St. Catherine of Siena School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:29 AM 5/20/2006 Page 1
2006 Region 11Championship
May 6, 2006
Upper Dublin HS
Results
Event 1 Girls 9-15 4x800 Meter Relay
ARCHDIOCESAN: 10:16.24 R 2003
REGION 11: 11:09.27 R 5/2004 OLHC, OLHC
D. Schwindt, A Zanetti, R DiCamillo, C Gilmore
Team Relay Finals Points
1 Our Lady Help Of Christians 10:59.22 R
1) Anneliese Sawick 2) Danielle Leporace 3) Laura Pospisil 4) Alex Zanetti
2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 11:18.09
1) Sarah Leonard 2) Orla Cole 3) Regina Wilson 4) Amanda Ervin
3 St Alphonsus 11:26.29
1) Alexa Marques 2) Taylor Kahny 3) Kelly Donoghue 4) Elizabeth McLaughlin
4 Nativity of Our Lord 11:41.12
1) Nicole Hutson 2) Emily Sims 3) Jessica Cosenza 4) Megan Patrick
5 St Joseph/Robert 11:47.93
1) Erica Sheehan 2) Meghan McCabe 3) Emily Abecasis 4) Kelsey Sheehan
6 Ambler Catholic 12:59.76
1) Giovanna Crozier-Fitzgerald 2) Mary Kate Brokans 3) Elise Novack 4) Caitlin Grobaker
7 St Hilary Of Poitiers 13:21.63
1) Megan McGarrity 2) Sarah Gyuraki 3) Holly McGarrity 4) Alie Lazar
Event 2 Boys 9-15 4x800 Meter Relay
ARCHDIOCESAN: 9:43.00 R 1993
REGION 11: 10:42.01 R 5/2005 ST JOESPH/ROBERT, St Joseph/Robert
D Walsh, A Bernardo, A Hutchinson, W Farrell
Team Relay Finals Points
1 St Alphonsus 10:54.36
1) Sean Bennett 2) J.T. Peyton 3) Michael Bennett 4) Brian Wolff
2 St Albert The Great 11:00.72
1) Stefano Succi 2) Louis Lombardi 3) Sam Meder 4) Conor Bradley
3 Nativity of Our Lord 11:10.69
1) Patrick McCain 2) Brendan Nessel 3) Ryan McIntyre 4) Robert Burns
4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 11:11.55
1) Dillon Cooney 2) Daniel DiMascia 3) Connor Keeley 4) Patrick Mulderig
5 St Catherine of Siena 11:42.84
1) Bobby Lenahan 2) Joey Marinelli 3) James Albany 4) Kevin Walther
Event 3 Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash Novice
Top 12 Advance by Time
ARCHDIOCESAN: 13.42 R 2002
REGION 11: 14.20 R 1992 KRAUSE, OLGC
Name Team Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Lauren Dimes St Albert The Great 14.81 q 6
2 Leah Patrick Nativity of Our Lord 15.22 q 4
3 Shannon Dougherty St Joseph/Robert 15.42 q 5
4 Julia Rizzuto St Alphonsus 15.48 q 3
5 Laura Calvin St Catherine of Siena 15.83 q 2
6 Elizabeth Reilley St Joseph/Robert 16.32 q 1
7 Genevieve Hagedorn Ambler Catholic 16.47 q 1
8 Molly Bear St Joseph/Robert 16.52 q 5
9 Alyssa Maida St Alphonsus 16.64 q 6
10 Maura Drumm St Hilary Of Poitiers 16.65 q 5
11 Allyson Randall St Vincent DePaul 16.68 q 6
12 Madeline Braca Ambler Catholic 17.15 q 2
13 Carley Borell Nativity of Our Lord 17.35 4
14 Libby Morrow Ambler Catholic 17.38 5
14 Danielle Marinelli St Catherine of Siena 17.38 3
16 Megan McGarrity St Hilary Of Poitiers 17.40 3
17 Danielle Hebling St John Bosco 17.47 1
18 Katie Albright Our Lady Help Of Christians 17.54 1
19 Jenny Baumher St John Bosco 17.55 4
20 Isabella Raspa Our Lady Of Good Counsel 17.62 4
21 Shea Bauersmith St Alphonsus 18.05 3
22 Bridget Doherty Our Lady Of Good Counsel 18.26 1
23 Zoe Watson St Hilary Of Poitiers 18.27 2
24 Kaylee Kilkenny St Hilary Of Poitiers 18.45 6
25 Mary Kate Selgrath St Catherine of Siena 19.24 5
26 Jillian Giaccio Nativity of Our Lord 19.96 6
27 Diane Allard St John Bosco 20.37 1
--- Ashley Mooney St Vincent DePaul DQ 2
--- Bridget Fitzpatrick Our Lady Help Of Christians DQ 2
--- Lauren Daley St Albert The Great DQ 4
--- Grace Esbensen Our Lady Of Good Counsel DQ 3
Event 3 Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash Novice
6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
ARCHDIOCESAN: 13.42 R 2002
REGION 11: 14.20 R 1992 KRAUSE, OLGC
Name Team Semis H#
Semi-Finals
1 Leah Patrick Nativity of Our Lord 14.58 Q 1
2 Lauren Dimes St Albert The Great 14.72 Q 2
3 Shannon Dougherty St Joseph/Robert 15.27 Q 1
4 Julia Rizzuto St Alphonsus 15.46 Q 2
5 Laura Calvin St Catherine of Siena 15.83 q 2
6 Molly Bear St Joseph/Robert 16.15 q 2
7 Elizabeth Reilley St Joseph/Robert 16.39 1
8 Genevieve Hagedorn Ambler Catholic 16.40 1
9 Maura Drumm St Hilary Of Poitiers 16.44 1
10 Alyssa Maida St Alphonsus 16.56 2
11 Allyson Randall St Vincent DePaul 16.73 1
--- Madeline Braca Ambler Catholic DQ 2
Event 3 Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash Novice
ARCHDIOCESAN: 13.42 R 2002
REGION 11: 14.20 R 1992 KRAUSE, OLGC
Name Team Finals Points
Finals
1 Leah Patrick Nativity of Our Lord 15.03
2 Julia Rizzuto St Alphonsus 15.37
3 Shannon Dougherty St Joseph/Robert 15.40
4 Laura Calvin St Catherine of Siena 16.06
5 Molly Bear St Joseph/Robert 16.45
6 Lauren Dimes St Albert The Great 16.55
Event 4 Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash Novice
Top 12 Advance by Time
ARCHDIOCESAN: 13.40 R 1987
REGION 11: 12.50 R 1982 KEIDASCH, St Vincent
Name Team Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Mark Dougherty St Albert The Great 14.37 q 5
2 Joshua Messina St Joseph/Robert 15.17 q 4
3 Ricky Fabrizio St Alphonsus 15.84 q 2
4 Ryan Troy St Joseph/Robert 16.01 q 3
5 Julian Aspite St Vincent DePaul 16.28 q 2
6 Evan Walsh St John Bosco 16.34 q 1
7 Jim Brazukas St Hilary Of Poitiers 16.36 q 3
8 Jadd Kalian St Hilary Of Poitiers 16.43 q 1
9 Brian Nessel Nativity of Our Lord 16.44 q 4
10 Tyler Celline St John Bosco 16.53 q 1
11 Sa'Quan Robinson St David 16.70 q 1
12 Christopher Mather St Alphonsus 16.78 q 5
13 Jack Wingen St Catherine of Siena 16.91 2
14 Erik Azzarano St Hilary Of Poitiers 16.92 2
15 Derek McDermott Nativity of Our Lord 17.03 3
16 Kevin Reick St Vincent DePaul 17.18 4
17 Austin Bauersmith St Alphonsus 17.19 5
18 Michael Cincotta Ambler Catholic 17.30 1
19 Matthew Lutz St David 17.36 5
20 Sean Brooks St Albert The Great 17.58 4
21 Tyler MacDonald St Vincent DePaul 17.64 4
22 Patrick McCormick Our Lady Help Of Christians 17.70 2
23 Andrew Tulio Our Lady Of Good Counsel 17.73 3
24 Michael Cooke Ambler Catholic 18.24 2
25 Andrew Rajkowski St Albert The Great 19.71 5
--- Bruce Martin Our Lady Help Of Christians DQ 3
--- Anthony Giampa Our Lady Of Good Counsel DQ 1
--- John Westhoff St Catherine of Siena DQ 4
--- James Springler St Joseph/Robert DQ 3
Event 4 Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash Novice
6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
ARCHDIOCESAN: 13.40 R 1987
REGION 11: 12.50 R 1982 KEIDASCH, St Vincent
Name Team Semis H#
Semi-Finals
1 Joshua Messina St Joseph/Robert 14.78 Q 1
2 Mark Dougherty St Albert The Great 14.82 Q 2
3 Ryan Troy St Joseph/Robert 15.68 Q 2
4 Evan Walsh St John Bosco 15.93 Q 1
5 Ricky Fabrizio St Alphonsus 16.03 q 1
6 Jim Brazukas St Hilary Of Poitiers 16.05 q 1
7 Sa'Quan Robinson St David 16.09 1
8 Julian Aspite St Vincent DePaul 16.16 2
9 Jadd Kalian St Hilary Of Poitiers 16.23 2
10 Tyler Celline St John Bosco 16.28 1
11 Brian Nessel Nativity of Our Lord 16.31 2
12 Christopher Mather St Alphonsus 16.57 2
Event 4 Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash Novice
ARCHDIOCESAN: 13.40 R 1987
REGION 11: 12.50 R 1982 KEIDASCH, St Vincent
Name Team Finals Points
Finals
1 Joshua Messina St Joseph/Robert 15.07
2 Ryan Troy St Joseph/Robert 15.79
3 Ricky Fabrizio St Alphonsus 15.92
4 Evan Walsh St John Bosco 15.94
5 Jim Brazukas St Hilary Of Poitiers 16.24
6 Mark Dougherty St Albert The Great 16.34
Event 5 Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash Minor
Top 12 Advance by Time
ARCHDIOCESAN: 13.10 R 1991
REGION 11: 13.37 R 2002 KERRY NASH, St Joseph/Robert
