Licensed to Immaculate Conception CYO        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/2/2007 06:26 PM
                     2007 PHILA ARCHDIOCESAN CHAMPIONSHIPS                     
                                 June 2, 2007                                  
                                FRANKLIN FIELD                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 9-15 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 10:16.24  2003        Our Lady of Mount Carmel                 
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St John Chrysostom                                 10:30.60    10  
  2 Our Lady of Guadalupe                              10:35.61     8  
  3 Our Lady of Mount Carmel                           10:37.48     6  
  4 St Pius X                                          10:44.85     4  
  5 St Agnes/SH                                        10:46.30     2  
  6 Ss. Philip and James                               11:06.78     1  
  7 St Mary Magdalene                                  11:09.70  
  8 St Ignatius                                        11:14.55  
  9 St Christopher                                     11:14.96  
 10 St Francis DeSale - Phila                          11:21.77  
 11 Holy Cross                                         11:25.42  
 12 St Joseph-Downingtown                              11:41.14  
 13 Ss. Simon & Jude                                   11:49.90  
 14 Sacred Heart, Manoa                                12:08.26  
 15 St Cecilia                                         12:12.06  
 16 St Matthew                                         12:43.81  
 
Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash Novice
===================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 13.42  2002        Julia Claudy, St. Patrick Kenneth Squa      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moira Putsch                 St Mary Magdalen         13.88Q  1 
  2 Kristin Szczepaniak          Corpus Christi           13.91Q  3 
  3 Ally King                    Mary, Mother Red         14.53Q  2 
  4 Braxton Spriggs              St Francis De-Ph         14.34q  3 
  5 Tori Nawalinski              St John the Evan         14.40q  1 
  6 Courtney Gaines              Gesu                     14.98q  3 
  7 Sarah Jensen                 St Mary Magdalen         15.02q  2 
  8 Rebecca Sherry               St Agnes                 15.05q  3 
  9 Nia Sherrod                  Gesu                     15.10   2 
 10 Jamilah Guess                Our Mother Conso         15.17   2 
 11 Gabrielle Falcon             St Ignatius              15.17   1 
 12 Kelsey Horst                 St Jude                  15.35   2 
 13 Caroline Mclaughlin          Holy Family-Phoe         15.35   3 
 14 Katie Keyser                 St Thomas Apostl         15.46   1 
 15 Ciara Osullivan              St Laurence              15.46   2 
 16 Stephanie Tullis             St Thomas Apostl         15.49   2 
 17 Laura Persofsky              Mother of Divine         15.54   3 
 18 Allison Wagner               Colman/Neumann           15.54   3 
 19 Sophie Maute                 Annuniciation Bk         15.73   1 
 20 Erin Wible                   St Christopher           15.81   3 
 21 Ashely Culin                 St Francis De-Le         15.82   1 
 
Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash Novice
=======================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 13.42  2002        Julia Claudy, St. Patrick Kenneth Squa      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kristin Szczepaniak          Corpus Christi           13.73    10  
  2 Moira Putsch                 St Mary Magdalen         13.93     8  
  3 Ally King                    Mary, Mother Red         14.33     6  
  4 Braxton Spriggs              St Francis De-Ph         14.47     4  
  5 Tori Nawalinski              St John the Evan         14.61     2  
  6 Sarah Jensen                 St Mary Magdalen         14.95     1  
  7 Courtney Gaines              Gesu                     14.99  
  8 Rebecca Sherry               St Agnes                 15.01  
 
Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash Novice
==========================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 29.16  2002        Julia Claudy                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kristin Szczepaniak          Corpus Christi           27.71R  3   10  
  2 Moira Putsch                 St Mary Magdalen         27.77R  3    8  
  3 Braxton Spriggs              St Francis De-Ph         29.24   3    6  
  4 Ally King                    Mary, Mother Red         29.37   3    4  
  5 Tori Nawalinski              St John the Evan         29.53   3    2  
  6 Rebecca Sherry               St Agnes                 30.56   3    1  
  7 Rachel Tusar                 Nativity B V M           30.87   2 
  8 Jillian Giampa               St Jude                  31.07   3 
  9 Courtney Gaines              Gesu                     31.14   1 
 10 Alexa Marques                St Alphonsus             31.55   2 
 11 Keila Mack                   St Martin                31.61   1 
 12 Sarah Jensen                 St Mary Magdalen         31.69   1 
 13 Mary Kate Ulasewicz          Our Lady Mnt Car         31.74   2 
 14 Erin Wible                   St Christopher           31.74   2 
 15 Caitlin McGinley             Pope Jp2                 32.06   1 
 16 Erin Dolan                   St Mary Magdalen         32.10   2 
 17 Haley McNulty                St Pat-KennettSq         32.11   3 
 18 Victoria Norton              St Agnes                 32.17   1 
 19 Grace Tulskie                St Anastasia             32.23   1 
 20 Marissa Cicione              St Pius X                32.25   1 
 21 Lydia Sydnor                 St Kat Siena-Way         32.27   2 
 22 Chi-Chi Akpunonu             Maternity B V M          32.29   2 
 23 Ambria Johnson               Gesu                     32.31   1 
 24 Sophie Maute                 Annuniciation Bk         32.47   2 
 
Girls 9-10 400 Meter Dash Novice
==========================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 65.60  1986        Bates                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Moira Putsch                 St Mary Magdalen         63.51R  3   10  
  2 Megan Schafer                Our Lady Grace           65.39R  3    8  
  3 Rebecca Sherry               St Agnes                 68.43   3    6  
  4 Caroline Mclaughlin          Holy Family-Phoe         69.04   3    4  
  5 Alexa Marques                St Alphonsus             69.20   3    2  
  6 Meghan Forsythe              Resurrection             69.22   1    1  
  7 Jillian Giampa               St Jude                  69.27   3 
  8 Danielle DeMichael           Our Lady of Guad         69.82   3 
  9 Erin Dolan                   St Mary Magdalen         70.04   2 
 10 Tiffani Belton               St Francis De-Ph         70.27   2 
 11 Rachel Tusar                 Nativity B V M           71.21   3 
 12 Victoria Norton              St Agnes                 71.39   2 
 13 Chi-Chi Akpunonu             Maternity B V M          72.56   2 
 14 Marissa Cicione              St Pius X                72.94   2 
 15 Samantha Reilly              St Pius X                73.03   2 
 16 Alex Edger                   St Matthew               74.17   1 
 17 Moire Breslin                St Agnes                 74.62   1 
 18 Keila Mack                   St Martin                74.70   1 
 19 Emily Paulus                 St Kevin                 75.78   2 
 20 Corie Muldoon                St Domonic               76.14   1 
 21 Caitlin McGinley             Pope Jp2                 76.25   1 
 22 Alyson Makous                St Kat Siena-Way       1:21.94   1 
 
Girls 9-10 800 Meter Run Novice
=======================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 2:33.10  1994        Wallin                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexandra Wilson             St John Chrysost       2:35.97    10  
  2 Courtney Newsome             St Mary Magdalen       2:41.53     8  
  3 Tiffani Belton               St Francis De-Ph       2:43.72     6  
  4 Lydia Sydnor                 St Kat Siena-Way       2:46.51     4  
  5 Meghan Iatarola              Our Lady Mnt Car       2:47.89     2  
  6 Taylor McElwee               St Mary Magdalen       2:48.88     1  
  7 Meredith Lahetta             Our Lady Mnt Car       2:50.07  
  8 Kerry Goldstein              Mary, Mother Red       2:50.50  
  9 Jillian Dudek                St John the Bap        2:50.92  
 10 Haley McNulty                St Pat-KennettSq       2:51.93  
 11 Carolyn Boyce                Our Lady Mnt Car       2:52.80  
 12 Mary Grace Merlini           Our Lady Help          2:53.77  
 13 Erin Gamble                  St Francis             2:53.84  
 14 Sara Rankin                  St Francis             2:54.22  
 15 Megan Castaldi               Nativity B V M         2:55.79  
 16 Jamilah Guess                Our Mother Conso       2:56.45  
 17 Josie Gelfin                 Imm Concep - Jen       2:57.59  
 18 Jamie Powers                 St Joseph-Down         2:58.36  
 19 Ainsley Fruhwirth            Philip & James         2:59.87  
 20 Rose Pisacono                Resurrection           3:00.26  
 21 Julia Johanson               St Pat-KennettSq       3:04.02  
 22 Corie Muldoon                St Domonic             3:07.17  
 23 Kelly Meade                  Resurrection           3:08.90  
 
Girls 9-10 1600 Meter Run Novice
=======================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 5:34.80  2002        Devon Kane                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor McElwee               St Mary Magdalen       6:02.88    10  
  2 Marissa Sheva                Sash                   6:06.67     8  
  3 Sara Rankin                  St Francis             6:06.87     6  
  4 Julianne Groshon             St Char Borr-Dre       6:08.35     4  
  5 Jillian Dudek                St John the Bap        6:13.14     2  
  6 Gretchen Seifried            Holy Cross             6:13.74     1  
  7 Kerry Goldstein              Mary, Mother Red       6:14.47  
  8 Mary Grace Merlini           Our Lady Help          6:17.33  
  9 Allison Lautenbacher         St Pius X              6:23.58  
 10 Carolyn Boyce                Our Lady Mnt Car       6:26.83  
 11 Casey Ortiz                  St Bede                6:27.49  
 12 Rose Pisacono                Resurrection           6:27.95  
 13 Josie Gelfin                 Imm Concep - Jen       6:31.06  
 14 Katie Sullivan               Annuniciation Bk       6:32.51  
 15 Allison Acker                St Albert Great        6:39.32  
 16 Kelly Meade                  Resurrection           6:39.54  
 17 Rachel Loffredo              Philip & James         6:41.82  
 18 Ali Rushton                  St Mary Magdalen       6:41.99  
 19 Emma Walsh                   St John the Bap        6:43.30  
 20 Allison Snarponis            St Kat Siena-Way       6:46.03  
 21 Shannon Corbett              Epiphany               7:04.25  
 22 Margaret Cassidy             St. Luke               7:23.57  
 23 Samantha Pellicciotti        Holy Child - Phi       7:39.69  
 -- Kerry Dunphy                 St Christopher              DQ   7:01.81 inside line
 
Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay Novice
==========================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 59.69  2005        SS. Coleman-John Neumann                    
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Our Lady of Mount Carmel                              61.11   2   10  
  2 St Joseph/Robert                                      61.25   2    8  
  3 Our Lady of Grace                                     61.66   2    6  
  4 St Jude                                               61.73   2    4  
  5 Ss. Colman - John Neumann                             62.15   2    2  
  6 St Thomas the Apostle                                 62.20   1    1  
  7 St Pius X                                             62.50   1 
  8 St Katherine of Siena-Wayne                           62.73   1 
  9 St Anastasia                                          63.14   1 
 10 Resurrection                                          63.87   1 
 11 St Martin ofTours - Phila                             64.03   1 
 12 St Patrick Kennett Square                             64.06   2 
 13 Our Lady of Calvary                                   64.86   1 
 14 Ss. Philip and James                                  65.40   1 
 15 St John Chrysostom                                    67.13   2 
 -- Gesu                                                     DQ   2  Zone 1
 
