Region 11 Home


St. Alphonsus
2017 Team Champions
Region 11 CYO Track
Home Page

Archdiocese of Philadelphia
Commissioner and
Web-Site Contact: Ed Brokans
brokans@aol.com, 215-206-0710
Assistant Commissioner: Bryan Johnson


WELCOME to the 2017 Season for Region 11 CYO Track & Field

RESULTS - 2017 Archdiocese Championship Meet
Sat June 3, 2017 - Franklin Field - U of Penn
2017 Archdiocese Championship Meet Program
2017 Archdiocese Championship Meet Performance List


The Philly CYO track blog contains many links to current and historical CYO Track & XC information.
http://philacyotrack.blogspot.com/index.html

GIRLS Region 11 RECORDS
thru 2017 Championships
BOYS Region 11 RECORDS
thru 2017 Championships
BANTAM GIRLS
Region 11 RECORDS

thru 2015 Championships = TO BE UPDATED
BANTAM BOYS
Region 11 RECORDS

thru 2015 Championships = TO BE UPDATED

Parish Bantam Records through 2017 Championships
2017 St. Albert the Great Bantam Records 2017 St. Alphonsus Bantam Records
2017 St. Anthony of Padua Bantam Records 2017 St. Catherine Bantam Records
2017 St. Cyril of Jerusalem Bantam Records 2017 St. David Bantam Records
2017 St. Hilary of Poitiers Bantam Records 2017 St. Joseph / St. Robert Bantam Records
2017 St. Vincent de Paul Bantam Records 2017 Nativity of Our Lord Bantam Records
2017 Our Lady of Good Counsel Bantam Records 2017 Our Lady Help of Christians Bantam Records
2017 Gwynedd Mercy Academy Bantam Records


MORE VARSITY PARISH RECORDS COMING SOON
St. Anthony GIRLS CYO Track Records
thru 2017 Championships
St. Anthony BOYS CYO Track Records
thru 2017 Championships


2017 Area C RESULTS
2017 Area C Schedule
2017 Area C Performance List
Qualifiers from Regions 11, 19, and 20
Sun May 21, 2017 - Bensalem High School - First Race 1:00 pm - Cadet HJ Starts early at 11:00 am
Parking Lot opens 10:00 am - do not come early
Concession Stand will be open and Area C T-Shirts will be for sale
Area C Records thru 2016 Championships

Hy-Tek RESULTS - 2017 Region 11 BANTAM Championships
Hard Copy RESULTS - 2017 Region 11 BANTAM Championships
Corrected Hard Copy - BB 1600 2nd-3rd Grade
Sun May 7, 2017 - Central Bucks South HS
.pdf of LJ hard copy is hard to read for some athletes; if unreadable email Brokans@aol.com for all jumps

RESULTS -- 2017 Region 11 Championships - .htm version
RESULTS -- 2017 Region 11 Championships - .pdf version
Sat May 6, 2017 - Germantown Academy
Top 6 Individuals and Top 4 Relays advance to Area C Championships Sun May 21, 2017 Bensalem HS

2017 Bantam Champs Meet Program
Heat / Lane Assignments
PRINT OUT PROGRAM AT HOME. No programs available at Champs.
Heat / Lane assignments for 100, 200, 400 only - we run 800 and 1600 together by gender groups


2017 Bantam Champs Entry List by Team
We will make heat / lane assignments at approx. 10 am today, Sun May 7th
if you see an error (wrong grade, wrong gender, etc), email your coach AND brokans@aol.com to have it fixed


2017 SCHEDULE - Region 11 Bantam (K thru 3rd Grade) Championships
Sun May 7, 2017 - Central Bucks South HS, Warrington

Warm Up 12:30 pm; Meet Begins 1:00 pm

MEET PROGRAM -- 2017 Region 11 Championships - 2 column format
Print out Meet Program at home - No Programs will be available at Meet
Commemorative 2017 Champs T-Shirts on sale at Meet - only $10 (Bantam sizes available too)