Name Team Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Courtney Michaels St Alphonsus 14.29 q 5
2 Kelsey Celine St John Bosco 14.34 q 6
3 Sarah Hengy Nativity of Our Lord 14.70 q 3
4 Erin Keen St Vincent DePaul 14.83 q 4
5 Maura Knowles St Alphonsus 14.88 q 2
6 Samantha Lawson St Vincent DePaul 15.19 q 3
7 Claire Thornton St Vincent DePaul 15.24 q 5
8 Jennifer Horner St Cyril Of Jerusalem 15.40 q 1
9 Emily Streahle Nativity of Our Lord 15.55 q 1
10 Erica Heeman St Cyril Of Jerusalem 15.60 q 4
10 Danielle Prunetti Nativity of Our Lord 15.60 q 2
12 Nicolette Leibley St Joseph/Robert 15.62 q 2
13 Cassidy Herold St Catherine of Siena 15.77 3
14 Maria Fabrizio St Alphonsus 15.82 6
15 Amanda Kenney Our Lady Of Good Counsel 15.95 5
16 Halie Andalis St Albert The Great 15.97 2
17 Ashley Hassett St Albert The Great 16.04 5
18 Laura Givinish Our Lady Help Of Christians 16.15 6
19 Christine Ewell St Catherine of Siena 16.29 2
20 Julie Gutekunst St Joseph/Robert 16.39 1
21 Aimee Aurelia St John Bosco 16.42 2
22 Katherine Rigotti St Catherine of Siena 16.59 1
23 Kathlyn Martin Our Lady Help Of Christians 16.66 1
24 Jennifer Webb Ambler Catholic 16.72 6
25 Sarah Gyuraki St Hilary Of Poitiers 16.99 4
26 Jessica Kouch St Albert The Great 17.34 3
27 Jenna Lancaster Our Lady Help Of Christians 17.66 4
28 Kathleen Williams Ambler Catholic 17.73 3
29 Megan Gerhard Ambler Catholic 19.12 5
--- Bridget McGinty Our Lady Of Good Counsel DQ 4
--- Kelsey Grimes St Joseph/Robert DQ 6
--- Olivia Topley Our Lady Of Good Counsel DQ 1
Event 5 Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash Minor
6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
ARCHDIOCESAN: 13.10 R 1991
REGION 11: 13.37 R 2002 KERRY NASH, St Joseph/Robert
Name Team Semis H#
Semi-Finals
1 Kelsey Celine St John Bosco 14.16 Q 1
2 Courtney Michaels St Alphonsus 14.17 Q 2
3 Sarah Hengy Nativity of Our Lord 14.65 Q 1
4 Erin Keen St Vincent DePaul 14.93 Q 2
5 Samantha Lawson St Vincent DePaul 14.99 q 1
6 Jennifer Horner St Cyril Of Jerusalem 15.15 q 2
7 Claire Thornton St Vincent DePaul 15.17 1
8 Maura Knowles St Alphonsus 15.20 2
9 Erica Heeman St Cyril Of Jerusalem J15.20 1
10 Emily Streahle Nativity of Our Lord 15.21 2
11 Danielle Prunetti Nativity of Our Lord 15.25 1
12 Nicolette Leibley St Joseph/Robert 15.62 2
Event 5 Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash Minor
ARCHDIOCESAN: 13.10 R 1991
REGION 11: 13.37 R 2002 KERRY NASH, St Joseph/Robert
Name Team Finals Points
Finals
1 Courtney Michaels St Alphonsus 14.45
2 Kelsey Celine St John Bosco 14.74
3 Sarah Hengy Nativity of Our Lord 14.98
4 Erin Keen St Vincent DePaul 15.33
5 Samantha Lawson St Vincent DePaul 15.37
6 Jennifer Horner St Cyril Of Jerusalem 15.41
Event 6 Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash Minor
Top 12 Advance by Time
ARCHDIOCESAN: 11.90 R 1989
REGION 11: 12.49 R 2002 S. HUTCHINSON, St Joseph/Robert
Name Team Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Sean Cain Nativity of Our Lord 13.22 q 5
2 James Messina St Joseph/Robert 14.04 q 4
3 Ian McDermott St Vincent DePaul 14.09 q 6
4 Dillon Pierce St Alphonsus 14.11 q 3
5 Nick Stenderowicz Nativity of Our Lord 14.20 q 2
6 Ryan McMullin Nativity of Our Lord 14.31 q 1
7 Ryan Winslow St Alphonsus 14.87 q 3
8 Christopher Wanner St Joseph/Robert 15.05 q 1
9 Joseph LaValle St David 15.07 q 5
10 Austin Hembree St Vincent DePaul 15.08 q 4
11 Jimmy Moffett St Albert The Great 15.22 q 2
12 Jared D'Andrea St Alphonsus 15.42 q 4
13 Sean Bradley St Albert The Great 15.62 6
14 Stephen Doherty Our Lady Of Good Counsel 15.73 1
15 Carl Szylejko St Albert The Great 15.74 1
16 Ryan Pospisil Our Lady Help Of Christians 15.87 5
17 Joseph Patrick Our Lady Of Good Counsel 16.40 2
18 Luke Smith St Vincent DePaul 16.46 6
19 Billy Baumher St John Bosco 16.68 1
20 Ethan McCulla St Catherine of Siena 16.73 2
21 John Luskin Ambler Catholic 17.34 2
22 Alec O'Connell Ambler Catholic 17.66 6
23 Colin Weber St Catherine of Siena 17.70 4
24 Christopher Bauer St John Bosco 18.41 3
25 Matthew Ballasy St John Bosco 18.57 5
--- Timmy Deley St Cyril Of Jerusalem DQ 1
--- Antonio Ciliberto Ambler Catholic DQ 2
--- Connor McCoy St Joseph/Robert DQ 3
--- Thomas Fossile Our Lady Of Good Counsel DQ 3
--- Yousif Kalian St Hilary Of Poitiers DQ 5
--- Joe Long St Hilary Of Poitiers DQ 6
Event 6 Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash Minor
6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
ARCHDIOCESAN: 11.90 R 1989
REGION 11: 12.49 R 2002 S. HUTCHINSON, St Joseph/Robert
Name Team Semis H#
Semi-Finals
1 Sean Cain Nativity of Our Lord 13.35 Q 2
2 Ian McDermott St Vincent DePaul 13.85 Q 1
3 James Messina St Joseph/Robert 13.96 Q 1
4 Dillon Pierce St Alphonsus 14.22 Q 2
5 Ryan McMullin Nativity of Our Lord 14.03 q 1
6 Nick Stenderowicz Nativity of Our Lord 14.37 q 2
7 Ryan Winslow St Alphonsus 14.61 1
8 Austin Hembree St Vincent DePaul 14.69 1
9 Christopher Wanner St Joseph/Robert 14.76 2
10 Jimmy Moffett St Albert The Great 14.84 1
11 Joseph LaValle St David 15.04 2
12 Jared D'Andrea St Alphonsus 15.46 2
Event 6 Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash Minor
ARCHDIOCESAN: 11.90 R 1989
REGION 11: 12.49 R 2002 S. HUTCHINSON, St Joseph/Robert
Name Team Finals Points
Finals
1 Sean Cain Nativity of Our Lord 13.47
2 Ian McDermott St Vincent DePaul 14.19
3 Nick Stenderowicz Nativity of Our Lord 14.39
4 James Messina St Joseph/Robert 14.40
5 Dillon Pierce St Alphonsus 14.65
6 Ryan McMullin Nativity of Our Lord 14.71
Event 7 Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash Cadet
Top 12 Advance by Time
ARCHDIOCESAN: 12.70 R 1983
REGION 11: 12.59 R 1994 MITCHELL, Nativity
Name Team Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Brigid Walker St Hilary Of Poitiers 13.65 q 5
2 Tess Manning St Hilary Of Poitiers 13.73 q 2
3 Rebecca Whitlock St Catherine of Siena 13.81 q 3
4 Jamie Morgan St Alphonsus 14.12 q 3
5 Kelsey Sheehan St Joseph/Robert 14.16 q 1
6 Caitlyn Bendig Our Lady Of Good Counsel 14.23 q 4
7 Megan Patrick Nativity of Our Lord 14.24 q 2
8 Kellie Foley Our Lady Of Good Counsel 14.43 q 1
9 Erica Friend Our Lady Of Good Counsel 14.50 q 5
10 Lauren Kelly Nativity of Our Lord 14.54 q 6
11 Melanie LaGreca Ambler Catholic 14.74 q 3
12 Emily Abecasis St Joseph/Robert 14.82 q 4
13 Lexie Pravdiuk St Hilary Of Poitiers 14.87 3
14 Paula Hill St Albert The Great 14.96 1
15 Rachael Compton St Albert The Great 14.97 2
16 Erica Luczakowsky St Catherine of Siena 15.14 6
17 Katie Princivalle St Alphonsus 15.47 1
18 Joan Kessler Our Lady Help Of Christians 15.51 3
19 Laura Klawiter St Vincent DePaul 15.67 6
20 Erica Flinchbaugh St Joseph/Robert 15.72 1
21 Kelsey Scollon St John Bosco 15.86 2
22 Caitlin Grobaker Ambler Catholic 16.40 2
23 Caroline Sweeney Ambler Catholic 16.44 5
--- Theresa Marsden Our Lady Help Of Christians DQ 5
--- Grace Mirack Nativity of Our Lord DQ 6
--- Kristin Rothermel St John Bosco DQ 1
--- Alexis Carroll St Vincent DePaul DQ 4
--- Madeline Scarcelli St Alphonsus DQ 4
--- Tori Gillespie St Albert The Great DQ 4
--- Kerri Brown St John Bosco DQ 5
--- Megan Longshore St Vincent DePaul DQ 6
Event 7 Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash Cadet
6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
ARCHDIOCESAN: 12.70 R 1983
REGION 11: 12.59 R 1994 MITCHELL, Nativity
Name Team Semis H#
Semi-Finals
1 Tess Manning St Hilary Of Poitiers 13.47 Q 1