Girls 9-10 High Jump Novice
=======================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R  4-03  2002        Ellie Hagedorn                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Genevieve Hagedorn           Ambler Catholic        4-04.00R   10  
  2 Megan Schafer                Our Lady Grace         4-00.00     8  
  3 Shannon Taub                 St Bede                3-10.00     5  
  3 Justine Morgan               St Alphonsus           3-10.00     5  
  5 Megan McNabb                 St Basil Gre           3-08.00     2  
  6 Victoria Collins             St. John's            J3-08.00     1  
  7 Alexa Kush                   St Pius X             J3-08.00  
  7 Sarah Lynch                  St Jude               J3-08.00  
  9 Nicolette Juliana            St Pat-Malvern        J3-08.00  
 10 Madison Bamberger            Imm Concep - Jen      J3-08.00  
 11 Gabrielle Acker              St Albert Great        3-06.00  
 12 Katie Loughlin               St Helena              3-04.00  
 12 Bridget McKnight             St Francis             3-04.00  
 12 Emily Paulus                 St Kevin               3-04.00  
 12 Alli Reich                   St. James              3-04.00  
 12 Emily Cartafalsa             St Pius X              3-04.00  
 
Girls 9-10 Long Jump Novice
=======================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 14-06.25  1975        Hendricks                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kristin Szczepaniak          Corpus Christi        14-04.00    10  
  2 Rachel Tusar                 Nativity B V M        13-09.25     8  
  3 Genevieve Hagedorn           Ambler Catholic       13-03.50     6  
  4 Elizabeth Reid               Smg                   12-11.75     4  
  5 Megan McCloskey              St Alphonsus          12-11.50     2  
  6 Danielle DeMichael           Our Lady of Guad      12-03.00     1  
  7 Nicolina DiMascia            St Christopher        12-02.00  
  7 Lauren Rosowski              Our Lady Calvary      12-02.00  
  9 Sarah Moloney                Blessed Teresa        12-01.50  
 10 Allison Carter               St. Luke              12-00.50  
 11 Jamilah Guess                Our Mother Conso      11-11.50  
 12 Rebecca Gavetti              St Joe-Collingda      11-11.25  
 13 Shannon Wickmann             Annuniciation Bk      11-09.50  
 13 Kate McConaghy               St Basil Gre          11-09.50  
 15 Ann McKnight                 St Francis            11-09.00  
 15 Alex Patrick                 Nativity B V M        11-09.00  
 17 Danielle DelGiorno           St Joseph Aston       11-07.25  
 18 Caroline Mclaughlin          Holy Family-Phoe      11-06.75  
 19 Jamie McCann                 Immaculate Heart      11-02.75  
 20 Nia Sherrod                  Gesu                  10-11.50  
 20 Olivia Keenan                Annuniciation Bk      10-11.50  
 22 Nicole Phillips              St Cecilia            10-10.75  
 23 Rachel Alfano                St Pius X             10-00.75  
 -- Isabel Mahan                 St John the Evan          FOUL  
 
Girls 9-10 Shot Put Novice
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennifer Williams            Assumption-WestG      23-10.25  
  2 Devon Player                 Holy Family-Phoe      22-10.00  
  3 Anne Hefferman               Smar                  22-05.25  
  4 Quinn O'Donnell              Joe/Rob               22-01.75  
  5 Anna Benecke                 Sash                  21-07.25  
  6 Briana Coughlin              Mary, Mother Red      21-03.25  
  7 Maureen McClelland           St Joseph-Down        20-07.00  
  8 Erin Brokans                 Ambler Catholic       20-02.75  
  9 Maura Enderlein              St Joseph-Down        19-05.50  
 10 Sheila Plunkett              Imm Concep - Jen      18-11.25  
 11 Katie Cssidy                 Sash                  18-11.00  
 12 Colleen Donnelly             Holy Child Acade      18-10.75  
 13 Gabrielle Duda               St Basil Gre          18-10.25  
 14 Jessica Maciejewski          St Kevin              14-05.75  
 15 Megan Baker                  St Kevin              14-04.50  
 16 Jacqualine Bruno             St Kevin              13-04.00  
 17 Hannah Turner                Our Lady Charity      12-07.50  
 18 Shannon Flynn                St John Chrysost      10-01.50  
 
Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash Minor
===================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 13.10  1991        Kestner                                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeordi Howard                St William               13.36Q  1 
  2 Julia Kittka                 Mary, Mother Red         13.52Q  3 
  3 Jasmine Wall                 Gesu                     13.57Q  2 
  4 Alexa Keehfuss               St Cecilia               13.47q  1 
  5 Meghan Cable                 St Basil Gre             13.57q  2 
  6 Nicolette Szczepaniak        Corpus Christi           13.67q  1 
  7 Kelly Hooven                 St Matthew               13.68q  3 
  8 Danielle Kiniry              Visitation Bvm           13.71q  2 
  9 Colleen Price                Colman/Neumann           13.75   3 
 10 Logan Brenker                St Michael               13.87   3 
 11 Sabrina Barbieri             St Francis De-Le         13.87   3 
 12 Laura McNeill                St Andrew-Newtow         14.08   1 
 13 Courtney Michaels            St Alphonsus             14.09   1 
 14 Maura Knowles                St Alphonsus             14.13   2 
 15 Katie Cassidey               St. Luke                 14.23   1 
 16 Lauren del Valle             Villa Maria Acad         14.29   1 
 17 Brooke Ruditys               St Francis De-Le         14.29   3 
 18 Gina Luciano                 St Christopher           14.31   3 
 19 Kellie Ann Findley           St Cornelius             14.32   1 
 20 Alliyah Whitehead            Our Lady Charity         14.69   3 
 21 Jordyn Jackson               Waldron Mercy            14.72   2 
 22 Christina Homont             Resurrection             15.51   2 
 23 Allison Sharkey              St Francis               17.18   2 
 
Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash Minor
=======================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 13.10  1991        Kestner                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Julia Kittka                 Mary, Mother Red         13.12    10  
  2 Jeordi Howard                St William               13.22     8  
  3 Jasmine Wall                 Gesu                     13.23     6  
  4 Nicolette Szczepaniak        Corpus Christi           13.52     4  
  5 Meghan Cable                 St Basil Gre             13.55     2  
  6 Alexa Keehfuss               St Cecilia               13.55     1  
  7 Kelly Hooven                 St Matthew               13.56  
  8 Danielle Kiniry              Visitation Bvm           13.58  
 
Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash Minor
==========================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 27.24  1999        A. Zimmerman                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Julia Kittka                 Mary, Mother Red         27.09R  3   10  
  2 Olivia Bolles                St Basil Gre             27.46   3    8  
  3 Logan Brenker                St Michael               27.57   3    6  
  4 Nicolette Szczepaniak        Corpus Christi           27.57   3    4  
  5 Danielle Kiniry              Visitation Bvm           27.82   3    2  
  6 Leah Patrick                 Nativity                 27.98   2    1  
  7 Jeordi Howard                St William               27.99   3 
  8 Sabrina Barbieri             St Francis De-Le         28.01   3 
  9 Nikki Lynch                  Sacred Heart-R           28.16   2 
 10 Maura Knowles                St Alphonsus             28.18   2 
 11 Jasmine Wall                 Gesu                     28.85   3 
 12 Courtney Michaels            St Alphonsus             29.11   2 
 13 Alexa Keehfuss               St Cecilia               29.12   2 
 14 Lauren del Valle             Villa Maria Acad         29.16   1 
 15 Kelly Hooven                 St Matthew               29.16   2 
 16 Erin Price                   Visitation Bvm           29.23   1 
 17 Alliyah Whitehead            Our Lady Charity         29.46   1 
 18 Kelly Anne Jamieson          St Eleanor               29.47   2 
 19 Azia Heny                    St Philomena             29.61   1 
 20 Kellie Ann Findley           St Cornelius             30.07   1 
 21 Mollie McCloskey             Immaculate Heart         30.10   1 
 22 Emily Ferro                  Holy Cross               30.21   1 
 23 Gina Luciano                 St Christopher           30.30   1 
 
Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash Minor
==========================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 60.90  1988        Bates                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emma Keenan                  Our Lady of Guad         61.67   3   10  
  2 Olivia Bolles                St Basil Gre             62.32   3    8  
  3 Nikki Lynch                  Sacred Heart-R           62.45   3    6  
  4 Julia Kittka                 Mary, Mother Red         64.21   3    4  
  5 Julia Patterson              Our Lady Mnt Car         64.21   3    2  
  6 Allison Sharkey              St Francis               64.61   3    1  
  7 Leah Patrick                 Nativity                 64.63   2 
  8 Kathryn Breslin              St Agnes                 65.39   2 
  9 Katie Nappi                  St Joseph-Down           65.79   3 
 10 Erin Price                   Visitation Bvm           66.18   2 
 11 Azia Heny                    St Philomena             66.38   1 
 12 Jennifer Horner              Cyrils-Jaminson          66.69   2 
 13 Kelly Anne Jamieson          St Eleanor               67.09   3 
 14 Anita Morro                  St Mary Magdalen         67.51   2 
 15 Lauren Gianchetti            St Mary Magdalen         67.75   2 
 16 Rachel Mueller               Nativity                 67.96   1 
 17 Kelly Urban                  Our Lady Calvary         68.26   1 
 18 Emily Ferro                  Holy Cross               68.43   2 
 19 Lisa Ciavardelli             St Pius X                68.70   2 
 20 Christina Homont             Resurrection             69.03   1 
 21 Antoinette Brown             St Malachy               69.20   1 
 22 Allison Umile                Maternity B V M          69.75   1 
 23 Emily Conroy                 St Matthew               70.52   1 
 
Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run Minor
=======================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 2:27.10  2005        Tori Perry                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sara Sargent                 St Ignatius            2:23.95R   10  
  2 Maria Seykora                Colman/Neumann         2:29.54     8  
  3 Lauren Castaldi              Nativity B V M         2:31.22     6  
  4 Bridget Craskey              St Pius X              2:31.39     4  
  5 Caroline Powers              St Francis             2:32.42     2  
  6 Emma Keenan                  Our Lady of Guad       2:33.60     1  
  7 Michaela Novakovic           St Alphonsus           2:34.33  
  8 Meagan Loughnane             Sacred Heart-R         2:35.15  
  9 Meagan Harrington            St Christopher         2:36.12  
 10 Hailey Hutcheson             Simon & Jude           2:36.57  
 11 Troi Murray                  Mary Mth o Peace       2:38.20  
 12 Danielle Leporace            Our Lady Help          2:39.31  
 13 Reilly Geiss                 St Andrew-Newtow       2:39.45  
 14 Michala Lyons                St Pius X              2:40.23  
 15 Racheal Flynn                St Philip LH           2:40.52  
 16 Talia Shaw                   Our Lady Good          2:40.52  
 17 Jazmin Booker                St William             2:41.98  
 18 Alexandra Brennan            St Joseph-Down         2:43.04  
 19 Carmen Belton                St Francis De-Ph       2:43.10  
 20 Fiona Egan                   St Anastasia           2:43.61  
 21 Rachel Fulton                Philip & James         2:47.33  
 22 Victoria Wilson              St John Chrysost       2:49.16  
 23 Shannon Harrington           St Christopher         2:51.49  
 