REVISED SCHEDULE -- 2017 Region 11 Championships
Sat May 6, 2017 - Germantown Academy - First Race 12:00 pm


MEET 5 RESULTS - all teams reported
MEET FIVE April 29-30, 2017 HY-TEK RESULTS:
2017 Meet Five Results - April 29-30, 2017

MEET 4 RESULTS - 3 teams were missing earlier - all teams now reported
FULL MEET FOUR April 22-23, 2017 HY-TEK RESULTS:
Full 2017 Meet Four Results - April 22-23, 2017

SCHEDULE -- 2017 Region 11 Championships
Sat May 6, 2017 - Germantown Academy - First Race 1:00 pm


Hard-copy results from Meet #5 April 30 at Central Bucks South:
2017 Meet Five Results Central Bucks South VARSITY - April 30, 2017
2017 Meet Five Results Central Bucks South BANTAMS - April 30, 2017

EVEN STILL MORE HY-TEK MEET RESULTS - here is Meet 4 (missing 3 teams)
MEET FOUR April 22-23, 2017 HY-TEK RESULTS:
2017 Meet Four Results - April 22-23, 2017

STILL MORE HY-TEK MEET RESULTS - here is Meet 3
MEET THREE April 8-9, 2017 HY-TEK RESULTS:
2017 Meet Three Results - April 8-9, 2017

Hard-copy results from Meet #5 April 29 at Upper Dublin:
2017 Meet Five Results Upper Dublin VARSITY - April 29, 2017
2017 Meet Five Results Upper Dublin BANTAMS - April 29, 2017

MORE HY-TEK MEET RESULTS - here is Meet 2
MEET TWO April 1-2, 2017 HY-TEK RESULTS:
2017 Meet Two Results - April 1-2, 2017

Sat-Sun April 29-30, 2017 Region 11 Meet #5, Two locations - Sat AM & Sun PM
Note: 200m and 100m flip order; 4x200 relay at end of meet to educate runners on format

Sat April 29 = Upper Dublin High School 8:30 AM Arrival, Meet Starts at 9:00 AM
Teams: St. Alphonsus, Gwynedd Mercy, St. Albert, OLHC, St. Hilary, St. Catherine
Order of Events: 1600m; 200m; 400m; 800m; 100m ; 4x200m Relay; LJ; HJ; SP
BANTAMS (Born 2008 or later) included at this Meet

Sun April 30 = Central Bucks South High School 12:30 PM Arrival, Meet Starts at 1:00 PM
Teams: St. Joe/Rob, OLGC, Nativity, St. Cyril, St. Vincent, St. David, St. Anthony
Order of Events: 1600m; 200m; 400m; 800m; 100m ; 4x200m Relay; LJ; HJ; SP
BANTAMS (Born 2008 or later) included at this Meet

ST. ALPHONSUS SENIOR GIRLS - 2017 PENN RELAYS CHAMPIONS
CYO NIGHT AT THE PENN RELAYS - Tuesday 4-25-17

Results - 2017 CYO Night at the Penn Relays - April 25, 2017

Congratulations to our Region 11 Qualifiers for Friday's Championship Final:
Senior Girls - St. Alphonsus = 53.27 - 1st Seed Prelims; CHAMPIONS 52.56 - Friday Final
Senior Girls - St. Joseph/St. Robert = 55.89 - 9th Seed Prelims; 8th Place 55.87 - Friday Final

Results - Penn Relays Senior Girls Championship Final - April 28, 2017
2017 Penn Relays Meet Program

Hard-copy results from Meet #4 April 23 at CB South:
Varsity - 2017 Meet Four Results CB South - April 23, 2017
Bantams - 2017 Meet Four Results CB South - April 23, 2017

FINALLY HY-TEK MEET RESULTS - Corrected Meet 1 below, Meet 2 by Sun night 4-23
MEET ONE 3-26 HY-TEK RESULTS:
2017 Meet One Results - March 26, 2017

Hard-copy results from Meet #4 April 22 at Upper Dublin:
2017 Meet Four Results Upper Dublin VARSITY - April 22, 2017
2017 Meet Four Results Upper Dublin BANTAMS - April 22, 2017