2 Brigid Walker St Hilary Of Poitiers 13.56 Q 2
3 Kellie Foley Our Lady Of Good Counsel 13.96 Q 2
4 Rebecca Whitlock St Catherine of Siena 13.97 Q 1
5 Megan Patrick Nativity of Our Lord 14.12 q 1
6 Jamie Morgan St Alphonsus 14.28 q 2
7 Kelsey Sheehan St Joseph/Robert J14.28 2
8 Caitlyn Bendig Our Lady Of Good Counsel 14.29 1
9 Lauren Kelly Nativity of Our Lord 14.31 1
10 Erica Friend Our Lady Of Good Counsel 14.39 2
11 Melanie LaGreca Ambler Catholic 14.65 1
12 Emily Abecasis St Joseph/Robert 14.76 2
Event 7 Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash Cadet
ARCHDIOCESAN: 12.70 R 1983
REGION 11: 12.59 R 1994 MITCHELL, Nativity
Name Team Finals Points
Finals
1 Brigid Walker St Hilary Of Poitiers 13.65
2 Tess Manning St Hilary Of Poitiers 13.95
3 Rebecca Whitlock St Catherine of Siena 14.07
4 Megan Patrick Nativity of Our Lord 14.22
5 Jamie Morgan St Alphonsus 14.38
6 Kellie Foley Our Lady Of Good Counsel 14.48
Event 8 Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash Cadet
Top 12 Advance by Time
ARCHDIOCESAN: 11.56 R 2002
REGION 11: 12.04 R 1999 M O'DONNELL / J BREEN, St Vincent/ St Alphonsus
Name Team Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Robert McCabe St Albert The Great R 11.97 q 2
2 Sam Feleccia Ambler Catholic 12.16 q 5
3 Garrett Compton Our Lady Of Good Counsel 12.32 q 3
4 Tyler Dougherty St Joseph/Robert 12.75 q 1
5 Anthony Moffa Nativity of Our Lord 12.96 q 1
6 Kevin Shaw Our Lady Of Good Counsel 13.00 q 4
7 Eddie Kehan St Alphonsus 13.17 q 5
8 Patrick Glemser St Joseph/Robert 13.20 q 2
9 Shane Pierce St Alphonsus 13.42 q 4
10 Dan Vassalotti St Hilary Of Poitiers 13.49 q 5
11 Stephen Mainardi St Albert The Great 13.58 q 3
12 John Strecker Our Lady Of Good Counsel 13.69 q 4
13 Robert Steck St John Bosco 13.76 3
14 Jim Sheridan St Catherine of Siena 13.98 1
15 Richie Bauer St John Bosco 14.10 1
16 Ryan Bernard St Hilary Of Poitiers 14.31 1
17 Robert Smith St Alphonsus 14.50 2
17 Brian Ambron St Catherine of Siena 14.50 5
19 Jim Fannon St David 14.53 4
20 Patrick Newell St Albert The Great 14.57 3
21 Jim Long St Hilary Of Poitiers 14.91 1
22 Kevin Medved Nativity of Our Lord 15.19 5
23 Peter Knowles Ambler Catholic 15.93 2
24 Mark Nessel Nativity of Our Lord 16.10 4
25 Anthony Parenti St Catherine of Siena 16.89 3
--- Joseph Garcia Ambler Catholic DQ 3
--- Tyler Kennedy Our Lady Help Of Christians DQ 2
--- Paul Quinn St John Bosco DQ 2
Event 8 Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash Cadet
6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
ARCHDIOCESAN: 11.56 R 2002
REGION 11: 12.04 R 1999 M O'DONNELL / J BREEN, St Vincent/ St Alphonsus
Name Team Semis H#
Semi-Finals
1 Robert McCabe St Albert The Great R 11.87 Q 2
2 Sam Feleccia Ambler Catholic R 11.94 Q 1
3 Garrett Compton Our Lady Of Good Counsel 12.35 Q 1
4 Tyler Dougherty St Joseph/Robert 12.91 Q 2
5 Patrick Glemser St Joseph/Robert 12.95 q 2
6 Anthony Moffa Nativity of Our Lord 13.00 q 2
7 Kevin Shaw Our Lady Of Good Counsel 13.06 1
8 Shane Pierce St Alphonsus 13.13 2
9 Stephen Mainardi St Albert The Great 13.30 1
10 Eddie Kehan St Alphonsus 13.34 1
11 Dan Vassalotti St Hilary Of Poitiers 13.41 1
12 John Strecker Our Lady Of Good Counsel 13.52 2
Event 8 Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash Cadet
ARCHDIOCESAN: 11.56 R 2002
REGION 11: 12.04 R 1999 M O'DONNELL / J BREEN, St Vincent/ St Alphonsus
Name Team Finals Points
Finals
1 Robert McCabe St Albert The Great 12.22
2 Sam Feleccia Ambler Catholic 12.39
3 Garrett Compton Our Lady Of Good Counsel 12.51
4 Tyler Dougherty St Joseph/Robert 13.06
5 Patrick Glemser St Joseph/Robert 13.07
6 Anthony Moffa Nativity of Our Lord 13.26
Event 9 Girls 9-10 1600 Meter Run Novice
ARCHDIOCESAN: 5:34.80 R 2002
REGION 11: 5:50.33 R 2002 COLEEN GILMORE, OLHC
Name Team Finals Points
1 Sarah Leonard Our Lady Of Good Counsel 6:43.44
2 Mary Grace Merlini Our Lady Help Of Christians 6:46.65
3 Megan Dolaway St Alphonsus 6:48.76
4 Megan McCloskey St Alphonsus 6:52.73
5 Lauren Melley St Alphonsus 6:58.58
6 Katie Woeger Nativity of Our Lord 7:15.13
7 Giovanna Crozier-Fitzgerald Ambler Catholic 7:20.83
8 Angela Ludovico Nativity of Our Lord 7:53.11
--- Elizabeth Buonomo Nativity of Our Lord DQ
--- Emily Knowles Ambler Catholic DQ
Event 10 Boys 9-10 1600 Meter Run Novice
ARCHDIOCESAN: 5:23.30 R 1994
REGION 11: 5:39.31 R 2000 KEVIN DAVIS, St Catherine
Name Team Finals Points
1 Daniel Alexander Our Lady Of Good Counsel 6:06.66
2 Jack Farris St Alphonsus 6:08.46
3 Connor Quinn St Alphonsus 6:32.26
4 Matthew Carter Nativity of Our Lord 6:36.70
5 Colton Shaw Our Lady Of Good Counsel 6:47.75
6 Freddie Perri St Albert The Great 6:53.98
7 Sean O'Kane St Alphonsus 7:08.49
8 Jonathan Wommer St Albert The Great 7:17.95
9 Charles Rushmore Nativity of Our Lord 7:26.25
10 Sean Matecki St Vincent DePaul 7:31.31
--- Anthony Liddy Our Lady Of Good Counsel DQ
Event 11 Girls 11-12 1600 Meter Run Minor
ARCHDIOCESAN: 5:22.32 R 2002
REGION 11: 5:25.17 R 2002 KERRY SWAYNE, St Catherine
Name Team Finals Points
1 Caitlin VanLeer Nativity of Our Lord 5:53.04
2 Patricia Hoffman Nativity of Our Lord 5:54.45
3 Talia Shaw Our Lady Of Good Counsel 5:59.47
4 Maura Nolan Our Lady Help Of Christians 6:01.81
5 Kelsey Robins St Alphonsus 6:03.11
6 Michaela Novakovic St Alphonsus 6:11.53
7 Molly Davies St Albert The Great 6:21.18
8 Meghan McCabe St Joseph/Robert 6:36.84
9 Jessica Cosenza Nativity of Our Lord 6:39.91
10 Alexandra Farris St Alphonsus 6:45.71
11 Regina Craney St Catherine of Siena 7:12.03
--- Molly Mahon St David DQ
Event 12 Boys 11-12 1600 Meter Run Minor
ARCHDIOCESAN: 4:57.40 R 2001
REGION 11: 5:09.75 R 2005 SHAWN QUINN, St Alphonsus
Name Team Finals Points
1 Andrew Bernardo St Joseph/Robert 5:24.56
2 Paul Gennaro Our Lady Help Of Christians 5:28.15
3 Christopher Montague St Catherine of Siena 5:35.24
4 Michael Mceldrew St Catherine of Siena 5:45.61
5 Timothy Flanagan St Catherine of Siena 5:49.59
6 Anthony Cuffarri St Vincent DePaul 5:50.00
7 Kevin Quinn St Alphonsus 5:52.53
8 Steven Buonomo Nativity of Our Lord 5:53.17
9 Vincent Flood St Cyril Of Jerusalem 5:53.87
10 John Cordero St Joseph/Robert 5:54.62
11 Justin McMenamin Nativity of Our Lord 5:54.83
12 Conor Carfi St Joseph/Robert 6:12.67
13 Jeffery McDonald Nativity of Our Lord 6:13.27
14 John Doerffel Our Lady Of Good Counsel 6:27.23
15 Scott MacKinlay St Alphonsus 6:28.39
16 John Santangelo Our Lady Help Of Christians 6:30.94
17 Connor Rochford St Vincent DePaul 6:50.94
18 Edward Nelling St David 7:38.20
--- Matthew Alexander Our Lady Of Good Counsel DQ
--- William MacNeal St Albert The Great DQ
--- Eamon Harrison St Alphonsus DQ
Event 13 Girls 13-14 1600 Meter Run Cadet
ARCHDIOCESAN: 5:00.46 R 2002
REGION 11: 5:21.29 R 2003 KERRY SWAYNE, St Catherine
Name Team Finals Points
1 Tori Perri St Albert The Great 5:22.18
2 Maura Craney St Catherine of Siena 5:42.64
3 Liz Barrett St Hilary Of Poitiers 5:49.05
4 Grace Foster St Catherine of Siena 5:52.10
5 Michaela McCrudden St Alphonsus 5:55.67
6 Amanda Watts Our Lady Of Good Counsel 6:05.61
7 Angelique Sawick Our Lady Help Of Christians 6:06.36
8 Karlee Beebie Our Lady Of Good Counsel 6:06.84
9 Kelly Broadbent St Alphonsus 6:15.61
10 Katie Gallagher St Hilary Of Poitiers 6:26.41
11 Taylor Givinish Our Lady Help Of Christians 6:31.60
12 Olivia Leporace Our Lady Help Of Christians 6:32.63
13 Samantha Gladnick Nativity of Our Lord 6:45.58