Girls 11-12 1600 Meter Run Minor
=======================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 5:22.32  2002        Kerry Swayne                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sara Sargent                 St Ignatius            5:12.43R   10  
  2 Maria Seykora                Colman/Neumann         5:27.77     8  
  3 Caroline Powers              St Francis             5:34.59     6  
  4 Meagan Loughnane             Sacred Heart-R         5:39.91     4  
  5 Siobahn Dougherty            St Anastasia           5:43.37     2  
  6 Caitlyn Sheva                Sash                   5:43.54     1  
  7 Mary Galligan                St Francis             5:46.38  
  8 Emma Mahony                  St Andrew-Newtow       5:48.34  
  9 Jazmin Booker                St William             5:51.78  
 10 Talia Shaw                   Our Lady Good          5:53.59  
 11 Courtney Kern                Corpus Christi         5:55.26  
 12 Sinead Egan                  St Anastasia           6:00.52  
 13 Fiona Egan                   St Anastasia           6:00.95  
 14 Veronica Eder                Our Lady of Guad       6:04.65  
 15 Julia DeFeo                  St Pius X              6:06.71  
 16 Alexandra Ahern              Simon & Jude           6:12.94  
 17 Deirdre Magolon              Sacred Heart-R         6:13.21  
 18 Mary Kate Breslin            St Timothy             6:16.75  
 19 Gina Montgomery              St Matthew             6:19.96  
 20 Maeve Sears                  St Matthew             6:22.87  
 21 Molly Dudrear                St Monica              6:23.57  
 22 Katelyn Richey               Holy Child - Phi       6:29.25  
 23 Moira Evans                  St Domonic             6:39.97  
 
Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay Minor
==========================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 53.79  2006        Our Lady of Guadalupe                       
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St Andrew-Newtown                                     53.83   2   10  
  2 Ss. Colman - John Neumann                             53.84   2    8  
  3 St Basil the Great                                    54.15   2    6  
  4 St Alphonsus                                          54.54   2    4  
  5 St Pius X                                             55.73   2    2  
  6 St Matthew                                            56.38   2    1  
  7 St Vincent DePaul                                     56.50   2 
  8 St Genevieve                                          56.91   2 
  9 Gesu                                                  56.98   1 
 10 St Michael the Archangel                              57.23   1 
 11 St Malachy                                            57.98   1 
 12 St John Chrysostom                                    58.13   1 
 13 Nativity B V M                                        58.27   1 
 14 St Timothy                                            59.41   1 
 -- Ss. Philip and James                                     DQ   1  Zone 1
 
Girls 11-12 High Jump Minor
=======================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R  4-10  2006        Emily Cable                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bridget Coffey               Mary, Mother Red       4-08.00    10  
  2 Kiernan McCloskey            St Alphonsus          J4-08.00     7  
  2 Taylor Morgan                St Alphonsus          J4-08.00     7  
  4 Meghan Cable                 St Basil Gre           4-06.00     4  
  5 Lexi Scrivano                Our Lady of Guad      J4-06.00     2  
  6 Mary McClure                 St. John's             4-04.00     1  
  7 Orla Cole                    Our Lady Good          4-02.00  
  7 Kristin McGrath              St Francis             4-02.00  
  7 Maureen Ryan                 St Basil Gre           4-02.00  
  7 Taylor Delmonte              St Genevieve           4-02.00  
  7 Cailin Blaney                St Ephrem              4-02.00  
 12 Melissa Hetherington         St Char Borr-Dre       4-00.00  
 13 Stephanie Cant               St Francis             3-10.00  
 13 Barbara Graziano             St Pius X              3-10.00  
 13 Amanda Hopely                St Pius X              3-10.00  
 16 Meghan Cartafalsa            St Pius X              3-08.00  
 
Girls 11-12 Long Jump Minor
=======================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 16-02.50  1976        Hendricks                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacqueline Pierson           Mary, Mother Red      15-04.25    10  
  2 Nikki Lynch                  Sacred Heart-R        15-03.25     8  
  3 Jessica Miller               St David              15-03.00     6  
  4 Rachel Nowoswiat             St Mary Magdalen     J15-03.00     4  
  5 Madeline Pence               St. Aloysius          14-08.00     2  
  6 McKenna Jones                St. Aloysius          14-06.50     1  
  7 Jamie McGinn                 Holy Child - Phi      14-03.25  
  8 Mollie McCloskey             Immaculate Heart      14-02.00  
  8 Katie Cassidey               St. Luke              14-02.00  
  8 Sarah Hengy                  Nativity              14-02.00  
 11 Julia Patterson              Our Lady Mnt Car      14-01.75  
 12 Brooke Ruditys               St Francis De-Le      14-01.00  
 13 Sabrina Barbieri             St Francis De-Le      13-11.75  
 13 Kiernan McCloskey            St Alphonsus          13-11.75  
 15 Sydney Boudwin               Simon & Jude          13-09.50  
 16 Sarah Curran                 Nativity B V M        13-02.00  
 17 Shannon Dougherty            Joe/Rob               13-01.00  
 18 Nicole Barth                 St Martha             12-10.75  
 19 Carmen Belton                St Francis De-Ph      12-09.50  
 20 Gina Montgomery              St Matthew             9-11.75  
 -- Gina Luciano                 St Christopher            FOUL  
 
Girls 11-12 Shot Put Minor
=======================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 36-03  2006        Anna McCloskey                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacqueline Pierson           Mary, Mother Red      30-08.50    10  
  2 Sam Hagerty                  Philip & James        29-06.00     8  
  3 Elizabeth Forcellini         Smg                   29-01.00     6  
  4 Connie Russin                St Genevieve          28-08.50     4  
  5 Lauren Bielski               Immaculate Heart      28-02.25     2  
  6 Brianne Wojciechowski        St Martha             28-00.00     1  
  7 Jennifer Hartley             Our Lady Grace        27-10.00  
  8 Rachel McManis               St Andrew-Newtow      27-09.50  
  9 Brielle Harvey               Immaculate Heart      27-01.00  
 10 Maddie Searle                St Genevieve          26-08.75  
 11 Colleen Rooney               Sacred Heart-M        26-06.75  
 12 Amy Klink                    Presentation          26-04.75  
 13 Jenifer Crilly               St Genevieve          26-04.50  
 14 Jackie Ockimey               Blessed Virgin        25-07.00  
 15 Emily Guihard                Nativity B V M        25-06.75  
 16 Lauren George                St Pius X             25-05.00  
 17 Jacqueline Mason-Gatsoul     Our Lady Calvary      25-03.50  
 17 Jaimie Cessna                St Francis            25-03.50  
 19 Brianna Fox                  St Eugene             23-08.75  
 20 Kathlyn Martin               Our Lady Help         23-00.25  
 21 Julie Newell                 St Albert Great       22-09.25  
 22 Erin Smith                   Our Lady Pep Hel      22-04.00  
 23 Jeannine Roach               Maternity B V M       17-09.00  
 
Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash Cadet
===================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 12.70  1983        Roberts                                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evan Dangerfield             St Cyril-East La         12.99Q  2 
  2 Dominque Bravoco             Our Lady of Guad         13.07Q  3 
  3 Grace Mirack                 Nativity                 13.46Q  1 
  4 Michelle Davis               St Francis De-Ph         13.02q  2 
  5 Sarah Deitz                  Our Lady of Guad         13.29q  3 
  6 Gina Vanore                  Immaculate Heart         13.51q  1 
  7 Megan Kiniry                 Visitation Bvm           13.56q  1 
  8 Natalie Miele                St Pius X                13.64q  3 
  9 Nina Vithayathil             St Kat Siena-Way         13.73   1 
 10 Jenny Ryan                   Imm Concep - Jen         13.73   1 
 11 Diamond Mitchell             Our Lady Charity         13.86   2 
 12 Kristina Ennis               St Francis               13.90   1 
 13 Kerry Newby                  St Mary Magdalen         13.91   3 
 14 Kristen Thomas               St Martin                13.91   3 
 15 Samantha D'Amora             Colman/Neumann           13.93   2 
 16 Kelly Lee                    St Christopher           13.94   2 
 17 Kerrin Jennings              St Thomas Apostl         13.96   1 
 18 Nymira Nelson                St Martha                13.99   2 
 19 Janine McNabb                St Basil Gre             14.00   3 
 20 Allie Nachtman               St Bede                  14.03   2 
 21 Mary Kate Denny              Corpus Christi           14.06   2 
 22 Permeah Swen                 Mary Mth o Peace         14.22   3 
 
Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash Cadet
=======================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 12.70  1983        Roberts                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominque Bravoco             Our Lady of Guad         12.92    10  
  2 Evan Dangerfield             St Cyril-East La         12.92     8  
  3 Michelle Davis               St Francis De-Ph         13.21     6  
  4 Sarah Deitz                  Our Lady of Guad         13.24     4  
  5 Grace Mirack                 Nativity                 13.25     2  
  6 Gina Vanore                  Immaculate Heart         13.35     1  
  7 Megan Kiniry                 Visitation Bvm           13.38  
  8 Natalie Miele                St Pius X                13.47  
 
Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash Cadet
==========================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 26.07  2000        P. Batts                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lauren Eagan                 Our Lady of Guad         26.44   3   10  
  2 Evan Dangerfield             St Cyril-East La         26.50   3    8  
  3 Michelle Davis               St Francis De-Ph         26.66   3    6  
  4 Emily Cable                  St Basil Gre             26.91   3    4  
  5 Sarah Deitz                  Our Lady of Guad         27.06   2    2  
  6 Dominque Bravoco             Our Lady of Guad         27.47   3    1  
  7 Elena Giannella              St Kat Siena-Way         27.48   1 
  8 Alyssa DiBona                St Mary Magdalen         27.74   2 
  9 Jennifer Battista            Holy Child Acade         27.88   3 
 10 Michelle Bresnahan           St Bede                  28.02   1 
 11 Joy Wall                     Gesu                     28.05   2 
 12 Diamond Mitchell             Our Lady Charity         28.05   2 
 13 Rachel Chernaskey            St. Aloysius             28.07   1 
 14 Kerry Newby                  St Mary Magdalen         28.14   3 
 15 Christine Kutys              St Thomas Apostl         28.26   1 
 16 Kathleen Reid                Smg                      28.32   2 
 17 Meghan Wadlinger             St Cecilia               28.34   1 
 18 Gina Vanore                  Immaculate Heart         28.80   2 
 19 Permeah Swen                 Mary Mth o Peace         29.09   1 
 
Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash Cadet
==========================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 59.30  1992        Kester                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Michelle Davis               St Francis De-Ph         59.41   3   10  
  2 Emily Cable                  St Basil Gre             60.67   3    8  
  3 Elena Giannella              St Kat Siena-Way         61.37   3    6  
  4 Lauren Eagan                 Our Lady of Guad         61.40   3    4  
  5 Jennifer Battista            Holy Child Acade         62.09   3    2  
  6 Kirsten Schulte              St. Aloysius             63.00   3    1  
  7 Nina Vithayathil             St Kat Siena-Way         63.19   2 
  8 Alyssa DiBona                St Mary Magdalen         63.21   3 
  9 Meghan Wadlinger             St Cecilia               64.14   2 
 10 Angelica DiWilliams          Immaculate Heart         64.68   2 
 11 Michelle Bresnahan           St Bede                  64.94   2 
 12 Brittany Diehl               St Bernadette            65.30   1 
 13 Kerrin Jennings              St Thomas Apostl         65.69   1 
 14 Elena Brindley               Philip & James           66.38   1 
 15 Lizzy Daniels                Our Lady of Guad         66.45   3 
 16 Julia Caruso                 St Eleanor               66.71   1 
 17 Jessica DeMaio               St Dorothy               66.79   1 
 18 Claire Fischer               St Ignatius              67.13   2 
 19 Nicole Fahringer             Holy Child - Phi         67.57   1 
 20 Angel Golphin                Mary Mth o Peace         69.50   1 
 21 Patricia Dailey-Sweet        Gesu                     71.84   1 
 
Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run Cadet
=======================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 2:19.40  1982        Burgoyne                                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valerie Wilson               St John Chrysost       2:24.51    10  
  2 Caitlin VanLeer              Nativity               2:29.40     8  
  3 Julianne Garvey              St Denis               2:29.89     6  
  4 Audrey Burger                Sacred Heart-R         2:29.90     4  
  5 Alexandra Gervais            Our Lady Mnt Car       2:30.28     2  
  6 Meghan Hotz                  St Pius X              2:30.46     1  
  7 Katie Rodden                 St Denis               2:30.57  
  7 Leanna Ashcom                Holy Child - Phi       2:30.57  
  9 Kiersten Brown               Our Lady of Guad       2:30.83  
 10 Amber McAteer                Mother of Divine       2:31.75  
 11 Regina Wilson                Our Lady Good          2:31.92  
 12 Hannah Kraynak               Corpus Christi         2:32.50  
 13 McKenna Kardish              Our Lady Mnt Car       2:33.67  
 14 Nicole DelGrosso             St Francis             2:35.85  
 15 Gabrielle Molinaro           Visitation Bvm         2:36.30  
 16 Emily Creighton              St Eugene              2:36.40  
 17 Kerry Schubert               St Agnes               2:37.99  
 18 Jenna Smith                  St Pius X              2:46.77  
 19 Rachel Fluck                 Blessed Virgin         2:46.81  
 20 Jillian Macdonald            St William             2:46.95  
 21 Alyssa Lott                  St Jerome              2:50.14  
 22 Angel Golphin                Mary Mth o Peace       2:52.85  
 23 Tina Marie Streleckis        St Domonic             2:53.63  
 24 Allison Lloyd                St Timothy             2:54.81  
 
Girls 13-14 1600 Meter Run Cadet
=======================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 5:00.46  2002        Elizabeth Kearins                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Audrey Burger                Sacred Heart-R         5:18.24    10  
  2 Nicole DelGrosso             St Francis             5:22.08     8  
  3 Julianne Garvey              St Denis               5:22.69     6  
  4 Katie Rodden                 St Denis               5:27.89     4  
  5 Amber McAteer                Mother of Divine       5:30.55     2  
  6 Caitlin VanLeer              Nativity               5:36.65     1  
  7 Kerry Schubert               St Agnes               5:45.15  
  8 Maria Stickley               St John Chrysost       5:45.47  
  9 Emily Creighton              St Eugene              5:48.39  
 10 Kelsy Duggan                 Sash                   5:54.41  
 11 Leanna Ashcom                Holy Child - Phi       5:56.96  
 12 Michelle Daly                St Joseph Aston        5:57.05  
 13 Alyssa Lott                  St Jerome              5:57.76  
 14 Samantha Fulmer              St. Aloysius           5:58.53  
 15 Maura Nolan                  Our Lady Help          6:01.84  
 16 Mary Ellen Kennedy           St Cat Sien-Hors       6:02.01  
 17 Nancy McNulty                Notre Dame             6:11.39  
 18 Rachel Fluck                 Blessed Virgin         6:12.09  
 19 Angelique Sawick             Our Lady Help          6:12.39  
 20 Tina Marie Streleckis        St Domonic             6:21.95  
 21 Claire Del Casale            Christ the King        6:22.26  
 22 Madeleine Walsh              St John the Bap        6:47.83  
 23 Katie Mallon                 St Matthew             7:04.20  
 24 Julie Dawson                 Our Lady Mnt Car       7:14.59  
 
Girls 13-15 4x100 Meter Relay Cadet
==========================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 52.52  2006        Our Lady of Mount Carmel                    
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Our Lady of Guadalupe                                 51.25R  2   10  
  2 St Bede the Venerable                                 53.68   2    8  
  3 St Mary Magdalene                                     54.18   2    6  
  4 St Thomas the Apostle                                 54.36   2    4  
  5 Visitation B V M                                      54.85   2    2  
  6 St Cyril's of Alexandria                              54.87   2    1  
  7 St Pius X                                             54.93   2 
  8 Mary Mother of Peace                                  55.47   1 
  9 Corpus Christi                                        55.76   1 
 10 Gesu                                                  55.88   2 
 11 St Aloysius                                           56.26   1 
 12 St Katherine of Siena-Wayne                           57.34   1 
 13 St Matthew                                            57.56   1 
 14 St Ephrem                                             57.63   1 
 15 St Patrick Malvern                                    58.95   1 
 16 Immaculate Heart of Mary                              62.43   1 
 
Girls 13-14 High Jump Cadet
=======================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R  5-02  2002        C. Woodward                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Cable                  St Basil Gre           5-02.00R   10  
  2 Alyson Albertson             Our Lady Grace         4-08.00     8  
  3 Rachel Chernaskey            St. Aloysius          J4-08.00     5  
  3 Janine McNabb                St Basil Gre          J4-08.00     5  
  5 Kelsey McCrossin             St Pius X              4-06.00     2  
  6 Elizabeth White              Mary, Mother Red      J4-06.00     0.5
  6 Kathleen Reid                Smg                   J4-06.00     0.5
  8 Katie Lesinski               St Eleanor            J4-06.00  
  9 Jenna Smith                  St Pius X              4-04.00  
  9 Erica Anderson               O Ld Fatima-Seca       4-04.00  
  9 Laura Allan                  St Pat-Malvern         4-04.00  
  9 Kelly Jacobs                 Visitation Bvm         4-04.00  
  9 Alise McNutt                 St Alphonsus           4-04.00  
 14 Nicole Sulpizio              St Pius X              4-02.00  
 14 Alicia Tallia                Our Lady of Guad       4-02.00  
 -- Sarah Moleski                St Char Borr-Dre            NH  
 -- Bridget Golato               St Char Borr-Dre            NH  
 
Girls 13-14 Long Jump Cadet
=======================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 16-01  2006        Shannon Daniels, Our Lady of Mount Carmel   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dominque Bravoco             Our Lady of Guad      16-06.50R   10  
  2 Kathleen Reid                Smg                   16-02.25R    8  
  3 Emily Cable                  St Basil Gre          16-00.50     6  
  4 Michelle Bresnahan           St Bede               15-10.50     4  
  5 Michelle Davis               St Francis De-Ph      15-09.00     2  
  6 Grace Mirack                 Nativity              15-07.00     1  
  7 Kelly Lee                    St Christopher        15-03.50  
  8 Meghan Wadlinger             St Cecilia            15-02.00  
  9 Angelica DiWilliams          Immaculate Heart      15-00.50  
 10 Brooke Stretch               Annuniciation Bk      14-07.75  
 10 Courtney Tocci               Philip & James        14-07.75  
 12 Meghan Lorentson             St Dorothy            14-07.25  
 13 Natalie Miele                St Pius X             14-07.00  
 13 Bernadette Hritzo            St Bede               14-07.00  
 15 Alise McNutt                 St Alphonsus          14-06.00  
 16 Kristen Thomas               St Martin             14-04.50  
 17 Jessica DeMaio               St Dorothy            14-04.25  
 18 Jillian Macdonald            St William            14-03.25  
 19 Kristina Ennis               St Francis            14-02.25  
 20 Kim Bizal                    Philip & James        13-07.50  
 21 Evan Dangerfield             St Cyril-East La      13-02.25  
 22 Kelsey Furcon                St Joseph-Down        13-01.50  
 23 Maddie Maute                 Annuniciation Bk      13-01.25  
 24 Kelsey McCrossin             St Pius X             11-10.00  
 
Girls 13-14 Triple Jump Cadet
=======================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 31-03.75  1999        J. Gee                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Bader              St Eleanor            32-01.00R   10  
  2 Elizabeth White              Mary, Mother Red      32-00.25R    8  
  3 Colleen Fehm                 Our Mother Conso      31-05.50R    6  
  4 Kirsten Schulte              St. Aloysius          30-10.00     4  
  5 Alyson Albertson             Our Lady Grace        30-06.00     2  
  6 Lizzy Daniels                Our Lady of Guad     J30-06.00     1  
  7 Katie Balmer                 St John Chrysost      30-04.75  
  8 Colleen Folan                Philip & James        29-08.00  
  9 Kimberly Ryan                St Pius X             29-04.50  
 10 Kim Bizal                    Philip & James        29-03.00  
 11 Bernadette Hritzo            St Bede               29-00.00  
 12 Mary Kate Denny              Corpus Christi        28-09.00  
 13 Katie Biddle                 St Philip LH          28-06.00  
 14 Michelle Paul                St Christopher        28-01.50  
 15 Alise McNutt                 St Alphonsus          27-11.00  
 16 Grace Ribble                 St John Chrysost      27-09.50  
 17 Gabrielle Molinaro           Visitation Bvm        27-06.00  
 18 Elizabeth Graziano           St Pius X             27-01.00  
 19 Alexandra Tumolo             St Pius X             26-09.00  
 20 Grace Cochrane               St Christopher        26-06.00  
 21 Juliana Garvin               St Christopher        25-06.00  
 22 Bridget Golato               St Char Borr-Dre      23-03.00  
 
Girls 13-14 Shot Put Cadet
=======================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 40-01.50  1995        N. Mailliaro                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Raven Watson                 St Cyril-East La      37-04.75    10  
  2 Anna McCloskey               St Thomas Apostl      35-10.00     8  
  3 Alexi Stershic               St John the Evan      35-01.00     6  
  4 Amanda Hughes                St Andrew-D H         33-10.25     4  
  5 Devon Broglie                Our Lady of Guad      33-09.25     2  
  6 Sara Smith                   O Ld Fatima-Seca      33-01.00     1  
  7 Emily Bowers                 St Andrew-Newtow      32-08.00  
  8 Kate Bonanni                 St Bernadette        J32-08.00  
  9 Alex Hill                    Our Lady Charity      32-06.50  
 10 Alexa Lightkep               Corpus Christi        32-05.00  
 11 Kelly Harlan                 St Joseph-Down        32-03.50  
 12 Amanda Logan                 Immaculate Heart      31-06.00  
 13 Rebecca Gall                 St Francis Cabri      31-02.25  
 14 Colleen Fehm                 Our Mother Conso      30-11.00  
 15 Cali Beilman                 St Norbert            30-09.50  
 16 Kate Fitzgerald              St Matthew            30-04.00  
 17 Rachael Compton              St Albert Great       30-01.00  
 18 Becky Welcher                St Pat-KennettSq      30-00.00  
 19 Katie Biddle                 St Philip LH          29-03.50  
 20 Alston Smith                 Our Mother Conso      27-11.25  
 21 Ellisae Jenkins              Gesu                  27-11.00  
 22 Alexis Setley                St Eleanor            27-05.00  
 23 Permeah Swen                 Mary Mth o Peace      22-08.50  
 