Sat-Sun April 22-23, 2017 Region 11 Meet #4, Two locations - Sat AM & Sun PM
NOTE: The 4x100 for Penn Relay practice will be the first running event this week

Sat April 22 = Upper Dublin High School 8:30 AM Arrival, Meet Starts at 9:00 AM
Teams: St. Alphonsus, Nativity, St. Cyril, St. Vincent, St. David, St. Anthony, St. Catherine, GMA
Order of Events: 4x100m (Penn Relays); 1600m; 100m; 400m; 800m; 200m; 4x200m Relay; LJ; HJ; SP
BANTAMS (Born 2008 or later) included at this Meet

Sun April 23 = Central Bucks South High School 12:30 PM Arrival, Meet Starts at 1:00 PM
Teams: St. Joe/Rob, OLGC, OLHC, St. Albert, St. Hilary
Order of Events: 4x100 (Penn Relays); 1600m; 100m; 400m; 800m; 200m; 4x200m Relay; LJ; HJ; SP
BANTAMS (Born 2008 or later) included at this Meet

Hard-copy results from Meet #3 April 9 at CB South:
Varsity - 2017 Meet Three Results CB South - April 9, 2017
1st Page with NG 100 Heat 1-2 may show blank on some computers so posted separately below
NG 100 Heat 1-2 page from Meet 3 CBS results
Bantams - 2017 Meet Three Results CB South - April 9, 2017

Hard-copy results from Meet #3 April 8 at Upper Dublin:
2017 Meet Three Results Upper Dublin VARSITY - April 8, 2017
2017 Meet Three Results Upper Dublin BANTAMS - April 8, 2017

Sat-Sun April 8-9, 2017 Region 11 Meet #3, Two locations - Sat AM & Sun PM
NOTE: 800m and 200m will be the first two running events this week

Sat April 8 = Upper Dublin High School 8:30 AM Arrival, Meet Starts at 9:00 AM
Teams: St. Alphonsus, St. Anthony, OLGC, OLHC, GMA, St. Hilary, St. Catherine, St. Albert
Order of Events: 800m; 200m; 400m; 1600m; 100m; 4x100m Relay; LJ; HJ; SP
BANTAMS (Born 2008 or later) included at this Meet

Sun April 9 = Central Bucks South High School 12:30 PM Arrival, Meet Starts at 1:00 PM
Teams: St. Joe/Rob, Nativity, St. Cyril, St. Vincent, St. David
Order of Events: 800m; 200m; 400m; 1600m; 100m; 4x100m Relay; LJ; HJ; SP
BANTAMS (Born 2008 or later) included at this Meet

Hard-copy results from Meet #2 April 2 at CB South:
100m - 2017 Meet Two Results CB South - April 2, 2017
200m - 2017 Meet Two Results CB South - April 2, 2017
400m - 2017 Meet Two Results CB South - April 2, 2017
800m-1600m - 2017 Meet Two Results CB South - April 2, 2017
Field Events - 2017 Meet Two Results CB South - April 2, 2017

Hard-copy results from Meet #2 April 1 at Upper Dublin:
2017 Meet Two Results Upper Dublin VARSITY - April 1, 2017
2017 Meet Two Results Upper Dublin BANTAMS - April 1, 2017

Sat-Sun April 1-2, 2017 Region 11 Meet #2, Two locations - Sat AM & Sun PM
Sat April 1 = Upper Dublin High School 8:30 AM Arrival, Meet Starts at 9:00 AM
Teams: St. Alphonsus, Nativity-St. Cyril-St. Vincent, St. Anthony, St. David, St. Catherine, OLGC
Order of Events: 1600m; 100m; 400m; 800m; 200m; 4x100m Relay; LJ; HJ; SP
BANTAMS (Born 2008 or later) included at this Meet

