 1.04 Conor Bradley Albert
a29 1.05.25 Robert Smith Alphonsus
a9 1.05.36 Eddie Kehan Alphonsus
a29 1.06.28 Pat Newell Albert
a2 1.06.53 Anthony Moffa Nativity
a9 1.07.86 Nicholas Shettsline Alphonsus
a2 1.07.96 Connor Planinshek Nativity
a1 1.09.00 David Cinque Albert
a29 1.09.26 Jim Fannon David
a1 1.09.55 Dan Madden Counsel
a1 1.10.25 John Staiger Hilary
a29 1.10.62 Jim Sheridan Catherine
a29 1.13.25 Gavin McLaughlin Christians
a1 1.13.97 Sam Meder Albert

Novice Boys 800 Meter Run - Ages 9-10
Date Time
under 3:30
Name Parish
a1 2.45 Kyle Parkinson Catherine
a1 2.52 PJ Succi Jos/Rob
a1 2.55 Dan Alexander Counsel
a1 2.59 Jack Farris Alphonsus
A29 2.59 Matt Carter Nativity
a9 3.00 Chris Werner Christians
a29 3.02 Vincent Everman Albert
a23 3.08 Christian Werner Christians
a23 3.09 Dillon Conroy Counsel
a9 3.10 Sean Bennett Alphonsus
a23 3.14 Andrew McNutt Alphonsus
A29 3.15 Jim Brazukas Hilary
A29 3.16 Andrew Tulio Counsel
a29 3.17 Connor Quinn Alphonsus
a23 3.18 Thom McGovern Vincent
a23 3.18 Ryan Troy Jos/Rob
a29 3.21 Stefano Succi Albert
A29 3.23 Matt Raczak Nativity
a23 3.26 Lukas Smugar Alphonsus

Minor Boys 800 Meter Run - Ages 11-12
Date Time
under 3:00
Name Parish
a23 2.34 Andrew Bernardo Jos/Rob
a29 2.37 Tim Merlini Christians
a23 2.38 Paul Gennaro Christians
a9 2.45 Mike McEldrew Catherine
A9 2.46 Brenden Nessel Nativity
a9 2.47 Zack Zanetti Christians
A9 2.48 Steven Buonomo Nativity
A23 2.48 Matt Alexander Counsel
a23 2.49 John Cordero Jos/Rob
A29 2.49 Justin McMenamin Nativity
A29 2.56 Jeff McDonald Nativity
a29 2.57 Devin Dodge Albert

Cadet Boys 800 Meter Run - Ages 13-14
Date Time
under 2:45
Name Parish
a23 2.17 Tom O'Kane Alphonsus
a23 2.20 Kevin Murt Counsel
a23 2.21 Shawn Quinn Alphonsus
a9 2.29 Brett Meyer Albert
a23 2.33 Chris Smith Alphonsus
a9 2.34 Kevin McClernand Christians
a29 2.37 Sam Meder Albert
a1 2.38 Michael Bennett Alphonsus
A9 2.38 Connor Planinshek Nativity
a1 2.39 Conor Bradley Albert
A29 2.39 Pat Mulderig Counsel
a23 2.42 Mike Zikaski Counsel

Novice Boys 1600 Meter Run - Ages 9-10
Date Time
under 7:00
Name Parish
a23 6.00 Dan Alexander Counsel
A29 6.16 Anthony Liddy Counsel
a9 6.19 Jack Farris Alphonsus
a9 6.21 Chris Werner Christians
A29 6.27 Matt Carter Nativity
a23 6.30 Dillon Cooney Counsel
a1 6.41 Andy Tulio Counsel
a9 6.44 Stefano Succi Albert
a9 6.47 Andrew McNutt Alphonsus
a1 6.50 Colton Shaw Counsel
a1 6.55 Kevin Larmour Albert
a1 6.58 Fred Perri Albert