Boys 9-15 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St Katherine of Siena-Wayne                         9:48.06    10  
  2 St Agnes                                           10:05.45     8  
  3 Our Lady of Mount Carmel                           10:11.47     6  
  4 St Mary Magdalene                                  10:14.30     4  
  5 St Ignatius                                        10:23.54     2  
  6 Holy Cross                                         10:27.74     1  
  7 St Aloysius Academy                                10:29.24  
  8 St Francis DeSale - Phila                          10:30.12  
  9 St Eleanor                                         10:34.79  
 10 Our Lady of Guadalupe                              10:36.55  
 11 St Ephrem                                          10:42.53  
 12 St Philomena                                       10:57.45  
 13 St Matthew                                         11:11.28  
 14 Holy Child-Philadelphia                            11:20.78  
 15 St Christopher                                     11:24.52  
 -- St Pius X                                                DQ   Out of lane
 
Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash Novice
===================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 13.40  1987        Merritt                                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Connor Copeland              St William               13.99Q  3 
  2 Joshua Messina               Joe/Rob                  14.38Q  2 
  3 Collin Wright                O Ld Fatima-Seca         14.46Q  1 
  4 David Swen                   Mary Mth o Peace         14.47q  3 
  5 John Parker                  Waldron Mercy            14.57q  1 
  6 Chris Binet                  Holy Martyrs             14.68q  2 
  7 Mike Steenberge              Our Lady Pep Hel         14.75q  2 
  8 Gavin O'Brien                Immaculate Heart         14.78q  3 
  9 Phillip Claudy               St Pat-KennettSq         14.79   1 
 10 Raekwon Mingledoff           Blessed Virgin           14.82   2 
 10 Kenny Avallon                Imm Concep - Jen         14.82   3 
 12 Nicholas Gill                O Ldy Fatima-Ben         14.83   1 
 13 Devon Curtis                 St Francis De-Ph         14.87   2 
 14 DeQuaice Brooks              St Hilary                14.93   3 
 15 Jason Borosky                St Joseph-Down           14.95   3 
 15 Samuel Lindgren              Our Lady Mnt Car         14.95   1 
 17 Matthew Connors              Corpus Christi           15.02   2 
 18 Charles Dawson               St Francis De-Le         15.13   1 
 19 Jalen Wilkinson              St Andrew-D H            15.16   2 
 20 Rob Simmons                  St Andrew-Newtow         15.27   1 
 21 Jordan Jones                 St Jerome                15.31   2 
 22 Kevin Murphy                 O Ld Fatima-Seca         15.60   3 
 23 Joseph Dolce                 St Aloysius Acad         15.61   3 
 
Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash Novice
=======================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 13.40  1987        Merritt                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Connor Copeland              St William               14.20    10  
  2 John Parker                  Waldron Mercy            14.29     8  
  3 Joshua Messina               Joe/Rob                  14.36     6  
  4 Collin Wright                O Ld Fatima-Seca         14.38     4  
  5 David Swen                   Mary Mth o Peace         14.49     2  
  6 Chris Binet                  Holy Martyrs             14.55     1  
  7 Gavin O'Brien                Immaculate Heart         14.75  
  8 Mike Steenberge              Our Lady Pep Hel         14.88  
 
Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash Novice
==========================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 27.70  1991        Doherty                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joshua Messina               Joe/Rob                  29.37   3   10  
  2 Chrishawn Wright             St William               29.60   3    8  
  3 Nicholas Gill                O Ldy Fatima-Ben         29.98   1    6  
  4 DeQuaice Brooks              St Hilary                30.18   1    4  
  5 Chris Binet                  Holy Martyrs             30.22   2    2  
  6 Samuel Lindgren              Our Lady Mnt Car         30.35   2    1  
  7 Charles Dawson               St Francis De-Le         30.51   1 
  8 Jason Borosky                St Joseph-Down           30.57   1 
  9 Sean Daniels                 St Eleanor               30.73   2 
 10 Justin McGeehan              Our Lady Pep Hel         30.76   3 
 11 Jalen Wilkinson              St Andrew-D H            30.78   2 
 12 David Swen                   Mary Mth o Peace         30.81   3 
 13 Phillip Claudy               St Pat-KennettSq         30.84   2 
 14 Devon Curtis                 St Francis De-Ph         30.86   3 
 15 Amani Kuderha                St Francis De-Ph         30.91   3 
 16 Andrew Beckett               St Pius X                31.01   1 
 17 Mike Steenberge              Our Lady Pep Hel         31.35   3 
 18 Jordan Jones                 St Jerome                31.42   2 
 19 Gavin O'Brien                Immaculate Heart         31.48   3 
 20 Alex Jennion                 St Basil Gre             31.67   1 
 21 Rob Simmons                  St Andrew-Newtow         31.80   2 
 22 Michael McKee                St Pius X                31.85   1 
 23 Matthew Connors              Corpus Christi           31.86   2 
 24 Tommy Schmidt                SS Peter & Paul          48.71   1 
 
Boys 9-10 400 Meter Dash Novice
==========================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 62.52  2002        Ryan Ford                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joshua Messina               Joe/Rob                  66.64   3   10  
  2 Collin Wright                O Ld Fatima-Seca         67.43   3    8  
  3 Phillip Claudy               St Pat-KennettSq         67.61   3    6  
  4 Amani Kuderha                St Francis De-Ph         67.91   3    4  
  5 Connor Copeland              St William               68.53   2    2  
  6 Devon Curtis                 St Francis De-Ph         69.33   2    1  
  7 Geoffrey Degnan              St Matthew               70.03   2 
  8 Sean Daniels                 St Eleanor               70.43   3 
  9 Jordan Bumpas                St Helena                70.99   3 
 10 Conor Fox                    St Titus                 71.37   2 
 11 Peter Drabinski              St Char Borr-Dre         71.37   2 
 12 tim Guers                    St Andrew-Newtow         71.38   3 
 13 Sam Webb                     St Ignatius              71.42   1 
 14 Tim Brennan                  St Jerome                71.53   1 
 15 Joshua Nichter               SS Peter & Paul          71.57   3 
 16 Andrew Kobylarz              Smg                      71.96   1 
 17 Tom Vickers                  St Thomas Apostl         73.21   1 
 18 Ryan Piecyk                  St Cecilia               73.83   1 
 19 Thomas Bacchia               Nativity B V M           75.60   1 
 20 Jeff Govannicci              Holy Cross               75.73   1 
 21 Seamus McCaffrey             St Dorothy               75.78   1 
 
Boys 9-10 800 Meter Run Novice
=======================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 2:30.20  1994        S. Miller                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jamaal Booker                St William             2:36.13    10  
  2 Pat Folan                    Philip & James         2:36.98     8  
  3 Nick Smart                   St Thomas Apostl       2:40.33     6  
  4 Jimmy Forbes                 St John Chrysost       2:41.35     4  
  5 Christian Kardish            Our Lady Mnt Car       2:41.66     2  
  6 Sean Norris                  St Agnes               2:41.71     1  
  7 Robert McGarry               St John the Bap        2:42.88  
  8 Justin McGeehan              Our Lady Pep Hel       2:43.12  
  9 Mason Comtois                Our Lady Mnt Car       2:43.28  
 10 Jack Daly                    Nativity B V M         2:43.40  
 11 Thomas Swartz                St Pius X              2:44.99  
 12 Daniel Snarponis             St Kat Siena-Way       2:45.36  
 13 Lucas Watson                 Philip & James         2:46.41  
 14 Chris Cappelli               Ambler Catholic        2:46.49  
 15 Thomas Reuther               Our Lady Pep Hel       2:47.56  
 16 Koko Kuderha                 St Francis De-Ph       2:47.79  
 17 Alek Sauer                   St Ignatius            2:48.31  
 18 Eric McGarry                 Sash                   2:50.01  
 19 Brian Nolan                  Our Lady Help          2:50.06  
 20 Stephen Bradley              St Denis               2:50.66  
 21 Andrew Shannon               Sacred Heart-R         2:55.07  
 22 Will Delaney                 Immaculate Heart       2:59.90  
 23 Sean Cancelliere             St Matthew             3:17.30  
 
Boys 9-10 1600 Meter Run Novice
=======================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 5:23.30  1994        S. Miller                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jamaal Booker                St William             5:35.60    10  
  2 Sam Webb                     St Ignatius            5:37.12     8  
  3 Pat Folan                    Philip & James         5:39.94     6  
  4 Ben Clawson                  St Francis             5:46.83     4  
  5 Christian Kardish            Our Lady Mnt Car       5:47.01     2  
  6 Eric McGarry                 Sash                   5:47.79     1  
  7 Kevin James                  St Joe-Collingda       5:48.00  
  8 Watson Hanson                St Kat Siena-Way       5:51.82  
  9 Robert McGarry               St John the Bap        5:53.49  
 10 Lucas Watson                 Philip & James         5:53.51  
 11 Brian Nolan                  Our Lady Help          5:58.24  
 12 James Belfatto               St Anastasia           6:00.05  
 13 Sean Norris                  St Agnes               6:00.08  
 14 Thomas Reuther               Our Lady Pep Hel       6:00.20  
 15 Alek Sauer                   St Ignatius            6:00.65  
 16 Andrew Shannon               Sacred Heart-R         6:03.65  
 17 Connor McCullough            Our Lady Pep Hel       6:06.60  
 18 Christopher Tofani           Mary, Mother Red       6:06.83  
 19 Christopher Heinerichs       St Mary Magdalen       6:12.74  
 20 Daniel Snarponis             St Kat Siena-Way       6:15.10  
 21 James Russell                Holy Child - Phi       6:40.42  
 22 Michael Fahringer            Holy Child - Phi       6:43.86  
 23 Matthew Cavanaugh            St Christopher         6:51.51  
 24 Thomas Keenan                St Kat Siena-Phi       7:43.59  
 
Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay Novice
==========================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 58.86  2005        Our Lady of Mount Carmel                    
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St Thomas the Apostle                                 60.58   2   10  
  2 St Pius X                                             60.98   2    8  
  3 Our Lady of Mount Carmel                              61.21   1    6  
  4 Gesu                                                  61.36   1    4  
  5 Ss. Simon & Jude                                      61.41   2    2  
  6 St Jerome                                             62.00   1    1  
  7 Our Lady of Perpetual Help                            62.03   2 
  8 Our Lady of Hope                                      62.17   2 
  9 St Joseph-Downingtown                                 62.25   1 
 10 St Patrick Malvern                                    62.35   2 
 11 St Anastasia                                          63.27   1 
 12 Our Lady of Guadalupe                                 63.37   1 
 13 Ss. Philip and James                                  63.77   2 
 14 St Michael the Archangel                              66.39   1 
 -- St William                                               DQ   2  Zone 1
 -- St Bede the Venerable                                    DQ   1  Zone2
 