14 Ellie O'Kane St Alphonsus 6:45.76
15 Kathryn Hoffman Nativity of Our Lord 6:56.95
16 Alie Lazar St Hilary Of Poitiers 6:58.21
--- Mary Ellen Kennedy St Catherine of Siena DQ
--- Annamarie Everman St Albert The Great DQ
Event 14 Boys 13-14 1600 Meter Run Cadet
ARCHDIOCESAN: 4:45.10 R 2004
REGION 11: 4:42.57 R 2004 BRIAN KEALEY, OLGC
Name Team Finals Points
1 Shawn Quinn St Alphonsus 4:56.79
2 Kevin Murt Our Lady Of Good Counsel 5:02.24
3 Christopher Smith St Alphonsus 5:26.99
4 Connor Planinshek Nativity of Our Lord 5:34.39
5 Kevin McClernand Our Lady Help Of Christians 5:42.93
6 Stephen Costa Our Lady Of Good Counsel 5:44.66
7 Connor Keeley Our Lady Of Good Counsel 6:02.88
8 Matthew Abramek St Joseph/Robert 6:08.17
9 Joshua Karol St Joseph/Robert 6:25.26
10 Connor Quittner Ambler Catholic 6:32.12
11 Jim Long St Hilary Of Poitiers 6:35.62
12 Pat Looby St Hilary Of Poitiers 6:37.31
13 Chris Troy Nativity of Our Lord 6:55.21
14 Michael Brown Nativity of Our Lord 6:55.58
15 David Messina St Joseph/Robert 7:23.14
--- Michael Bennett St Alphonsus DQ
Event 15 Girls 9-10 400 Meter Dash Novice
ARCHDIOCESAN: 65.60 R 1986
REGION 11: 70.08 R 2004 VANLEER, Nativity
Name Team Finals H# Points
1 Lauren Dimes St Albert The Great 69.13 R 5
2 Leah Patrick Nativity of Our Lord 73.58 5
3 Michaela Mikula St Vincent DePaul 75.15 4
4 Kiernan McCloskey St Alphonsus 77.46 5
5 Amanda Getz Our Lady Help Of Christians 78.80 5
6 Erica Sheehan St Joseph/Robert 1:20.04 5
7 Sarah Leonard Our Lady Of Good Counsel 1:20.08 1
8 Elizabeth Reilley St Joseph/Robert 1:20.60 4
9 Laura Calvin St Catherine of Siena 1:22.46 5
10 Kayla Concannon St Alphonsus 1:22.71 4
11 Brynn McGovern St Joseph/Robert 1:24.28 4
12 Libby Morrow Ambler Catholic 1:24.80 2
13 Giovanna Crozier-Fitzgerald Ambler Catholic 1:25.30 1
14 Bridget Doherty Our Lady Of Good Counsel 1:26.81 3
15 Lindsay Melley St Alphonsus 1:27.36 3
16 Zoe Watson St Hilary Of Poitiers 1:27.79 3
17 Madeline Braca Ambler Catholic 1:28.38 2
18 Janine Rajauski St Albert The Great 1:33.00 3
19 Katie Albright Our Lady Help Of Christians 1:33.82 3
20 Mary Kate Selgrath St Catherine of Siena 1:33.88 3
21 Jillian O'Neill St Hilary Of Poitiers 1:35.57 2
22 Kimberly Heybach Nativity of Our Lord 1:41.18 2
23 Jillian Giaccio Nativity of Our Lord 1:52.68 1
--- Emma Brown St Joseph/Robert DQ 2
--- Bridget Fitzpatrick Our Lady Help Of Christians DQ 4
--- Maria Matysik Our Lady Of Good Counsel DQ 4
--- Ashley Mooney St Vincent DePaul DQ 2
Event 16 Boys 9-10 400 Meter Dash Novice
ARCHDIOCESAN: 62.52 R 2002
REGION 11: 66.14 R 2000 CHRIS LORDITCH, St Joseph/Robert
Name Team Finals H# Points
1 Stephen Wilson Our Lady Of Good Counsel 72.56 4
2 Daniel Knott Our Lady Of Good Counsel 72.58 4
3 Jack Farris St Alphonsus 74.65 4
4 Jim Brazukas St Hilary Of Poitiers 75.96 4
5 Kyle Parkinson St Catherine of Siena 77.29 4
6 Patrick McCain Nativity of Our Lord 77.36 4
7 Michael Rubin Our Lady Of Good Counsel 1:23.40 3
8 Douglas O'Hara Nativity of Our Lord 1:25.89 3
9 Sean Brooks St Albert The Great 1:26.72 3
10 Tyler MacDonald St Vincent DePaul 1:28.05 2
11 Sean O'Kane St Alphonsus 1:28.20 3
12 Seamus Winters St Albert The Great 1:32.94 2
13 Nicholas Sestito St Hilary Of Poitiers 1:33.11 2
14 Austin Bauersmith St Alphonsus 1:33.22 2
15 Max Daly Ambler Catholic 1:41.73 1
--- Jadd Kalian St Hilary Of Poitiers DQ 2
--- Jake Jaffe St Vincent DePaul DQ 2
--- Andrew Rajkowski St Albert The Great DQ 3
--- Edward Schom Nativity of Our Lord DQ 1
--- John Westhoff St Catherine of Siena DQ 3
--- Patrick Quigley St Joseph/Robert DQ 1
Event 17 Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash Minor
ARCHDIOCESAN: 60.90 R 1988
REGION 11: 62.68 R 1998 STACEY CRONIN, OLGC
Name Team Finals H# Points
1 Caitlin VanLeer Nativity of Our Lord 66.43 5
2 Jessica Miller St David 67.83 5
3 Marisa Ferguson St Alphonsus 68.58 5
4 Kelsey Celine St John Bosco 68.96 5
5 Michaela Novakovic St Alphonsus 70.46 5
6 Katherine Burker St Vincent DePaul 70.54 5
7 Jennifer Horner St Cyril Of Jerusalem 70.75 4
8 Maddie Napierkowski Our Lady Help Of Christians 71.50 4
9 Erica Heeman St Cyril Of Jerusalem 73.71 4
10 Kaitlyn Conville Nativity of Our Lord 73.84 3
11 Taylor Kahny St Alphonsus 74.01 4
12 Cassidy Herold St Catherine of Siena 74.42 3
13 Kasey Cannon St Catherine of Siena 75.32 1
14 Maddie Mauro Our Lady Help Of Christians 75.87 3
15 Halie Andalis St Albert The Great 75.95 4
16 Orla Cole Our Lady Of Good Counsel 75.97 4
17 Courtney Titus St Vincent DePaul 77.33 3
18 Jacquelyn Oswald Nativity of Our Lord 77.90 2
19 Elise Novack Ambler Catholic 78.01 3
20 Maureen Burnside Our Lady Help Of Christians 79.36 3
21 Katherine Rigotti St Catherine of Siena 1:20.17 2
22 Julie Gutekunst St Joseph/Robert 1:22.46 1
23 Kristen Ilsemann St Joseph/Robert 1:22.87 1
24 Krista Rossi St Hilary Of Poitiers 1:25.34 2
25 Nicole Rubin St Albert The Great 1:27.34 2
26 Megan Gerhard Ambler Catholic 1:33.71 1
--- Erin Foley Our Lady Of Good Counsel DQ 2
--- Sara Bonner Our Lady Of Good Counsel DQ 2
Event 18 Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash Minor
ARCHDIOCESAN: 56.06 R 2002
REGION 11: 59.77 R 2001 TOM KOWHEY, St Alphonsus
Name Team Finals H# Points
1 Tim Merlini Our Lady Help Of Christians 62.90 5
2 Ryan Joyce Nativity of Our Lord 65.48 5
3 Nick Stenderowicz Nativity of Our Lord 65.71 5
4 Ryan McMullin Nativity of Our Lord 65.73 5
5 Zach Zanetti Our Lady Help Of Christians 68.30 5
6 Joseph LaValle St David 68.38 4
7 Karl Leisch St Catherine of Siena 69.51 5
8 Sean Dougherty St Joseph/Robert 71.34 4
9 J.T. Peyton St Alphonsus 74.39 4
10 Devin Dodge St Albert The Great 75.51 1
11 Joey Marinelli St Catherine of Siena 75.93 3
12 Sonny Rey St Albert The Great 75.98 3
13 John Santangelo Our Lady Help Of Christians 78.66 4
14 Bryn D'Andrea St Alphonsus 1:20.87 3
15 James Harding St Vincent DePaul 1:21.00 4
16 Matthew Merritt St Alphonsus 1:22.62 2
17 William MacNeal St Albert The Great 1:23.69 2
18 Ethan McCulla St Catherine of Siena 1:28.40 2
19 Michael Dwyer Our Lady Of Good Counsel 1:35.01 2
--- Joe Long St Hilary Of Poitiers DQ 2
--- Timmy Deley St Cyril Of Jerusalem DQ 1
--- Andrew Parker St Vincent DePaul DQ 3
--- Luke Smith St Vincent DePaul DQ 4
--- Nicholas McShane Our Lady Of Good Counsel DQ 3
--- Patrick Ardis St Joseph/Robert DQ 3
--- Michael Esbensen Our Lady Of Good Counsel DQ 2
--- Chuckie Sands Ambler Catholic DQ 1
--- Phillip Repisky St Joseph/Robert DQ 1
Event 19 Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash Cadet
ARCHDIOCESAN: 59.30 R 1992
REGION 11: 61.27 R 1999 STACEY CRONIN, OLGC
Name Team Finals H# Points
1 Kerri McClay Our Lady Of Good Counsel 64.39 4
2 Kellie Foley Our Lady Of Good Counsel 64.68 4
3 Rebecca Whitlock St Catherine of Siena 65.67 4
4 Maura Weber St Catherine of Siena 67.21 3
5 Kelsey Sheehan St Joseph/Robert 69.09 4
6 Selena Hengy Nativity of Our Lord 69.67 4
7 Megan Patrick Nativity of Our Lord 70.23 3
8 Kelly Donoghue St Alphonsus 70.25 3
9 Taylor Givinish Our Lady Help Of Christians 70.40 3
10 Julie Reago St Catherine of Siena 70.55 2
11 Katie Gallagher St Hilary Of Poitiers 70.94 2
12 Olivia Leporace Our Lady Help Of Christians 71.07 3
13 Sinead Wasserbach St Hilary Of Poitiers 71.87 1
14 Karin Lydon Our Lady Of Good Counsel 72.66 2
15 Maura Rossi St Hilary Of Poitiers 75.33 2
16 Katie Princivalle St Alphonsus 76.98 1
17 Mary Alio Ambler Catholic 77.63 1