Minor Boys 1600 Meter Run - Ages 11-12
Date Time
under 6:30
Name Parish
a1 5.39 Andrew Bernardo Jos/Rob
a9 5.40 Paul Gennaro Christians
a9 5.43 Chris Montague Catherine
a23 5.47 Tim Merlini Christians
a9 5.52 Mike McEldrew Catherine
a23 5.55 Matt Alexander Counsel
a29 5.57 John Cordero Jos/Rob
A29 5.58 Steven Buonomo Nativity
a29 5.58 Kevin Quinn Alphonsus
a29 6.00 Vince Flood Cyril
a29 6.04 Eamon Harrison Alphonsus
a29 6.09 Anthony Cuffari Vincent
A9 6.15 Justin McMenamin Nativity
a29 6.17 Zack Zanetti Christians
a23 6.19 Scott MacKinlay Alphonsus
a1 6.20 Tim Flanagan Catherine
a9 6.23 Rich Brazukas Hilary
a29 6.24 Conor Carfi Jos/Rob
A29 6.27 Jeff McDonald Nativity
a29 6.27 Joe Marinelli Catherine

Cadet Boys 1600 Meter Run - Ages 13-14
Date Time
under 6:00
Name Parish
a29 5.01 Shawn Quinn Alphonsus
a9 5.08 Tom O'Kane Alphonsus
a23 5.13 Kevin Murt Counsel
a23 5.25 Ian Smith Alphonsus
a29 5.35 Brett Meyer Albert
a29 5.40 Kevin McClernand Christians
a29 5.40 Christopher Smith Alphonsus
A29 5.46 Connor Planinshek Nativity
a1 5.58 Steve Costas Counsel

Novice Boys Long Jump - Ages 9-10
Date Distance
min. 10' 0"
Name Parish
a29 13' 6.5 PJ Succi Jos/Rob
a29 12' 1.25 Josh Messina Jos/Rob
a1 11' 2 Connor McCoy Jos/Rob
A29 11’ 6.75 Andrew McNutt Alponsus
A9 11’ 1.25 Kyle Parkinson Catherine
a9 10' 11 Brendan Nessel Nativity
A9 10’ 8.5 Brian Nessel Nativity
a29 10' 7 Nick Sestito Hilary
a1 10' 4 Christopher Mather Alphonsus
A23 10’ 3 Chris Werner Christians
a29 10' 3 David Reick Vincent
a2 10' 0 Connor Rochford Vincent

Minor Boys Long Jump - Ages 11-12
Date Distance
min. 11' 6"
Name Parish
a1 14' 6.5 Dillon Pierce Alphonsus
A29 14’ 3 Sean Cain Nativity
A9 13’ 1.25 Nick Stenderowicz Nativity
a29 13' 1 James Messina Jos/Rob
a29 12' 11.25 Sean Dougherty Jos/Rob
a1 12' 7 Jimmy Moffett Albert
a9 12’ 7 Sean Bradley Albert
A29 12’ 5.25 Jeff McDonald Nativity
A23 12’ 4.5 Ryan Pospisil Christians
a2 12' 2 Ian McDermott Vincent
A9 12' 1.75 Joe Leporace Albert
A9 12’ 1 Kevin Gillespie David
A2 12’ 0 Drew Sauritch Vincent
A9 11’ 10.75 Rich Brazukas Hilary
A23 11’ 10.5 Antonio Ciliberto Ambler
a29 11' 8.25 Chris Lesher Vincent
A29 11’ 6.5 Colin O’Hara Nativity
A29 11’ 6.5 Louis Limbordi Albert
A2 11’ 6 Ryan Joyce Nativity

Cadet Boys Long Jump - Ages 13-14
Date Distance
min. 13' 0"
Name Parish
a1 19’ 7 Seamus Cole Counsel
a29 18’ 1.5 Sam Feleccia Ambler
a29 17' 6.75 Tyler Dougherty Jos/Rob
A29 17’ 4.5 Rob McCabe Albert
A29 17’ 0.25 Macey Watson Christians
a29 16’ 6.5 Kevin Shaw Counsel
a1 16’ 6.25 Garrett Compton Counsel
A23 16’ 0 Dan Vassalotti Hilary
a23 15' 8.5 Ian Smith Alphonsus
A29 15' 4 Connor Bradley Albert
A23 14’ 10.75 Casey Boyd Alphonsus
A9 14’ 10 Eddie Kehan Alphonsus
A9 14’ 9.5 Brett Meyer Albert
A23 14’ 9.5 Nick Shettsline Alphonsus
A23 14’ 8.5 Joe Garcia Ambler
A29 14’ 8 Bobby Burns Nativity
A29 14' 8 Shane Pierce Alphonsus
A9 14’ 7.5 Dan Losier Alphonsus
A29 14’ 7.5 Richie Bauer Bosco
A9 14’ 6.25 Anthony Moffa Nativity
a1 14’ 5.5 John Staiger Hilary
A23 14’ 5 Chris Smith Alphonsus
A23 14’ 2.75 Devon Barrett Ambler
A9 14’ 1.25 Jeff Gebert Alphonsus
a1 14’ 1 B Ambron Catherine
a1 14' 0 Colin Drummond Alphonsus
A29 13’ 10 David Cinque Albert
A23 13’ 7.5 Bruce Clift Christians
A29 13’ 2.25 Jim Fannon David
a1 13' 1.25 JB Costanzo Ambler