Boys 9-10 High Jump Novice
=======================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R  4-06  1998        Drury IC 98 & Palardy OLMC 02               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connor McGoldrick            St Genevieve           4-03.00    10  
  2 Matthew Mesaros              Sacred Heart-R         4-02.00     8  
  3 Chris Binet                  Holy Martyrs           4-00.00     6  
  4 Erik Bowren                  Our Lady Mnt Car      J4-00.00     4  
  5 Andrew McNutt                St Alphonsus           3-10.00     1.5
  5 Chris Stone                  Holy Martyrs           3-10.00     1.5
  7 Joey Schmid                  Isid                  J3-10.00  
  8 Charles Keating              Our Lady Grace         3-08.00  
  9 Alec Crespo                  Joseph the Work       J3-08.00  
  9 Dalton Brenker               St Michael            J3-08.00  
 
Boys 9-10 Long Jump Novice
=======================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 15-03  2002        Nick Szalejko                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chrishawn Wright             St William            14-08.25    10  
  2 Michael Koller               St Helena             14-08.00     8  
  3 Justin McGeehan              Our Lady Pep Hel      14-06.25     6  
  4 Charles Dawson               St Francis De-Le      14-03.50     4  
  5 Geoffrey Degnan              St Matthew           J14-03.50     2  
  6 Matthew Connors              Corpus Christi        13-08.00     1  
  7 Matt Hartigan                St Jerome             13-07.25  
  8 Kyle McElwee                 Our Lady Help         13-06.25  
  9 Andrew McNutt                St Alphonsus          13-04.75  
 10 Chris Stone                  Holy Martyrs          13-04.00  
 10 Dillan Gilroy                St Kevin              13-04.00  
 12 Matthew Mesaros              Sacred Heart-R        13-02.00  
 13 Rob Simmons                  St Andrew-Newtow      12-11.00  
 14 Tim Brennan                  St Jerome             12-10.25  
 15 Tyler Dougherty              Simon & Jude          12-08.25  
 16 Nick Smart                   St Thomas Apostl      12-06.50  
 17 Julian Johnson               Waldron Mercy         12-06.25  
 18 Robert McGarry               St John the Bap       12-05.00  
 19 Nick Pelbano                 St Christopher        12-04.00  
 20 Brandon Davis                St John the Evan      12-00.00  
 21 Raekwon Mingledoff           Blessed Virgin        11-09.00  
 22 Andrew Eells                 Simon & Jude          11-06.75  
 23 Christopher Heinerichs       St Mary Magdalen      11-04.00  
 
Boys 9-10 Shot Put Novice
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Durkin                  Holy Cross            30-03.75  
  2 Matthew Raczak               Nativity              26-07.50  
  3 Dominic Moscariello          St Stanislaus         25-01.25  
  4 Jeffery Hudson               Pope Jp2              24-03.00  
  5 Samuel Berkman               St Agnes              24-00.75  
  6 Keith Wagner                 Mary, Mother Red      23-06.00  
  7 Nicholas Albanese            Mary, Mother Red      23-04.00  
  8 Erami Wilson                 St Cyril-East La      23-03.50  
  9 Billy Powell                 Queen of Peace        23-01.50  
 10 Nicholas Litner              St. Luke              22-07.00  
 11 Antonio Andreoni             St Albert Great       22-06.75  
 12 J.T. Harrar                  St John Chrysost      22-00.25  
 13 James Holston                St Margaret           21-07.50  
 14 Nicholas LaMorte             St Ignatius           21-06.00  
 15 Kyle Winters                 St Joseph-Down        19-11.25  
 16 Steve Maciejewski            St Kevin              19-09.50  
 17 Danny Kelley                 St Kevin              19-01.25  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash Minor
===================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 11.90  1989        Merritt                                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Darryl Worley                St William               12.85Q  2 
  2 Vontae Hillard               O Ldy Fatima-Ben         12.93Q  1 
  3 John Landis                  Maternity B V M          12.94Q  3 
  4 Zach Jennion                 St Basil Gre             13.07q  3 
  5 Jessee Dewees                St Francis De-Le         13.10q  1 
  6 Johnnie Watkins              Nativity B V M           13.12q  3 
  7 Christopher Curtis           St Philip LH             13.16q  1 
  8 Adam Weaver                  St Agnes                 13.25q  2 
  9 Joseph Hill                  Holy Family-Phoe         13.27   3 
 10 Joseph LaValle               St David                 13.30   1 
 11 Nicholas Veneziale           Holy Child - Phi         13.38   2 
 12 Nick Stenderowicz            Nativity                 13.42   2 
 13 Corey Kelly                  Our Mother Conso         13.43   2 
 14 Brandon Paynter              St Francis De-Ph         13.45   1 
 15 Adam Solnosky                St Joseph-Down           13.55   2 
 16 Aiden Byrne                  St Pius X                13.56   2 
 17 Sean Laughlin                St Francis               13.63   2 
 18 Ryan Hill                    St Agnes                 13.64   1 
 19 Eddie Morris                 St Anastasia             13.70   3 
 20 Marquise Contee              St Francis De-Ph         13.87   3 
 21 Mark Dougherty               St Albert Great          13.95   3 
 22 Joseph Santospago            Nativity                 14.07   3 
 
Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash Minor
=======================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 11.90  1989        Merritt                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Darryl Worley                St William               12.69    10  
  2 John Landis                  Maternity B V M          12.82     8  
  3 Vontae Hillard               O Ldy Fatima-Ben         13.07     6  
  4 Christopher Curtis           St Philip LH             13.07     4  
  5 Johnnie Watkins              Nativity B V M           13.16     2  
  6 Zach Jennion                 St Basil Gre             13.16     1  
  7 Jessee Dewees                St Francis De-Le         13.20  
  8 Adam Weaver                  St Agnes                 13.55  
 
Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash Minor
==========================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 24.60  1989        Merritt                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Darryl Worley                St William               25.68   3   10  
  2 John Landis                  Maternity B V M          26.43   3    8  
  3 Zach Jennion                 St Basil Gre             26.68   3    6  
  4 Joseph Hill                  Holy Family-Phoe         26.72   2    4  
  5 Johnnie Watkins              Nativity B V M           26.81   3    2  
  6 Brian Devlin                 Our Lady Mnt Car         26.97   2    1  
  7 Sean Laughlin                St Francis               27.05   3 
  8 Christopher Curtis           St Philip LH             27.20   3 
  9 Brandon Paynter              St Francis De-Ph         27.44   2 
 10 Joseph LaValle               St David                 27.54   3 
 11 Andre Hines                  Gesu                     27.73   1 
 12 Mario Lee                    St Francis De-Ph         27.75   2 
 13 Jack Conti                   St Pat-KennettSq         27.77   1 
 14 Ryan Hill                    St Agnes                 27.86   1 
 15 Nnamdi Chukwunenye           Nativity                 27.91   1 
 16 Aiden Byrne                  St Pius X                27.99   3 
 17 Matt Fox                     St Kevin                 28.32   2 
 18 Austin Jennett               Holy Trinity             28.33   2 
 19 Andrew Weiner                St Kat Siena-Way         28.35   1 
 20 Sean Preis                   St Anastasia             28.46   1 
 21 JJ Small                     St Philomena             28.56   2 
 22 Marquise Contee              St Francis De-Ph         29.23   1 
 23 Vontae Hillard               O Ldy Fatima-Ben         29.36   2 
 
Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash Minor
==========================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 56.06  2002        Anthony Tokarski                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joseph LaValle               St David                 58.95   3   10  
  2 Darryl Worley                St William               59.45   3    8  
  3 Karl Leisch                  St Cat Sien-Hors         59.62   3    6  
  4 Adam Weaver                  St Agnes                 59.94   3    4  
  5 Zach Jennion                 St Basil Gre             59.97   3    2  
  6 John Burdsall                St Mary Magdalen         61.03   3    1  
  7 Brian Devlin                 Our Lady Mnt Car         61.41   3 
  8 Matt Reichert                St Francis               62.64   2 
  9 Keanan Glenn                 St Malachy               62.95   2 
 10 Daniel Germani               St Anastasia             63.10   2 
 11 Nathan Ezzo                  Imm Concep - Jen         63.11   1 
 12 John Blickle                 Our Lady Grace           63.83   2 
 13 Andrew Grau                  St Thomas Apostl         63.88   2 
 14 Corey Kelly                  Our Mother Conso         64.63   2 
 15 Mario Lee                    St Francis De-Ph         64.72   3 
 16 Gerard Fox                   St Titus                 65.20   1 
 17 Ben Lerario                  St Pius X                65.30   1 
 18 Eric Dunleavy                Holy Cross               66.07   1 
 19 Gabe Johnson                 Our Mother Conso         66.49   1 
 20 Jared Herrmann               St Matthew               66.94   1 
 21 Michael DeCandido            Mary, Mother Red         68.47   2 
 22 PJ Costello                  SS Peter & Paul          69.06   1 
 
Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run Minor
=======================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 2:13.27  2006        Chris Curry                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Fulmer                  St Mary Magdalen       2:19.70    10  
  2 Richard Schafer              Our Lady Grace         2:19.86     8  
  3 Kyle Murphy                  St Christopher         2:21.20     6  
  4 Paul Gennaro                 Our Lady Help          2:23.15     4  
  5 Phillip Swartz               St Pius X              2:26.70     2  
  6 John Grib                    St Pat-Malvern         2:28.35     1  
  7 Patrick McFadden             Mary, Mother Red       2:30.14  
  8 Patrick Sernyak              St Aloysius Acad       2:30.23  
  9 Eric Leumkuhler              St Andrew-Newtow       2:30.78  
 10 Christian Ostrowski          St Francis             2:31.08  
 11 Gerard Fox                   St Titus               2:31.60  
 12 John Corkery                 St Jerome              2:31.97  
 13 Shayne McDonald              Our Lady Mnt Car       2:33.29  
 14 Kristian Williams            St Madeline/Rose       2:33.60  
 15 Matt Fox                     St Kevin               2:34.82  
 16 Joey Burnosky                Imm Concep - Jen       2:35.56  
 17 Ryan DeBarberie              St Titus               2:36.27  
 18 Christopher Szekely          Our Lady Mnt Car       2:39.47  
 19 Thomas McNulty               Notre Dame             2:41.13  
 20 Owen Glatts                  Waldron Mercy          2:41.85  
 21 Alec Hill                    Our Mother Conso       2:42.61  
 22 James Smith                  Our Lady Calvary       2:44.40  
 23 Riley McKee                  St Matthew             2:46.76  
 24 Frankie Connor               Resurrection           3:04.79  
 