18 Jenna Andalis St Albert The Great 1:21.97 1
--- Jennefer Yeager St Vincent DePaul DQ 2
--- Alexis Carroll St Vincent DePaul DQ 2
--- Christina Donato St Albert The Great DQ 1
--- Grace Mirack Nativity of Our Lord DQ 4
--- Madeline Scarcelli St Alphonsus DQ 1
--- Kim Lindinger St Albert The Great DQ 3
Event 20 Boys 13-14 400 Meter Dash Cadet
ARCHDIOCESAN: 53.50 R 1991
REGION 11: 54.33 R 2004 BRIAN CLARK, OLGC
Name Team Finals H# Points
1 Macey Watson Our Lady Help Of Christians 56.28 4
2 Tom O'Kane St Alphonsus 56.99 4
3 Garrett Compton Our Lady Of Good Counsel 57.43 4
4 Colin Drummond St Alphonsus 57.73 4
5 Brett Meyer St Albert The Great 58.97 3
6 Robert Burns Nativity of Our Lord 61.05 3
7 Bruce Clift Our Lady Help Of Christians 61.26 4
8 Seamus Cole Our Lady Of Good Counsel 61.54 3
9 John Strecker Our Lady Of Good Counsel 61.58 3
10 John Costanzo Ambler Catholic 61.66 4
11 Casey Boyd St Alphonsus 63.20 3
12 Stephen Mainardi St Albert The Great 63.68 3
13 Kevin Braun Ambler Catholic 64.49 2
14 Patrick Newell St Albert The Great 65.75 2
15 Gavin McLaughlin Our Lady Help Of Christians 69.82 2
16 Ryan O'Hara Nativity of Our Lord 75.66 1
17 Michael O'Leary St Joseph/Robert 1:21.38 1
18 Mark Nessel Nativity of Our Lord 1:25.84 2
19 Ryan McAlpine Ambler Catholic 1:36.22 1
--- Paul Quinn St John Bosco DQ 2
--- Jim Fannon St David DQ 2
--- Benjamin Sylvester St Catherine of Siena DQ 1
Event 21 Girls 9-10 800 Meter Run Novice
ARCHDIOCESAN: 2:33.10 R 1994
REGION 11: 2:46.44 R 2002 COLEEN GILMORE, OLHC
Name Team Finals Points
1 Alexa Marques St Alphonsus 3:06.34
2 Nicole Hutson Nativity of Our Lord 3:06.75
3 Anneliese Sawick Our Lady Help Of Christians 3:07.89
4 Megan McCloskey St Alphonsus 3:08.38
5 Courtney Wasson St Joseph/Robert 3:09.36
6 Lauren Melley St Alphonsus 3:11.50
7 Mary Grace Merlini Our Lady Help Of Christians 3:14.62
8 Nicole Costa Our Lady Of Good Counsel 3:21.96
9 Katie Woeger Nativity of Our Lord 3:33.25
10 Elizabeth Buonomo Nativity of Our Lord 3:41.31
11 Jillian O'Neill St Hilary Of Poitiers 3:44.38
12 Diane Allard St John Bosco 3:44.78
--- Emily Knowles Ambler Catholic DQ
--- Julia Marchetti Our Lady Of Good Counsel DQ
--- Brynn McGovern St Joseph/Robert DQ
Event 22 Boys 9-10 800 Meter Run Novice
ARCHDIOCESAN: 2:30.20 R 1994
REGION 11: 2:37.30 R 2000 KEVIN DAVIS, St Catherine
Name Team Finals Points
1 Pasquale Succi St Joseph/Robert 2:43.03
2 Daniel Alexander Our Lady Of Good Counsel 2:52.64
3 Jack Farris St Alphonsus 2:58.42
4 Andrew McNutt St Alphonsus 3:01.38
5 Dillon Cooney Our Lady Of Good Counsel 3:02.05
6 Matthew Carter Nativity of Our Lord 3:04.10
7 Jim Brazukas St Hilary Of Poitiers 3:13.76
8 Tom McGovern St Vincent DePaul 3:14.58
9 Bobby Lenahan St Catherine of Siena 3:15.10
10 Connor Quinn St Alphonsus 3:18.47
11 Matthew Raczak Nativity of Our Lord 3:18.96
12 Sean Matecki St Vincent DePaul 3:35.54
13 Max Daly Ambler Catholic 3:36.60
14 Jonathan Wommer St Albert The Great 3:47.41
15 Seamus Winters St Albert The Great 3:53.53
--- Sean Brooks St Albert The Great DQ
--- Anthony Liddy Our Lady Of Good Counsel DQ
--- Connor Muldowney St Hilary Of Poitiers DQ
Event 23 Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run Minor
ARCHDIOCESAN: 2:27.63 R 2003
REGION 11: 2:30.80 R 2002 KERRY SWAYNE, St Catherine
Name Team Finals Points
1 Caitlin VanLeer Nativity of Our Lord 2:45.49
2 Patricia Hoffman Nativity of Our Lord 2:46.64
3 Kelsey Robins St Alphonsus 2:47.06
4 Danielle Leporace Our Lady Help Of Christians 2:47.55
5 Maura Nolan Our Lady Help Of Christians 2:48.53
6 Talia Shaw Our Lady Of Good Counsel 2:48.93
7 Emily Sims Nativity of Our Lord 2:49.29
8 Katherine Burker St Vincent DePaul 2:50.13
9 Kellyanne Dulin St David 2:56.99
10 Erin McElroy St Alphonsus 2:59.79
11 Marisa Ferguson St Alphonsus 3:01.16
12 Meghan Casey St Vincent DePaul 3:01.64
13 Miranda Rafferty St Albert The Great 3:07.99
14 Alexandra Baldasarre Our Lady Of Good Counsel 3:09.86
15 Molly Mahon St David 3:18.77
16 Molly Davies St Albert The Great 3:19.93
17 Regina Craney St Catherine of Siena 3:21.05
18 Jenna Lancaster Our Lady Help Of Christians 3:27.40
--- Mary Kate Brokans Ambler Catholic DQ
--- Alexis Curran St David DQ
--- Orla Cole Our Lady Of Good Counsel DQ
Event 24 Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run Minor
ARCHDIOCESAN: 2:16.46 R 1995
REGION 11: 2:19.80 R 2001 VINCE PARKER, OLGC
Name Team Finals Points
1 Andrew Bernardo St Joseph/Robert 2:28.72
2 Tim Merlini Our Lady Help Of Christians 2:29.77
3 Paul Gennaro Our Lady Help Of Christians 2:37.01
4 Christopher Montague St Catherine of Siena 2:39.47
5 Michael Mceldrew St Catherine of Siena 2:43.19
6 Zach Zanetti Our Lady Help Of Christians 2:43.42
7 John Cordero St Joseph/Robert 2:47.90
8 Brendan Nessel Nativity of Our Lord 2:49.09
9 Steven Buonomo Nativity of Our Lord 2:50.61
10 Timothy Flanagan St Catherine of Siena 2:51.49
11 Devin Dodge St Albert The Great 2:54.65
12 Kyle Mischler St Alphonsus 2:56.03
12 Justin McMenamin Nativity of Our Lord J2:59.02
14 Vincent Flood St Cyril Of Jerusalem 3:00.30
15 Dylan Bone St Joseph/Robert 3:00.75
16 Kevin Quinn St Alphonsus 3:02.80
17 Daniel DiMascia Our Lady Of Good Counsel 3:05.54
18 Scott MacKinlay St Alphonsus 3:16.82
19 Ryan Murt Our Lady Of Good Counsel 3:39.83
--- James Harding St Vincent DePaul DQ
--- Connor Rochford St Vincent DePaul DQ
--- Matthew Alexander Our Lady Of Good Counsel DQ
--- Andrew Parker St Vincent DePaul DQ
Event 25 Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run Cadet
ARCHDIOCESAN: 2:19.40 R 1982
REGION 11: 2:23.54 R 2003 KERRY SWAYNE, St Catherine
Name Team Finals Points
1 Tori Perri St Albert The Great 2:30.28
2 Alex Zanetti Our Lady Help Of Christians 2:40.06
3 Maura Craney St Catherine of Siena 2:41.04
4 Laura Pospisil Our Lady Help Of Christians 2:41.42
5 Grace Foster St Catherine of Siena 2:41.89
6 Liz Barrett St Hilary Of Poitiers 2:43.22
7 Regina Wilson Our Lady Of Good Counsel 2:44.41
8 Amanda Ervin Our Lady Of Good Counsel 2:45.43
9 Karlee Beebie Our Lady Of Good Counsel 2:50.31
10 Elizabeth McLaughlin St Alphonsus 2:51.44
11 Angelique Sawick Our Lady Help Of Christians 2:52.46
12 Maura Rossi St Hilary Of Poitiers 3:01.95
13 Samantha Gladnick Nativity of Our Lord 3:03.28
14 Kirsti Streahle Nativity of Our Lord 3:04.21
15 Annamarie Everman St Albert The Great 3:05.53
16 Ellie O'Kane St Alphonsus 3:09.51
17 Kathryn Hoffman Nativity of Our Lord 3:10.12
18 Jenna Andalis St Albert The Great 3:14.35
19 Kelly Broadbent St Alphonsus 3:19.40
--- Mary Ellen Kennedy St Catherine of Siena DQ
--- Erin Kelly St Vincent DePaul DQ
--- Katie Gallagher St Hilary Of Poitiers DQ
Event 26 Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run Cadet
ARCHDIOCESAN: 2:08.31 R 2004
REGION 11: 2:10.42 R 2004 BRIAN KEALEY, OLGC
Name Team Finals Points
1 Tom O'Kane St Alphonsus 2:15.99
2 Kevin Murt Our Lady Of Good Counsel 2:16.62
3 Shawn Quinn St Alphonsus 2:22.50
4 Christopher Smith St Alphonsus 2:25.08
5 Brett Meyer St Albert The Great 2:26.21
6 Sam Meder St Albert The Great 2:34.22
7 Connor Planinshek Nativity of Our Lord 2:35.04
8 Kevin McClernand Our Lady Help Of Christians 2:35.69
9 Patrick Mulderig Our Lady Of Good Counsel 2:38.99
10 Robert Burns Nativity of Our Lord 2:40.12
11 Jim Sheridan St Catherine of Siena 2:40.35
12 Daniel Madden Our Lady Of Good Counsel 2:41.49
13 James Albany St Catherine of Siena 2:47.80
14 Kevin Walther St Catherine of Siena 2:53.62
