BOYS TRACK & FIELD RECORDS
REGION 11 CYO CHAMPIONSHIP MEETS THRU 2008
(Archdiocese of Philadelphia)

CYO
EVENT

TIME or
DISTANCE

NOVICE BOYS
(Ages 9-10)

YEAR SET &
PARISH

100m

  :12.50

  Keidasch

1982 - St. Vincent de Paul

200m

  :28.46

  Chris Lorditch

2000 - St. Joseph / St. Robert

400m

  1:06.14

  Chris Lorditch

2000 - St. Joseph / St. Robert

800m

  2:37.30

  Kevin Davis

2000 - St. Catherine of Siena

1600m

  5:39.31

  Kevin Davis

2000 - St. Catherine of Siena

Long Jump

  13' 7"

  Kevin Shaw

2003 - Our Lady of Good Counsel

Shot Put

  29' 1.5"

  Ryan Bates

2008 - St. Joseph / St. Robert

High Jump

  4' 5"

  Mark Dougherty

2006 - St. Albert the Great

4 x 100m

  1:00.22

  Tony Giammarco, Brian Mee,
  Mike Peffall, Tom Schultz

1992 - St. Catherine of Siena

4 x 200m

  2:14.94

  Cole D’Andrea, Matthew Knowles,
  Cole Swiger, Will Rietzke

2008 - St. Alphonsus

CYO
EVENT

TIME or
DISTANCE

MINOR BOYS
(Ages 11-12)

YEAR SET &
PARISH

100m

  :12.49

  Sean Hutchinson

2002 - St. Joseph / St. Robert

200m

  :26.38

  Billy Langlois

2000 - Our Lady of Good Counsel

400m

  :59.77

  Tom Cowhey

2001 - St. Alphonsus

800m

  2:19.80

  Vince Parker

2001 - Our Lady of Good Counsel

1600m

  5:09.75

  Shawn Quinn

2005 - St. Alphonsus

Long Jump

  15' 7"

  Malpezzi

1984 - St. Albert the Great

Shot Put

  44' 8"

  Shaun Minnich

2000 - St. Vincent de Paul

High Jump

  4' 10"

  Ian Smith

2005 - St. Alphonsus

4 x 100m

  :55.64

  Bruce Clift, Tim Merlini,
  Kevin McClernand, Macey Watson

2005 - Our Lady Help of Christians

4 x 200m

  2:06.33

  Ryan Troy, Joseph Scott,
  Pasquale Succi, Christopher Wanner

2007 - St. Joseph / St. Robert

CYO
EVENT

TIME or
DISTANCE

CADET BOYS
(Ages 13-14)

YEAR SET &
PARISH

100m

  :11.87

  Robert McCabe

2006 - St. Albert the Great

200m

  :24.50

  Kennedy

1989 - Nativity of Our Lord

400m

  :54.33

  Brian Clark

2004 - Our Lady of Good Counsel

800m

  2:10.42

  Brian Kealey

2004 - Our Lady of Good Counsel

1600m

  4:42.57

  Brian Kealey

2004 - Our Lady of Good Counsel

Long Jump

  18' 6.5"
  18' 6.5"

  Brian Clark
  Sam Feleccia

2004 - Our Lady of Good Counsel
2006 - Ambler Catholic

Triple Jump

  35' 2"

  Macey Watson

2007 - Our Lady Help of Christians

Shot Put

  45' 8"

  Shaun Minnich

2001 - St. Vincent de Paul

High Jump

  5' 7"
  5' 7"

  Greg Smith
  Sam Feleccia

2005 - St. David
2006 - Ambler Catholic

4 x 100m

  :49.99

  Stephen Mainardi, Brett Meyer,
  Conor Bradley, Robert McCabe

2006 - St. Albert the Great

4 x 200m

  1:55.88

  Michael Cosenza, Steven Buonomo,
  Brendan Nessel, Colin O’Hara

2008 - Nativity of Our Lord

CYO
EVENT

TIME

OPEN BOYS
(Novice-Minor-Any-Any)

YEAR SET &
PARISH

4 x 800m

  10:42.01

  Dan Walsh, Andrew Bernardo,
  Andy Hutchinson, Will Farrell

2005 - St. Joseph / St. Robert