Boys 11-12 1600 Meter Run Minor
=======================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 4:57.40  2001        G. Thomas                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Gennaro                 Our Lady Help          5:07.17    10  
  2 John Grib                    St Pat-Malvern         5:17.87     8  
  3 Ryan DeBarberie              St Titus               5:21.55     6  
  4 Kristian Williams            St Madeline/Rose       5:23.11     4  
  5 Brad Rivera                  St Ephrem              5:23.94     2  
  6 Christian Ostrowski          St Francis             5:24.09     1  
  7 Chris Berry                  Our Lady Mnt Car       5:39.22  
  8 William McDermott            St Philomena           5:39.51  
  9 John McNicholas              Holy Cross             5:40.86  
 10 John Corkery                 St Jerome              5:44.17  
 11 Owen Glatts                  Waldron Mercy          5:44.19  
 12 Robert Horrocks              St Eleanor             5:44.86  
 13 Luke Bader                   St Pat-KennettSq       5:45.48  
 14 Matt Winterle                Annuniciation Bk       5:45.60  
 15 Matt Fox                     St Kevin               5:46.65  
 16 Alec Hill                    Our Mother Conso       5:48.77  
 17 Tom Boyle                    St Rose of Lima        5:49.34  
 18 John Kane                    Notre Dame             5:51.52  
 19 Frankie Connor               Resurrection           5:53.28  
 20 Colin Sawyer                 St Matthew             5:54.07  
 21 James Smith                  Our Lady Calvary       5:54.34  
 22 Jack Macauley                St Rose of Lima        6:02.03  
 23 Jeremy Strockoz              St Ignatius            6:03.96  
 24 Daiquan Benson               St Francis De-Ph       6:05.94  
 
Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay Minor
==========================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 51.70  1993        Holy Cross                                  
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St Anastasia                                          53.24   2   10  
  2 St Agnes                                              53.41   2    8  
  3 St Pius X                                             53.47   2    6  
  4 St Mary Magdalene                                     54.17   2    4  
  5 Our Lady of Mount Carmel                              55.14   1    2  
  6 St Dorothy                                            55.36   2    1  
  7 Gesu                                                  55.74   1 
  8 Our Mother of Consolation                             56.01   1 
  9 St Patrick Kennett Square                             56.42   1 
 10 St Joseph-Downingtown                                 56.78   2 
 11 Immaculate Conception Jenkinto                        57.05   2 
 12 Our Lady of Good Counsel                              57.23   1 
 13 Our Lady of Grace                                     57.46   1 
 14 St Vincent DePaul                                     57.48   1 
 
Boys 11-12 High Jump Minor
=======================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R  5-01  1998        B. Taylor                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drew Sauritch                Vincent                5-00.00    10  
  2 Michael DeCandido            Mary, Mother Red      J5-00.00     8  
  3 Gerard Fox                   St Titus               4-10.00     5  
  3 Connor Wellman               St Pius X              4-10.00     5  
  5 Joseph Hill                  Holy Family-Phoe      J4-10.00     2  
  6 Vincent Esposito             Mary, Mother Red      J4-10.00     1  
  7 Trey Grupp                   Our Lady Grace        J4-10.00  
  8 Daniel Boardman              Corpus Christi         4-08.00  
  8 Mark Dougherty               St Albert Great        4-08.00  
  9 Christopher Curtis           St Philip LH          J4-08.00  
 10 Andres Quintana              St Pat-Malvern        J4-08.00  
 12 Joseph Pham                  St Anastasia           4-06.00  
 13 Richard Schafer              Our Lady Grace         4-04.00  
 14 Patrick McKnight             St Francis             4-00.00  
 14 Dillon Murphy                St Francis             4-00.00  
 14 Matthew Magnotta             Simon & Jude           4-00.00  
 14 Matt Rushton                 St Mary Magdalen       4-00.00  
 14 Mark Plousis                 St Denis               4-00.00  
 14 Brad Rivera                  St Ephrem              4-00.00  
 14 Cameron Takemori             St Stanislaus          4-00.00  
 
Boys 11-12 Long Jump Minor
=======================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 18-00  1986        Crumety                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Landis                  Maternity B V M       18-02.00R   10  
  2 Anthony Wydan                St Alphonsus          17-11.25     8  
  3 Kyle Murphy                  St Christopher        16-04.00     6  
  4 Karl Leisch                  St Cat Sien-Hors      16-02.25     4  
  5 Nick Stenderowicz            Nativity              15-09.00     2  
  6 Daniel Germani               St Anastasia          15-07.25     1  
  7 Eddie Durkin                 Sacred Heart-M        15-04.00  
  8 Rob Murphy                   St Dorothy            15-03.00  
  9 Sam Diffendall               Pope Jp2              15-02.00  
 10 Chuck McKenna                Sacred Heart-M        15-01.75  
 11 Tyler Rongione               St Helena             15-01.50  
 12 Ryan Gorecki                 St Ignatius           15-01.00  
 13 Ian Luebbers                 St Joseph-Down        15-00.50  
 14 Vincent Esposito             Mary, Mother Red      14-11.00  
 15 Steve Donnelly               Holy Child Acade      14-08.25  
 16 Jonathan Ghaul               St Mary Magdalen      14-07.00  
 17 Frankie Connor               Resurrection          14-05.50  
 18 Connor Wellman               St Pius X             14-02.00  
 19 Pat Paul                     St John the Bap       13-08.50  
 20 Joseph Pham                  St Anastasia          13-07.00  
 21 Peter King                   St Jerome             13-06.75  
 22 Jared Herrmann               St Matthew            12-10.25  
 
Boys 11-12 Shot Put Minor
=======================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 47-05.75  2000        Shaun Minnich                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charles Wilks                St Eugene             49-06.50R   10  
  2 Avery Davis                  St Philomena          49-04.75R    8  
  3 Frank Osmolski               St Matthew            44-07.50     6  
  4 Frankie Taylor               Nativity              44-04.75     4  
  5 Eddie Morris                 St Anastasia          40-03.00     2  
  6 Tarron Dunbar                St Francis            37-06.50     1  
  7 Stanley Jones                St Jerome             35-06.50  
  8 Zachory Trauger              St Joe-Collingda     J35-06.50  
  9 Omari Franklin               Gesu                  35-06.25  
 10 Joey Burnosky                Imm Concep - Jen      35-03.50  
 11 Sean Laughlin                St Francis            35-01.00  
 11 Joe Venezia                  Sacred Heart-R        35-01.00  
 13 David Kreider                Our Lady Mnt Car      34-08.00  
 14 Austin Jennett               Holy Trinity          33-11.25  
 15 James Rogers                 St Ignatius           33-10.00  
 16 Jared Celona                 St Christopher        33-04.00  
 16 Brett Pellicciotti           Holy Child - Phi      33-04.00  
 16 Emory Blackshir              Holy Trinity          33-04.00  
 19 Christopher DiLeva           St Eleanor            31-06.25  
 20 Nicholas Veneziale           Holy Child - Phi      30-07.25  
 21 Kevin Winans                 St. Aloysius          30-04.50  
 
Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash Cadet
===================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 11.56  2002        John Hayes                                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brian Rudytis                St Francis De-Le         12.01Q  3 
  2 Oliver Garay                 Our Lady Peace           12.05Q  2 
  3 Matt Claudy                  St Pat-KennettSq         12.11Q  1 
  4 Scott Catalano               Corpus Christi           12.04q  3 
  5 John Claudy                  St Pat-KennettSq         12.07q  3 
  6 Ian McIntyre                 St Bede                  12.12q  3 
  7 Bobby Herbster               St Thomas Apostl         12.16q  1 
  8 Timothy Dixon                St William               12.18q  1 
  9 Adam Dempsey                 St Eugene                12.30   1 
 10 Mike Ciavarelli              St Eugene                12.44   1 
 11 Christian Seagrave           St Matthew               12.47   3 
 11 Joseph DeSipio               Holy Child Acade         12.47   2 
 13 Cory Smith                   Visitation Bvm           12.49   2 
 14 Marcus Allen                 St William               12.54   2 
 15 Joe Gdovin                   St Andrew-Newtow         12.58   2 
 16 Sean Cain                    Nativity                 12.59   1 
 17 Mark Casale                  St Aloysius Acad         12.63   2 
 18 Justin Kracji                St Martha                12.66   1 
 19 John Strecker                Our Lady Good            12.67   3 
 20 AJ Ebersole                  St. Aloysius             12.78   3 
 21 Chris Gatton                 St Martha                12.92   3 
 22 Larry Iaccio                 St Timothy               12.99   1 
 
Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash Cadet
=======================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 11.56  2002        John Hayes                                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brian Rudytis                St Francis De-Le         11.85    10  
  2 Bobby Herbster               St Thomas Apostl         11.88     8  
  3 Timothy Dixon                St William               12.01     6  
  4 Oliver Garay                 Our Lady Peace           12.02     4  
  5 Scott Catalano               Corpus Christi           12.02     2  
  6 John Claudy                  St Pat-KennettSq         12.11     1  
  7 Ian McIntyre                 St Bede                  12.12  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash Cadet
==========================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 23.84  1996        M. Spahn                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bobby Herbster               St Thomas Apostl         24.37   3   10  
  2 Oliver Garay                 Our Lady Peace           24.54   3    8  
  3 John Claudy                  St Pat-KennettSq         24.56   3    6  
  4 Ian McIntyre                 St Bede                  24.73   3    4  
  5 Macey Watson                 Our Lady Help            24.76   3    2  
  6 Lamont Davis                 St William               24.79   3    1  
  7 Eddie Conroy                 St Laurence              24.93   2 
  8 Cory Smith                   Visitation Bvm           25.04   2 
  9 Adam McNamee                 Holy Child Acade         25.09   2 
 10 Christian Seagrave           St Matthew               25.13   2 
 11 Alex Hetzel                  Sash                     25.33   3 
 12 AJ Ebersole                  St. Aloysius             25.36   2 
 13 Mike Ianovale                St Andrew-D H            25.55   1 
 14 Sean Cain                    Nativity                 25.65   1 
 15 Chris Muggler                St Bede                  25.71   1 
 16 Niare Neal                   St Martin Phila          25.71   1 
 17 Daniel Partin                St Kat Siena-Way         25.97   1 
 18 Jaime Juisti                 St Philomena             25.99   2 
 19 Larry Iaccio                 St Timothy               26.00   1 
 20 Chris Gatton                 St Martha                26.58   1 
 
Boys 13-14 400 Meter Dash Cadet
==========================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 53.00  2005        Michael Palardy                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Adam McNamee                 Holy Child Acade         54.49   3   10  
  2 Macey Watson                 Our Lady Help            54.80   3    8  
  3 Ryan Blake                   St Pius X                55.24   3    6  
  4 Ryan Kuhn                    Our Lady of Guad         55.65   3    4  
  5 Matthew Reyher               St Mary Magdalen         55.68   3    2  
  6 Alex Hetzel                  Sash                     55.82   2    1  
  7 Matt Claudy                  St Pat-KennettSq         55.83   3 
  8 Justin Buzogany              St Char Borr-Ben         56.81   1 
  9 Daniel Partin                St Kat Siena-Way         56.88   3 
 10 Bradley Haas                 St Aloysius Acad         57.04   2 
 11 Daniel Pellicciotti          Holy Child - Phi         57.10   1 
 12 Julian Lee                   Mary Mth o Peace         57.61   2 
 13 Tyler Gallen                 St Thomas Apostl         57.83   2 
 14 Ryan Joyce                   Nativity                 57.99   2 
 15 Craig Gonzaga                Our Lady Calvary         58.06   1 
 16 Nick Myers                   St Domonic               58.13   1 
 17 Nick Breslin                 St Thomas Apostl         58.47   1 
 18 Thomas Berkman               St Agnes                 58.57   2 
 19 Carlos Figueroa              St Pat-KennettSq         58.73   3 
 20 Corey Blakey                 St Francis De-Ph         59.26   1 
 21 Shawn Smith                  Our Lady Pep Hel         60.43   1 
 22 James Archie                 Holy Child - Phi         60.83   1 
 
Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run Cadet
=======================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 2:08.31  2004        B. Kealey                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brendan Garay                Our Lady Peace         2:08.96    10  
  2 Chris Curry                  St Pat-KennettSq       2:08.96     8  
  3 Matthew Reyher               St Mary Magdalen       2:14.06     6  
  4 Nicholas Beninato            St Pius X              2:14.73     4  
  5 Troy Makous                  St Kat Siena-Way       2:16.50     2  
  6 Joseph DiGiacomo             St Richard             2:17.12     1  
  7 James Yakscoe                Visitation Bvm         2:18.49  
  8 Andrew Bernardo              Joe/Rob                2:18.79  
  9 Justin Clark                 St Eleanor             2:19.07  
 10 John Smart                   St Char Borr-Ben       2:20.77  
 11 Connell Sykes                Queen of Peace         2:20.96  
 12 Tom Brooks                   St Thomas Apostl       2:23.01  
 13 Ryan McDonald                Our Lady Mnt Car       2:23.87  
 14 Brian Vasquez                St Char Borr-Ben       2:24.83  
 15 Julian Lee                   Mary Mth o Peace       2:24.93  
 16 Tom Coleman                  Resurrection           2:25.00  
 17 Peter Gill                   Holy Child - Phi       2:28.84  
 18 Patrick Gushue               St Matthew             2:30.08  
 19 Ryan Kuhn                    Our Lady of Guad       2:35.05  
 20 Mike Hess                    St Dorothy             2:35.80  
 21 Naeb Mengisteab              St Francis De-Ph       2:42.93  
 -- Andrew Mandato               Corpus Christi              DQ  
 
Boys 13-14 1600 Meter Run Cadet
=======================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 4:45.10  2004        B. Kealey                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Curry                  St Pat-KennettSq       4:59.46    10  
  2 Andrew Bernardo              Joe/Rob                5:02.78     8  
  3 John Pat Mooney              Sacred Heart-R         5:05.51     6  
  4 Christopher LaCava           St Mary                5:06.07     4  
  5 Ian Barnhill                 St Anastasia           5:06.30     2  
  6 Fran Kelly                   St Anastasia           5:07.74     1  
  7 Brian Vasquez                St Char Borr-Ben       5:17.48  
  8 James Yakscoe                Visitation Bvm         5:17.51  
  9 Christopher Montague         St Cat Sien-Hors       5:19.93  
 10 Alex Kane                    Our Lady of Guad       5:21.54  
 11 Michael Wright               St Madeline/Rose       5:22.17  
 12 Thomas Trainer               St Denis               5:24.55  
 13 Nicholas Cicione             St Pius X              5:25.83  
 14 Michael Bilotta              Holy Cross             5:27.77  
 15 Chris Muldoon                St Christopher         5:28.85  
 16 Jimmy McGinley               St Matthew             5:31.93  
 17 Brian Brennan                Our Lady Mnt Car       5:33.77  
 18 Naeb Mengisteab              St Francis De-Ph       5:41.44  
 19 Ralph Iacovine               Maternity B V M        5:42.74  
 20 Michael McEldrew             St Cat Sien-Hors       5:43.07  
 21 Mike Hess                    St Dorothy             5:44.03  
 22 Stephen Monaghan             Christ the King        5:56.18  
 
Boys 13-15 4x100 Meter Relay Cadet
==========================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 48.63  2001        St. Bernadette                              
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St Aloysius Academy                                   48.50R  2   10  
  2 St Bede the Venerable                                 48.68   2    8  
  3 St Thomas the Apostle                                 48.72   2    6  
  4 St Eugene                                             48.95   2    4  
  5 St William                                            49.10   2    2  
  6 Holy Child Academy                                    49.96   1    1  
  7 Nativity of Our Lord                                  50.08   2 
  8 St Joseph-Downingtown                                 50.29   1 
  9 St Patrick Kennett Square                             50.72   2 
 10 St Martha                                             50.74   1 
 11 Gesu                                                  51.00   1 
 12 St Hilary                                             52.53   1 
 13 St Eleanor                                            52.61   1 
 -- Corpus Christi                                          DNF   2 
 -- Our Lady of Hope                                         DQ   1  Zone 3
 
Boys 13-14 High Jump Cadet
=======================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R  6-00  2000        Jack Ayling                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Burkins                St. Aloysius           5-06.00    10  
  2 Nick Swan                    Corpus Christi        J5-06.00     8  
  3 Will Schoener                Corpus Christi         5-04.00     6  
  4 Joe Forcellini               Smg                   J5-04.00     4  
  5 Casey Hofstaedter            St Bede                5-00.00     2  
  6 John Curtis                  St Philip LH          J5-00.00     1  
  7 Joel Diaz                    Presentation          J5-00.00  
  8 Connor Thompson              St Hilary             J5-00.00  
  9 Ryan Bernard                 St Hilary             J5-00.00  
 10 Billy McCusker               St Thomas Apostl       4-10.00  
 10 Jeff Peranteau               St Francis             4-10.00  
 10 Jamie Eller                  St Joseph-Down         4-10.00  
 13 Christian Canavarro          St Mary Magdalen       4-08.00  
 13 Matthew Hartley              Simon & Jude           4-08.00  
 15 Donny Dougherty              St Kevin               4-06.00  
 
Boys 13-14 Long Jump Cadet
=======================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 21-00.75  2002        John Hayes                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Macey Watson                 Our Lady Help         19-03.00    10  
  2 Alex Haines                  St Pius X             18-09.00     8  
  3 James Archie                 Holy Child - Phi      18-07.00     6  
  4 Mike Ciavarelli              St Eugene            J18-07.00     4  
  5 Jeremy Irving                St Thomas Apostl      18-05.00     2  
  6 Brendan Garay                Our Lady Peace        18-03.00     1  
  7 Gabe Steenberge              Our Lady Pep Hel     J18-03.00  
  8 Chris Muggler                St Bede               17-11.00  
  9 Troy Makous                  St Kat Siena-Way      17-10.00  
  9 Timothy Dixon                St William            17-10.00  
 11 Patrick Kueny                St Bede               17-08.00  
 11 Rich D'Ambrosia              St Eleanor            17-08.00  
 13 Chris Curry                  St Pat-KennettSq      17-03.00  
 14 Lamont Davis                 St William            16-11.75  
 15 Nicholas Angiolillo          Epiphany              16-09.00  
 16 Timothy McCabe               Corpus Christi        16-08.75  
 17 Connor Thompson              St Hilary             16-06.00  
 18 Joseph Garcia                St Martin             16-03.25  
 19 Clinton Tustin               St Joseph-Down        16-02.00  
 19 Kegan Moesta                 Mary, Mother Red      16-02.00  
 
Boys 13-14 Triple Jump Cadet
=======================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 36-08.25  1999        J. Witiw                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Haines                  St Pius X             38-04.50R   10  
  2 Rich D'Ambrosia              St Eleanor            36-10.75R    8  
  3 Brian Litz                   St Char Borr-Ben      36-02.25     6  
  4 Casey Hofstaedter            St Bede               36-00.00     4  
  5 Macey Watson                 Our Lady Help         35-01.00     2  
  6 Justin SanJuan               St Christopher        34-07.00     1  
  7 Brendan Stone                Holy Martyrs          34-03.00  
  8 Nicholas Justi               St Pius X             34-02.50  
  9 Paul McGann                  Sacred Heart-M        33-11.00  
 10 Stephen Moylett              St Joseph-Down        33-10.00  
 11 Chris Averill                St Christopher        33-05.00  
 12 Tustin Clinton               St Joseph-Down        33-03.75  
 13 Will Schoener                Corpus Christi        33-03.00  
 14 Nicholas Beninato            St Pius X             33-02.50  
 15 Sean Dougherty               Joe/Rob               32-10.00  
 16 Ryan McDonald                Our Lady Mnt Car      32-03.75  
 17 Kevin Proska                 St Francis            31-07.50  
 18 AJ Ebersole                  St. Aloysius          31-06.00  
 19 Dennis Gabert                St Francis            30-06.50  
 20 Christian Stewart            St Christopher        30-00.00  
 21 Connor Reilly                St Matthew            29-06.50  
 22 Adam Drabinski               St Char Borr-Dre      26-10.00  
 
Boys 13-14 Shot Put Cadet
=======================================================================
ARCHDIOCESAN: R 50-08.75  2001        Thomas Ciccoli                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott Rushton                St Mary Magdalen      46-03.50    10  
  2 John Claudy                  St Pat-KennettSq      44-03.00     8  
  3 Ryan Blake                   St Pius X             42-02.75     6  
  4 Jamik Washington             St Char Borr-Ben      42-01.50     4  
  5 Brian Rudytis                St Francis De-Le      41-03.50     2  
  6 Joseph Nilan                 St Francis            40-01.25     1  
  7 Andrew Eckert                St Alphonsus          39-05.00  
  8 Matthew Midiri               St Matthew            39-00.50  
  9 David Speese                 Our Lady Mnt Car      38-04.75  
 10 Ryan Stroh                   Holy Family-Phoe      37-09.25  
 11 Tommy Lang                   St Eleanor            37-08.00  
 12 Brryon Williams              Holy Trinity          37-06.75  
 13 Aidan Leddy                  St John Chrysost      37-01.25  
 14 Ryan Bernard                 St Hilary             35-10.50  
 14 Jim Brumbaugh                Assumption-WestG      35-10.50  
 16 Ben Shaginaw                 St John the Evan      35-07.25  
 17 John Curtis                  St Philip LH          34-08.25  
 18 Justin Kracji                St Martha             34-04.00  
 19 Thomas Berkman               St Agnes              34-03.75  
 20 Salvatore DiFrancesco        St Richard            33-06.75  
 21 Patrick Gushue               St Matthew            33-00.00  
 22 Douglas Hatcher              Our Lady of Hope      32-09.50  
 23 Ian Fleming                  Nativity B V M        32-07.25  
 

                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Our Lady of Guadalupe              392              76  
                2 Mary, Mother Redeemer              310              72.5
                3 St Basil the Great                 628              63  
                4 St Mary Magdalene                  429              56  
                5 St Francis DeSale - Phila          132              40  
                6 Corpus Christi                     306              38  
                7 Our Lady of Grace                  360              32  
                7 Sacred Heart, Royersford           618              32  
                9 St John Chrysostom                 422              30  
               10 St Cyril's of Alexandria           415              27  
               10 St Alphonsus                       322              27  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 St William                         134              87  
                2 St Pius X                          431              55  
                3 St Thomas the Apostle              432              42  
                4 St Patrick Kennett Square          660              39  
                5 St Mary Magdalene                  429              37  
                6 Our Lady Help of Christians        314              36  
                7 St Joseph/Robert                   345              34  
                8 Maternity B V M                    124              26  
                9 Our Lady of Mount Carmel           318              24  
               10 Our Lady of Peace                  408              23