15 James Lorditch St Joseph/Robert 2:57.66
16 Connor Quittner Ambler Catholic 3:06.70
17 Pat Looby St Hilary Of Poitiers 3:11.62
18 Chris Troy Nativity of Our Lord 3:25.87
--- Paul Quinn St John Bosco DQ
--- Jim Long St Hilary Of Poitiers DQ
--- Peter Knowles Ambler Catholic DQ
Event 27 Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash Novice
ARCHDIOCESAN: 29.16 R 1990
REGION 11: 30.47 R 1996 STACEY CRONIN, OLGC
Name Team Finals H# Points
1 Julia Rizzuto St Alphonsus 31.26 5
2 Leah Patrick Nativity of Our Lord 31.56 5
3 Shannon Dougherty St Joseph/Robert 31.75 5
4 Michaela Mikula St Vincent DePaul 32.68 5
5 Courtney Wasson St Joseph/Robert 32.82 5
6 Maggie Leisch St Catherine of Siena 33.85 1
7 Alyssa Maida St Alphonsus 34.05 4
8 Carley Borell Nativity of Our Lord 34.85 3
9 Amanda Getz Our Lady Help Of Christians 34.99 4
10 Maura Drumm St Hilary Of Poitiers 35.06 4
11 Megan McGarrity St Hilary Of Poitiers 35.07 2
12 Isabella Raspa Our Lady Of Good Counsel 35.84 3
13 Nina Cerminara St Catherine of Siena 35.88 3
14 Julia Ciliberto Ambler Catholic 36.00 1
15 Claire Repisky St Joseph/Robert 36.13 4
16 Kendall Couch St Alphonsus 36.94 3
17 Jenny Baumher St John Bosco 37.29 1
18 Danielle Hebling St John Bosco 37.43 2
19 Kaylee Kilkenny St Hilary Of Poitiers 37.68 2
20 Colleen Patrick Nativity of Our Lord 38.08 2
21 Julie Newell St Albert The Great 38.32 2
22 Emily Fletcher Ambler Catholic 45.90 1
--- Allyson Randall St Vincent DePaul DQ 4
--- Bridget Fitzpatrick Our Lady Help Of Christians DQ 3
--- Maria Matysik Our Lady Of Good Counsel DQ 4
--- Nicole Costa Our Lady Of Good Counsel DQ 1
--- Lauren Dimes St Albert The Great DQ 5
--- Lauren Daley St Albert The Great DQ 2
--- Bernadette Samanns Ambler Catholic DQ 1
--- Nicole Lawson St Vincent DePaul DQ 3
Event 28 Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash Novice
ARCHDIOCESAN: 27.70 R 1991
REGION 11: 28.46 R 2000 CHRIS LORDITCH, St Joseph/Robert
Name Team Finals H# Points
1 Pasquale Succi St Joseph/Robert 30.63 6
2 Joshua Messina St Joseph/Robert 31.34 6
3 Stephen Wilson Our Lady Of Good Counsel 31.35 6
4 Daniel Knott Our Lady Of Good Counsel 31.38 6
5 Ryan Troy St Joseph/Robert 33.21 6
6 Andrew McNutt St Alphonsus 33.96 6
7 Tyler Celline St John Bosco 34.33 4
8 Gerard Foley St Alphonsus 34.36 5
9 Evan Walsh St John Bosco 34.44 5
10 Nicholas Mazza St Alphonsus 34.51 1
11 Andrew Tulio Our Lady Of Good Counsel 34.58 1
12 Kevin Lamour St Albert The Great 35.22 3
13 Jack Wingen St Catherine of Siena 35.40 3
14 Brian Nessel Nativity of Our Lord 35.59 5
15 Patrick McCormick Our Lady Help Of Christians 35.66 5
16 Bruce Martin Our Lady Help Of Christians 35.72 3
17 Jadd Kalian St Hilary Of Poitiers 35.74 4
18 Kevin Reick St Vincent DePaul 35.85 3
19 Erik Azzarano St Hilary Of Poitiers 36.94 4
20 Freddie Perri St Albert The Great 36.97 4
21 Derek McDermott Nativity of Our Lord 37.95 5
22 Ian Williams St Hilary Of Poitiers 38.58 4
23 Jim Foley St Catherine of Siena 40.34 2
24 Billy Rubin St Albert The Great 41.34 1
--- Tommie Williams Ambler Catholic DQ 2
--- Michael Cooke Ambler Catholic DQ 2
--- Julian Aspite St Vincent DePaul DQ 3
--- Patrick McCain Nativity of Our Lord DQ 5
--- Sa'Quan Robinson St David DQ 4
--- Tom McGovern St Vincent DePaul DQ 3
--- Matthew Lutz St David DQ 2
Event 29 Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash Minor
ARCHDIOCESAN: 27.24 R 1999
REGION 11: 28.27 R 1990 OLSEN, Nativity
Name Team Finals H# Points
1 Kelsey Celine St John Bosco 29.66 6
2 Jessica Miller St David 30.48 6
3 Courtney Michaels St Alphonsus 30.49 6
4 Maura Knowles St Alphonsus 30.56 5
5 Sarah Hengy Nativity of Our Lord 30.77 6
6 Jessica Scarpello Nativity of Our Lord 30.81 4
7 Claire Thornton St Vincent DePaul 30.91 4
8 Erin Keen St Vincent DePaul 31.23 5
9 Madeline DiBrino St Joseph/Robert 31.27 5
10 Samantha Lawson St Vincent DePaul 31.38 5
11 Maura Glemser St Joseph/Robert 31.46 5
12 Jennifer Horner St Cyril Of Jerusalem 31.54 4
13 Erica Heeman St Cyril Of Jerusalem 31.61 5
14 Maddie Napierkowski Our Lady Help Of Christians 31.65 6
15 Emily Streahle Nativity of Our Lord 32.07 6
16 Kasey Cannon St Catherine of Siena 32.16 4
17 Maureen Burnside Our Lady Help Of Christians 32.47 3
18 Ashley Hassett St Albert The Great 32.72 4
19 Amanda Kenney Our Lady Of Good Counsel 32.89 4
20 Katie Sullivan St Catherine of Siena 34.45 3
21 Rose Ehrlich St Catherine of Siena 34.89 3
22 Kristen Ilsemann St Joseph/Robert 35.08 2
23 Dana Cinque St Albert The Great 35.25 3
24 Coleen Bendig Our Lady Of Good Counsel 35.84 2
25 Mary Raggazino St Alphonsus 36.68 1
26 Jessica Kouch St Albert The Great 36.70 3
27 Krista Rossi St Hilary Of Poitiers 36.97 2
28 Jamie McLaughlin Ambler Catholic 39.08 2
29 Rachel Sawyer Ambler Catholic 44.04 1
--- Kathleen Williams Ambler Catholic DQ 2
--- Sarah Gyuraki St Hilary Of Poitiers DQ 1
--- Kellyanne Dulin St David DQ 3
--- Colleen Grant Our Lady Of Good Counsel DQ 2
--- Nicole Kidd Our Lady Help Of Christians DQ 1
Event 30 Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash Minor
ARCHDIOCESAN: 24.60 R 1989
REGION 11: 26.38 R 2000 BILLY LANGLOIS, OLGC
Name Team Finals H# Points
1 Sean Cain Nativity of Our Lord 28.28 6
2 Tim Merlini Our Lady Help Of Christians 28.61 6
3 Nick Stenderowicz Nativity of Our Lord 28.65 6
4 Ian McDermott St Vincent DePaul 29.33 5
5 Ryan Winslow St Alphonsus 29.44 5
6 Ryan McMullin Nativity of Our Lord 29.85 6
7 Dillon Pierce St Alphonsus 29.89 6
8 Karl Leisch St Catherine of Siena 30.15 5
9 Drew Sauritch St Vincent DePaul 30.27 5
10 Zach Zanetti Our Lady Help Of Christians 30.42 5
11 James Messina St Joseph/Robert 30.51 6
12 Joseph LaValle St David 31.04 5
13 Carl Szylejko St Albert The Great 31.89 3
14 Eamon Harrison St Alphonsus 32.36 4
15 Billy Baumher St John Bosco 34.51 3
16 Sonny Rey St Albert The Great 34.70 4
17 Joseph Cericola St Joseph/Robert 35.49 3
18 Alec O'Connell Ambler Catholic 35.59 2
19 William MacNeal St Albert The Great 36.25 3
20 Colin Weber St Catherine of Siena 37.66 4
21 Chuckie Sands Ambler Catholic 38.52 2
22 Ryan Fitzgerald St Hilary Of Poitiers 38.62 3
23 Christopher Bauer St John Bosco 41.47 1
24 Matthew Ballasy St John Bosco 41.48 2
--- Timmy Deley St Cyril Of Jerusalem DQ 2
--- Luke Smith St Vincent DePaul DQ 4
--- Rich Brazukas St Hilary Of Poitiers DQ 1
--- Mark Friend Our Lady Of Good Counsel DQ 4
--- Jake Gibbons Ambler Catholic DQ 1
--- Christopher Wanner St Joseph/Robert DQ 2
--- Nicholas McShane Our Lady Of Good Counsel DQ 4
Event 31 Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash Cadet
ARCHDIOCESAN: 26.07 R 2000
REGION 11: 26.82 R 2003 A DIEPEVEEN, Nativity
Name Team Finals H# Points
1 Alex Zanetti Our Lady Help Of Christians 27.67 5
2 Brigid Walker St Hilary Of Poitiers 28.24 5
3 Rebecca Whitlock St Catherine of Siena 28.52 5
4 Caitlyn Bendig Our Lady Of Good Counsel 28.91 4
5 Tess Manning St Hilary Of Poitiers 28.96 5
6 Selena Hengy Nativity of Our Lord 29.31 4
6 Laura Dlugosz St Hilary Of Poitiers 29.31 4
8 Kellie Foley Our Lady Of Good Counsel 29.37 2
9 Michaela McCrudden St Alphonsus 29.38 5
10 Kerri McClay Our Lady Of Good Counsel 29.49 4
11 Tori Perri St Albert The Great 29.59 4
12 Paula Hill St Albert The Great 30.29 3
13 Priscilla Donnalley St Alphonsus 30.42 3
14 Emily Abecasis St Joseph/Robert 31.32 3
15 Julie Reago St Catherine of Siena 31.78 3
16 Melanie LaGreca Ambler Catholic 31.82 1