Sun April 2 = Central Bucks South High School 12:30 PM Arrival, Meet Starts at 1:00 PM
Teams: St. Joe/Rob, OLHC, GMA, St. Hilary, St. Albert
Order of Events: 1600m; 100m; 400m; 800m; 200m; 4x100m Relay; LJ; HJ; SP
BANTAMS (Born 2008 or later) included at this Meet

Hard-copy results from Meet #1 March 26 at CB South:
2017 Meet One Results 100 and 200 meters - March 26, 2017
2017 Meet One Results 400, 800 and 1600 meters - March 26, 2017
2017 Meet One Results Field Events - LJ, HJ and SP - March 26, 2017

2017 SEASON SCHEDULE as of 3-28-2017
Five Weekend Meets beginning Sun March 26, 2017 (Four Meets for Bantams)
CYO Night at the Penn Relays = Tue April 25, 2017
Region 11 Championship Meet = Sat May 6, 2017
Region 11 Bantam Championship Meet = Sun May 7, 2017
Area C Championship Meet = Sun May 21, 2017
Philadelphia Archdiocese Championship Meet = Sat June 3, 2017


Sunday March 26, 2017 Region 11 Meet #1 - One location - VARSITY ONLY
Central Bucks South High School
12:30 PM Arrival, Meet Starts at 1:00 PM
Participating Teams: ALL VARSITY - NO BANTAMS
Order of Events: 1600m; 100m; 400m; 800m; 200m; LJ; HJ; SP
Field Events Weather Permitting

2017 Age Group Divisions:
Eligibility by birth year for Novice, Minor & Cadet athletes; by grade (K to 3rd) for Bantams
Novice = Born in 2006 or 2007
Minor = Born in 2004 or 2005
Cadet = Born in 2002 or 2003, or on or after Sept 1, 2001
Bantams (Region 11 only) = Born in 2008 or later


Penn Relays:
Juniors = Born in 2005, 2006, or 2007
Seniors = Born in 2002, 2003, or 2004, or on or after Sept 1, 2001

The Philly CYO track blog contains many links to current and historical CYO Track & XC information.
http://philacyotrack.blogspot.com/index.html

2017 Archdiocese Track & Field Packet - Events, Rules & Guidelines




HISTORICAL TRACK INFO FOR YEARS 2016 & EARLIER


Nativity of Our Lord - 2016 Team Champions

GIRLS Region 11 RECORDS
thru 2016 Championships
BOYS Region 11 RECORDS
thru 2016 Championships
BANTAM GIRLS
Region 11 RECORDS

thru 2015 Championships
BANTAM BOYS
Region 11 RECORDS

thru 2015 Championships

RESULTS - 2016 Archdiocese Championships
Sat June 4, 2016 - Franklin Field - U of Penn

RESULTS - 2016 Area C Championships
Sun May 22, 2016 - Bensalem High School
Top 8 individual events and top 5 relays advance to Archdiocesan Championships

2016 Archdiocese Championships SCHEDULE
2016 Archdiocese Championships Performance List
Sat June 4, 2016 - Franklin Field - U of Penn - First race 9:30 am

Updated Bantam Champs hard copy results posted Sun June 6
Update includes corrections, record notation and scoring for events not scored at Champs
Medals for the top 6 finishers who did not receive their awards at Champs will be delivered to your coach for distribution
We were shorted Medals and will order additional ones to make sure all top 6 finishers receive their medals.
Medalists who picked up their medals for announced results are marked with an "ok" next to their names.
Reminder - most races had multiple heats; medals to top 6 finishers are based on "time" by entire division, not by "heat" alone.
Hy-Tek computer results and updated Parish Bantam records are DELAYED and will be posted by next weekend, June 11-12.
UPDATED RESULTS - 2016 Bantam Championships hard copy sprints - 100m, 200m, 400m
UPDATED RESULTS - 2016 Bantam Championships hard copy distance and field event - 800m, 1600m, Long Jump

Sat May 21, 2016 - Central Bucks South High School

2016 Area C Schedule
2016 Area C Performance List
Qualifiers from Regions 11, 19, and 20
Sun May 22, 2016 - Bensalem High School - First Race 1:00 pm