Novice Boys Shot Put - Ages 9-10
Date Distance
min. 19' 0"
Name Parish
a1 27’ 2.75 Dan Alexander Counsel
a1 21’ 10.5 Colton Shaw Counsel
A1 21’ 4 PJ Succi Jos/Rob
A29 19’ 11 Kevin Finnegan Alphonsus
A9 19’ 7 Kevin Larmour Albert
a1 19' 5 Sean O'Kane Alphonsus

Minor Boys Shot Put - Ages 11-12
Date Distance
min. 25' 0"
Name Parish
A29 32' 3.5 Sean Cain Nativity
a1 32’ 0.25 Connor Thompson Hilary
a23 31’ 0 Tim Roynan Jos/Rob
A9 30' 7.5 Frankie Taylor Nativity
A9 29’ 2 John Luskin Ambler
a1 28’ 6 Adam Rotzal David
a1 28' 5 John Cordero Jos/Rob
A9 28’ 5 Patrick Bradly David
A9 27’ 6.5 Ryan Pospisil Christians
A2 27’ 1 Anthony Cuffari Vincent
A29 26’ 11 Dillon Pierce Alphonsus
a1 26’ 1.75 Robert Gallaher Counsel
A1 25' 11 Kevin Gillespie David
a23 25' 5.5 Dylan Bowe Jos/Rob

Cadet Boys Shot Put - Ages 13-14
Date Distance
min. 29' 0"
Name Parish
a1 39’ 3.75 Mike Zikoski Counsel
a1 39’ 2 Garrett Compton Counsel
A23 36’ 8” Bruce Cliff Christians
a1 35’ 7 Sam Feleccia Ambler
A29 34’ 11 Shane Pierce Alphonsus
A29 34’ 6.75 Gavin McLaughlin Christians
A1 34’ 6 Kevin Braun Ambler
a1 34' 1.5 Nicholas Shettsline Alphonsus
A23 32’ 4.5 Devon Barrett Ambler
a1 31’ 4 Rob McCabe Albert
A29 30’ 10 Pat Glemser Jos/Rob
a1 30’ 7.5 Connor Kealey Counsel
a1 30’ 3 JB Costanzo Ambler
A29 30’ 0 Eddie Kehan Alphonsus
A23 29’ 6.5 Larry Finnegan Alpnonsus
a29 29’ 5 Ryan Bernard Hilary
a1 29’ 0.75 Patrick Newell Albert

Novice Boys High Jump - Ages 9-10
Date Height
min. 3' 2"
Name Parish
a1 4' 0" Mark Dougherty Albert
a29 3' 4" Stefano Succi Albert
a29 3’ 2” Jonathan Wommer Albert

Minor Boys High Jump - Ages 11-12
Date Height
min. 3' 6"
Name Parish
A29 4’ 2 Sean Cain Nativity
a29 3’ 10” Sean Bradley Albert
a29 3’ 8” Lou Lombardi Albert
a29 3’ 8” Carl Szylejko Albert
a29 3’ 8” Mark Carlin Albert

Cadet Boys High Jump - Ages 13-14
Date Height
min. 3' 10"
Name Parish
a29 5’ 0” Dan Wallace Albert
a1 4’ 10” David Cinque Albert
a1 4’ 10” Brett Meyer Albert
a1 4’ 6” Rob McCabe Albert
a1 4’ 4” Pat Newell Albert
a29 4’ 4” Sam Meder Albert
a1 4’ 2” Conor Bradley Albert
a1 4’ 0” Buddy Drumm Albert
a1 3’ 10” Stephen Forrest Albert

E-Mail: Brokans@aol.com