17 Kelly Donoghue St Alphonsus 31.83 3
18 Kelsey Matlack St Vincent DePaul 32.52 1
19 Megan Longshore St Vincent DePaul 32.66 2
20 Kelsey Scollon St John Bosco 33.08 2
21 Erica Luczakowsky St Catherine of Siena 33.40 1
22 Laura Klawiter St Vincent DePaul 33.77 2
23 Mary Alio Ambler Catholic 33.79 2
24 Nicole Humphrey St Joseph/Robert 37.78 1
--- Kristin Rothermel St John Bosco DQ 1
--- Joan Kessler Our Lady Help Of Christians DQ 3
--- Christina Donato St Albert The Great DQ 1
--- Grace Mirack Nativity of Our Lord DQ 5
--- Kerri Brown St John Bosco DQ 2
--- Lauren Kelly Nativity of Our Lord DQ 4
Event 32 Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash Cadet
ARCHDIOCESAN: 23.84 R 1996
REGION 11: 24.50 R 1989 KENNEDY, Nativity
Name Team Finals H# Points
1 Sam Feleccia Ambler Catholic 24.63 5
2 Robert McCabe St Albert The Great 25.24 5
3 Kevin Shaw Our Lady Of Good Counsel 25.37 4
4 Macey Watson Our Lady Help Of Christians 25.40 5
5 Patrick Glemser St Joseph/Robert 25.88 4
6 Tyler Dougherty St Joseph/Robert 25.90 5
7 Brett Meyer St Albert The Great 25.94 5
8 Bruce Clift Our Lady Help Of Christians 25.95 5
9 Colin Drummond St Alphonsus 26.43 4
10 Conor Bradley St Albert The Great 26.45 4
11 John Strecker Our Lady Of Good Counsel 26.76 3
12 Anthony Moffa Nativity of Our Lord 27.15 4
13 Robert Steck St John Bosco 27.35 1
14 Shane Pierce St Alphonsus 27.56 4
15 Richie Bauer St John Bosco 28.16 3
16 Jim Sheridan St Catherine of Siena 28.98 1
17 Benjamin Sylvester St Catherine of Siena 29.18 2
18 Gavin McLaughlin Our Lady Help Of Christians 29.70 2
19 Kevin Medved Nativity of Our Lord 30.54 3
20 Ryan O'Hara Nativity of Our Lord 33.09 3
21 Pat Keenan Ambler Catholic 33.66 2
22 Anthony Parenti St Catherine of Siena 36.70 2
23 Ryan McAlpine Ambler Catholic 38.66 2
--- Devon Barrett Ambler Catholic DQ 1
--- Ryan Bernard St Hilary Of Poitiers DQ 2
--- Dan Vassalotti St Hilary Of Poitiers DQ 3
--- Jeff Gebert St Alphonsus DQ 3
--- Seamus Cole Our Lady Of Good Counsel DQ 1
Event 33 Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay Novice
ARCHDIOCESAN: 59.92 R 1994
REGION 11: 62.50 R 1987 OLGC, OLGC
Team Relay Finals H# Points
1 St Alphonsus 66.02 1
1) Julia Rizzuto 2) Alexa Marques 3) Alyssa Maida 4) Lauren Siddal
2 St Catherine of Siena 67.89 2
1) Danielle Marinelli 2) Maggie Leisch 3) Nina Cerminara 4) Laura Calvin
3 Our Lady Help Of Christians 69.77 1
1) Anneliese Sawick 2) Katie Albright 3) Mary Grace Merlini 4) Amanda Getz
4 Ambler Catholic 70.20 2
1) Madeline Braca 2) Julia Ciliberto 3) Emily Knowles 4) Libby Morrow
5 Nativity of Our Lord 77.51 1
1) Angela Ludovico 2) Elizabeth Buonomo 3) Colleen Patrick 4) Katie Woeger
6 St Hilary Of Poitiers 1:27.51 1
1) Samantha Jarrett 2) Shauna Longshore 3) Kaylee Kilkenny
--- St Vincent DePaul DQ 1
1) Michaela Mikula 2) Nicole Lawson 3) Allyson Randall 4) Maddelana Buonomo
--- St Albert The Great DQ 2
1) Julie Newell 2) Janine Rajauski 3) Lauren Daley 4) Molly Kennedy
--- St Joseph/Robert DQ 2
1) Courtney Wasson 2) Molly Bear 3) Elizabeth Reilley 4) Erica Sheehan
Event 34 Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay Novice
ARCHDIOCESAN: 58.92 R 2002
REGION 11: 60.02 R 1992 ST CATHERINE, St Catherine
T Giammarco, B Mee, M Peffall, T Schultz
Team Relay Finals H# Points
1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 63.60 1
1) Stephen Wilson 2) Andrew Tulio 3) Daniel Alexander 4) Daniel Knott
2 St Alphonsus 67.61 2
1) Gerard Foley 2) Ricky Fabrizio 3) Christopher Mather 4) Sean Bennett
3 St Catherine of Siena 68.52 2
1) Bobby Lenahan 2) Jack Wingen 3) Jim Foley 4) Kyle Parkinson
4 St Vincent DePaul 72.46 2
1) Sean Matecki 2) Kevin Reick 3) Tyler MacDonald 4) Julian Aspite
5 St Albert The Great 72.74 1
1) Freddie Perri 2) Stefano Succi 3) Kevin Lamour 4) Mark Dougherty
6 St Hilary Of Poitiers 75.50 1
1) Nicholas Sestito 2) Connor Muldowney 3) Joe Looby 4) Ian Williams
--- Nativity of Our Lord DQ 2
1) Derek McDermott 2) Douglas O'Hara 3) Charles Rushmore 4) Edward Schom
Event 35 Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay Minor
ARCHDIOCESAN: 54.61 R 1998
REGION 11: 57.90 R 2002 ST VINCENT, St Vincent
V Napoli, D Weber, C Gillispie, K Titus
Team Relay Finals H# Points
1 St Joseph/Robert 61.05 1
1) Alexandra Fitzgerald 2) Madeline DiBrino 3) Nicolette Leibley 4) Maura Glemser
2 St Vincent DePaul 61.36 1
1) Claire Thornton 2) Samantha Lawson 3) Courtney Titus 4) Erin Keen
3 Nativity of Our Lord 61.81 2
1) Kaitlyn Conville 2) Emily Sims 3) Danielle Prunetti 4) Jessica Scarpello
4 St Alphonsus 62.69 2
1) Maura Knowles 2) Maria Fabrizio 3) Mollie Tenzinger 4) Mary catherine Kershaw
5 Our Lady Help Of Christians 62.99 1
1) Maddie Mauro 2) Maureen Burnside 3) Laura Givinish 4) Maddie Napierkowski
6 St Albert The Great 63.82 1
1) Halie Andalis 2) Marissa Gleason 3) Dana Cinque 4) Ashley Hassett
7 St Catherine of Siena 64.92 2
1) Cassidy Herold 2) Rose Ehrlich 3) Katie Sullivan 4) Kasey Cannon
8 Ambler Catholic 74.95 2
1) Megan Gerhard 2) Jamie McLaughlin 3) Rachel Sawyer 4) Jennifer Webb
--- Our Lady Of Good Counsel DQ 1
1) Coleen Bendig 2) Erin Foley 3) Alexandra Baldasarre 4) Amanda Kenney
Event 36 Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay Minor
ARCHDIOCESAN: 51.70 R 1993
REGION 11: 55.64 R 2005 OLHC, OLHC
B Clift, T Merlini, K McClernand, M Watson
Team Relay Finals H# Points
1 St Joseph/Robert 57.77 1
1) Sean Dougherty 2) Timothy Roynan 3) Andrew Bernardo 4) Christopher Wanner
2 St Vincent DePaul 58.32 2
1) Anthony Cuffarri 2) Austin Hembree 3) Drew Sauritch 4) Ian McDermott
3 Nativity of Our Lord 62.37 2
1) Brendan Nessel 2) Derik McGovern 3) Steven Buonomo 4) Justin McMenamin
4 St Catherine of Siena 63.33 1
1) Joey Marinelli 2) Christopher Montague 3) Timothy Flanagan 4) Karl Leisch
5 St Alphonsus 65.08 2
1) J.T. Peyton 2) Jared D'Andrea 3) Bryn D'Andrea 4) Matthew Merritt
6 St Albert The Great 66.08 1
1) Robert Siegel 2) Louis Lombardi 3) Sonny Rey 4) Mark Carlin
7 Ambler Catholic 66.98 2
1) Antonio Ciliberto 2) Jake Gibbons 3) John Luskin 4) Alec O'Connell
Event 37 Girls 13-15 4x100 Meter Relay Cadet
ARCHDIOCESAN: 53.66 R 2001
REGION 11: 54.42 R 1990 ST DAVID, St David
Team Relay Finals H# Points
1 St Hilary Of Poitiers 56.45 2
1) Laura Dlugosz 2) Sinead Wasserbach 3) Tess Manning 4) Brigid Walker
2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 57.78 1
1) Caitlyn Bendig 2) Kerri McClay 3) Amanda Ervin 4) Kellie Foley
3 Nativity of Our Lord 57.92 2
1) Lauren Kelly 2) Kirsti Streahle 3) Elizabeth Holden 4) Megan Patrick
4 St Albert The Great 58.27 2
1) Paula Hill 2) Rachael Compton 3) Tori Gillespie 4) Nicole Dougherty
5 St Catherine of Siena 58.68 2
1) Rebecca Whitlock 2) Julie Reago 3) Grace Foster 4) Maura Weber
6 St Alphonsus 60.09 1
1) Priscilla Donnalley 2) Elizabeth McLaughlin 3) Katie Princivalle 4) Jamie Morgan
7 Our Lady Help Of Christians 62.12 1
1) Taylor Givinish 2) Joan Kessler 3) Angelique Sawick 4) Olivia Leporace
8 St Joseph/Robert 62.62 1
1) Emily Abecasis 2) Erica Flinchbaugh 3) Jennifer Whelan 4) Kelsey Sheehan
9 St Vincent DePaul 64.94 2
1) Megan Longshore 2) Laura Klawiter 3) Kelsey Matlack 4) Alexis Carroll
10 Ambler Catholic 65.16 1
1) Caitlin Grobaker 2) Melanie LaGreca 3) Caroline Sweeney 4) Mary Alio
Event 38 Boys 13-15 4x100 Meter Relay Cadet
ARCHDIOCESAN: 48.63 R 2001
REGION 11: 50.97 R 2002 ST VINCENT, St Vincent
M Matecki, S Maloney, D Deola, R McCarthy
Team Relay Finals H# Points