2016 SCHEDULE - Region 11 Bantam (K thru 3rd Grade) Championships
Sat May 21, 2016 - Central Bucks South HS, Warrington

Registration 9:00 am; Meet Begins 9:30 am

RESULTS -- 2016 Region 11 Championships - .htm version
RESULTS -- 2016 Region 11 Championships - .pdf version

Sat May 14, 2016 - Hatboro-Horsham High School
Top 6 Individuals and Top 4 Relays advance to Area C Championships Sun May 22, 2016 Bensalem HS

MEET PROGRAM -- 2016 Region 11 Championships
Sat May 14, 2016 - Hatboro-Horsham High School - First Race 9:30 am
Print out Meet Program at home - No Programs will be available at Meet
Commemorative 2016 Champs T-Shirts on sale at Meet - only $10 (Bantam sizes available too)


SCHEDULE -- 2016 Region 11 Championships
Sat May 14, 2016 - Hatboro-Horsham High School - First Race 9:30 am


UPDATE POSTED Tue May 10 - 6:00am
REPORT errors and omissions to brokans@aol.com ASAP

2016 Top 25 NOVICE Seeds - All Meets 1 thru 6

2016 Top 25 MINOR Seeds - All Meets 1 thru 6

2016 Top 25 CADET Seeds - All Meets 1 thru 6

Hard copy 2016 Meet 6 Bantam results @ Upper Dublin - May 7, 2016
Hard copy 2016 Meet 6 Novice, Minor, Cadet results @ Upper Dublin - May 7, 2016

Hard copy 2016 Meet 6 Bantam results @ C.B. South - May 7, 2016
Hard copy 2016 Meet 6 Novice, Minor, Cadet results @ C.B. South - May 7, 2016

UPDATE POSTED SUN MAY 8
Top 25 NOVICE Seeds ALL MEETS 1 thru 6 (including May 7):
REPORT errors and omissions to brokans@aol.com ASAP
2016 Top 25 NOVICE Seeds - All Meets 1 thru 6

POSTED SAT MAY 7
DRAFT - DRAFT Top 25 Seeds MEETS 1 thru 5 (not including May 7):
REPORT errors and omissions to brokans@aol.com ASAP
2016 Top 25 NOVICE Seeds - Meets 1 thru 5
2016 Top 25 MINOR Seeds - Meets 1 thru 5
2016 Top 25 CADET Seeds - Meets 1 thru 5

NEW POSTED SAT MAY 7
MEET FIVE 4-30 HY-TEK RESULTS:
2016 Meet Five Results - April 30, 2016

NEW POSTED SAT MAY 7
MEET FOUR 4-23 HY-TEK RESULTS:
2016 Meet Four Results - April 23, 2016

MEET THREE 4-16 HY-TEK RESULTS:
2016 Meet Three Results - April 16, 2016

MEET ONE 4-2 HY-TEK RESULTS:
2016 Meet One Results - April 2, 2016

Saturday May 7, 2016 Region 11 Meet #6, Two locations - AM & PM starts

Upper Dublin High School 8:30 AM Arrival, Meet Starts at 9:00 AM
Teams: St. Alphonsus, St. Catherine, OLGC, St. Albert, St. Anthony
Order of Events: 1600m; 100m; 400m; 800m; 200m; 4x100m Relay; 4x400m Open Relay; LJ; HJ; SP
BANTAMS (Born 2007 or later) now included at this Meet

Central Bucks South High School 12:30 PM Arrival, Meet Starts at 1:00 PM
Teams: St. Joe/Rob, Nativity-St. Cyril-St. Vincent, St. David, OLHC, St. Hilary
Order of Events: 1600m; 100m; 400m; 800m; 200m; 4x100m Relay; 4x400m Open Relay; LJ; HJ; SP
BANTAMS (Born 2007 or later) now included at this Meet

NEW - Hard copy 2016 Meet 5 Bantam LONG JUMP results @ Upper Dublin - April 30, 2016
Hard copy 2016 Meet 5 Bantam results @ Upper Dublin - April 30, 2016
Hard copy 2016 Meet 5 Novice, Minor, Cadet results @ Upper Dublin - April 30, 2016