1 St Albert The Great 49.99 R 1
1) Stephen Mainardi 2) Brett Meyer 3) Conor Bradley 4) Robert McCabe
2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 51.72 2
1) Kevin Shaw 2) John Strecker 3) Kevin Murt 4) Garrett Compton
3 St Alphonsus 52.61 2
1) Jeff Gebert 2) Eddie Kehan 3) Shane Pierce 4) Colin Drummond
4 St Catherine of Siena 59.03 1
1) Jim Sheridan 2) James Albany 3) Kevin Walther 4) Brian Ambron
5 St Joseph/Robert 59.10 2
1) Joshua Karol 2) Patrick Glemser 3) Matthew Abramek 4) David Messina
6 Nativity of Our Lord 61.92 1
1) Kevin Medved 2) Connor Planinshek 3) Ryan O'Hara 4) Mark Nessel
7 Ambler Catholic 65.70 2
1) Peter Knowles 2) Pat Keenan 3) Connor Quittner 4) Ryan McAlpine
Event 39 Girls 9-10 Long Jump Novice
ARCHDIOCESAN: 14-06.25 R 1975
REGION 11: 12-10 R 2002 ELLIE HAGEDORN, Ambler Catholic
Name Team Finals Points
1 Kiernan McCloskey St Alphonsus 12-04.00
2 Shannon Dougherty St Joseph/Robert 11-04.50
3 Genevieve Hagedorn Ambler Catholic 11-01.75
4 Molly Bear St Joseph/Robert 10-11.00
5 Lauren Melley St Alphonsus 10-00.75
6 Carley Borell Nativity of Our Lord 10-00.25
7 Danielle Marinelli St Catherine of Siena 9-11.75
8 Maura Drumm St Hilary Of Poitiers 9-10.00
9 Nicole Costa Our Lady Of Good Counsel 9-05.75
10 Nina Cerminara St Catherine of Siena 9-05.50
11 Julia Ciliberto Ambler Catholic 9-04.75
12 Nicole Hutson Nativity of Our Lord 8-11.75
13 Megan McGarrity St Hilary Of Poitiers 8-11.00
14 Shannon Robins St Alphonsus 8-10.00
15 Brynn McGovern St Joseph/Robert 8-08.00
16 Molly Kennedy St Albert The Great J8-08.00
17 Danielle Hebling St John Bosco 8-07.00
18 Kimberly Heybach Nativity of Our Lord 8-05.75
19 Julie Newell St Albert The Great J8-05.75
20 Mary Kate Selgrath St Catherine of Siena 7-10.25
21 Jillian O'Neill St Hilary Of Poitiers 7-01.50
22 Bernadette Samanns Ambler Catholic 6-03.00
--- Maria Matysik Our Lady Of Good Counsel DQ
--- Grace Esbensen Our Lady Of Good Counsel DQ
--- Nicole Lawson St Vincent DePaul DQ
--- Maddelana Buonomo St Vincent DePaul DQ
--- Diane Allard St John Bosco DQ
Event 40 Boys 9-10 Long Jump Novice
ARCHDIOCESAN: 15-03 R 2002
REGION 11: 13-07 R 2003 KEVIN SHAW, OLGC
Name Team Finals Points
1 Pasquale Succi St Joseph/Robert 12-10.50
2 Joshua Messina St Joseph/Robert 11-09.00
3 Kyle Parkinson St Catherine of Siena 11-07.00
4 Andrew McNutt St Alphonsus 10-10.50
5 Christopher Mather St Alphonsus 10-09.25
6 Brian Nessel Nativity of Our Lord 10-01.50
7 Ricky Fabrizio St Alphonsus 9-11.50
8 Kevin Lamour St Albert The Great 9-10.00
9 Ryan Schwarz St Albert The Great 9-09.50
10 Matthew Lutz St David 9-08.25
11 Nicholas Sestito St Hilary Of Poitiers 9-07.50
12 Sa'Quan Robinson St David 9-07.25
13 Douglas O'Hara Nativity of Our Lord 9-06.00
14 Tyler Celline St John Bosco 9-05.00
15 Ryan Troy St Joseph/Robert 9-04.00
16 Colton Shaw Our Lady Of Good Counsel 9-03.00
17 Erik Azzarano St Hilary Of Poitiers 9-01.75
18 Jim Foley St Catherine of Siena 9-01.25
19 Evan Walsh St John Bosco 9-01.00
20 Charles Rushmore Nativity of Our Lord 8-11.00
21 Ian Williams St Hilary Of Poitiers 8-08.00
22 Max Daly Ambler Catholic 8-00.25
23 Michael Cooke Ambler Catholic 8-00.00
--- Anthony Giampa Our Lady Of Good Counsel DQ
--- Andrew Rajkowski St Albert The Great DQ
--- Jake Jaffe St Vincent DePaul DQ
Event 41 Girls 11-12 Long Jump Minor
ARCHDIOCESAN: 16-02.50 R 1976
REGION 11: 14-05 R 2004 ELLIE HAGEDORN, Ambler Catholic
Name Team Finals Points
1 Alise McNutt St Alphonsus 13-01.75
2 Courtney Michaels St Alphonsus 12-11.75
3 Christine Ewell St Catherine of Siena 12-02.75
4 Jessica Miller St David 12-00.50
5 Emily Streahle Nativity of Our Lord 11-08.50
6 Ali Miller Nativity of Our Lord 11-05.50
7 Sarah Hengy Nativity of Our Lord 11-05.00
8 Maura Glemser St Joseph/Robert 11-02.00
9 Meghan McCabe St Joseph/Robert 11-00.25
10 Talia Shaw Our Lady Of Good Counsel 10-11.75
11 Krista Rossi St Hilary Of Poitiers 10-09.75
12 Alexandra Fitzgerald St Joseph/Robert 10-09.50
13 Mollie Tenzinger St Alphonsus J10-09.50
14 Marissa Gleason St Albert The Great 10-08.25
15 Elise Novack Ambler Catholic 10-06.50
16 Laura Givinish Our Lady Help Of Christians 10-00.75
17 Kellyanne Dulin St David 9-11.75
18 Aimee Aurelia St John Bosco 9-09.75
19 Coleen Bendig Our Lady Of Good Counsel 9-09.00
20 Tyler Cousart St Catherine of Siena 9-06.75
21 Jennifer Webb Ambler Catholic 9-05.50
22 Rose Ehrlich St Catherine of Siena 9-04.25
23 Jenna Lancaster Our Lady Help Of Christians 8-04.50
--- Kelly Bowman St Vincent DePaul DQ
--- Samantha Jaffe St Vincent DePaul DQ
--- Mia Momando Our Lady Help Of Christians DQ
--- Nicole Kidd Our Lady Help Of Christians DQ
--- Erin Foley Our Lady Of Good Counsel DQ
--- Brooke Konstance St Albert The Great DQ
--- Molly Davies St Albert The Great DQ
Event 42 Boys 11-12 Long Jump Minor
ARCHDIOCESAN: 18-00 R 1986
REGION 11: 15-07 R 1984 MALPEZZI, St Albert
Name Team Finals Points
1 Dillon Pierce St Alphonsus 14-00.50
2 Ryan Joyce Nativity of Our Lord 13-09.50
3 James Messina St Joseph/Robert 13-01.50
4 Ryan Winslow St Alphonsus 13-01.00
5 Timothy Roynan St Joseph/Robert 12-06.00
6 Sean Dougherty St Joseph/Robert 12-05.25
7 Sean Bradley St Albert The Great 12-00.75
8 Jimmy Moffett St Albert The Great 11-10.00
9 Kevin Gillespie St David 11-07.50
10 James Harding St Vincent DePaul J11-07.50
11 Antonio Ciliberto Ambler Catholic 11-06.75
12 Jeffery McDonald Nativity of Our Lord 11-02.50
13 Mark Carlin St Albert The Great 11-02.00
14 Jake Gibbons Ambler Catholic 11-01.00
15 Derik McGovern Nativity of Our Lord 10-02.00
16 Bryn D'Andrea St Alphonsus 9-09.00
17 Colin Weber St Catherine of Siena 9-06.00
18 Chuckie Sands Ambler Catholic 8-10.50
19 Christopher Bauer St John Bosco 8-10.25
20 Adam Rotzal St David 8-09.00
21 Matthew Ballasy St John Bosco 7-10.50
--- John Doerffel Our Lady Of Good Counsel DQ
--- Ryan Pospisil Our Lady Help Of Christians DQ
--- Edward Nelling St David DQ
--- Billy Baumher St John Bosco DQ
Event 43 Girls 13-14 Long Jump Cadet
ARCHDIOCESAN: 15-11.75 R 1971
REGION 11: 15-08 R 2005 ELLIE HAGEDORN, Ambler Catholic
Name Team Finals Points
1 Selena Hengy Nativity of Our Lord 13-08.00
2 Maura Weber St Catherine of Siena J13-08.00
3 Michaela McCrudden St Alphonsus 13-06.00
4 Nicole Dougherty St Albert The Great 13-03.25
5 Melanie LaGreca Ambler Catholic 12-11.00
6 Samantha Gladnick Nativity of Our Lord 12-09.50
7 Priscilla Donnalley St Alphonsus 12-09.25
8 Laura Dlugosz St Hilary Of Poitiers 12-03.00
9 Julie Reago St Catherine of Siena 11-09.50
10 Regina Wilson Our Lady Of Good Counsel J11-07.00
11 Paula Hill St Albert The Great J11-06.50
12 Sinead Wasserbach St Hilary Of Poitiers J11-07.50
13 Kelly Broadbent St Alphonsus 10-10.00
14 Erica Flinchbaugh St Joseph/Robert 10-07.50
15 Kelsey Scollon St John Bosco 10-04.00
16 Caitlin Grobaker Ambler Catholic 10-01.50
17 Julianne Looby St Hilary Of Poitiers 9-06.50
18 Grace Mirack Nativity of Our Lord 8-11.50
19 Mary Alio Ambler Catholic 8-08.25
--- Kristin Rothermel St John Bosco DQ
--- Kerri Brown St John Bosco DQ
--- Kerri McClay Our Lady Of Good Counsel DQ
Event 44 Boys 13-14 Long Jump Cadet
ARCHDIOCESAN: 21-00.75 R 2002
REGION 11: 18-06.50 R 2004 BRIAN CLARK, OLGC
Name Team Finals Points
1 Sam Feleccia Ambler Catholic 18-06.50 R
2 Robert McCabe St Albert The Great 17-06.50
3 Tyler Dougherty St Joseph/Robert 16-08.50
4 Dan Vassalotti St Hilary Of Poitiers 16-04.50
5 Macey Watson Our Lady Help