Hard copy 2016 Meet 5 Bantam results @ C.B. South - April 30, 2016
Hard copy 2016 Meet 5 Novice, Minor, Cadet results @ C.B. South - April 30, 2016

Saturday April 30, 2016 Region 11 Meet #5, Two locations

Upper Dublin High School 8:30 AM Arrival, Meet Starts at 9:00 AM
Teams: St. Alphonsus, St. Catherine, St. David, OLGC, OLHC, St. Hilary
Order of Events: 1600m; 200m; 400m; 800m; 100m; 4x200m Relay; LJ; HJ; SP
BANTAMS (Born 2007 or later) included at this Meet

Central Bucks South High School 8:30 AM Arrival, Meet Starts at 9:00 AM
Teams: St. Joe/Rob, Nativity-St. Cyril-St. Vincent, St. Anthony, St. Albert
Order of Events: 1600m; 200m; 400m; 800m; 100m; 4x200m Relay; LJ; HJ; SP
BANTAMS (Born 2007 or later) included at this Meet


Results - 2016 CYO Night at the Penn Relays - April 26, 2016
Congratulations to our Region 11 Qualifier for Friday's Championship Final:
Junior Girls - St. Alphonsus = 59.63 - 5th Place Championship Final
Junior Girls - St. Alphonsus = 59.50 - 5th Seed Tuesday Prelims

2016 Junior Girls Championship Final
2016 CYO Night at the Penn Relays Program

Hard copy 2016 Meet 4 Bantam results @ Upper Dublin - April 23, 2016
800m results not included
Hard copy 2016 Meet 4 Novice, Minor, Cadet results @ Upper Dublin - April 23, 2016
800m results not included

Hard copy 2016 Meet 4 Bantam results @ C.B. South - April 23, 2016
Hard copy 2016 Meet 4 Novice, Minor, Cadet results @ C.B. South - April 23, 2016

ALERT: Instead of one big Varsity-only meet, we will now run two locations on Saturday May 7, 2016 Meet #6. Bantams will therefore be able to run both locations. In addition to Upper Dublin at 9:00 am, we will have an AFTERNOON start at CB South beginning 1:00 pm. Team assignments for these meets TBA.

NEW: Parish Bantam Records through 2015 Championships
2015 St. Albert the Great Bantam Records 2015 St. Alphonsus Bantam Records
2015 St. Anthony of Padua Bantam Records 2015 St. Catherine Bantam Records
2015 St. Cyril of Jerusalem Bantam Records 2015 St. David Bantam Records
2015 St. Hilary of Poitiers Bantam Records 2015 St. Joseph / St. Robert Bantam Records
2015 St. Vincent de Paul Bantam Records 2015 Nativity of Our Lord Bantam Records
2015 Our Lady of Good Counsel Bantam Records 2015 Our Lady Help of Christians Bantam Records


Saturday April 23, 2016 Region 11 Meet #4, Two locations

Upper Dublin High School 8:30 AM Arrival, Meet Starts at 9:00 AM
Teams: St. Alphonsus, St. Catherine, Nativity-St. Cyril-St. Vincent, OLHC, St. David
Order of Events: 4x100m Penn Relay Teams; 800m; 100m; 400m; 1600m; 200m; 4x400m Open Relay; LJ; HJ; SP
BANTAMS (Born 2007 or later) included at this Meet

Central Bucks South High School 8:30 AM Arrival, Meet Starts at 9:00 AM
Teams: St. Joe/Rob, OLGC, St. Albert, St. Hilary, St. Anthony
Order of Events: 4x100m Penn Relay Teams; 800m; 100m; 400m; 1600m; 200m; 4x400m Open Relay; LJ; HJ; SP
BANTAMS (Born 2007 or later) included at this Meet


Hard copy 2016 Meet 3 Bantam results @ Upper Dublin - April 16, 2016
Hard copy 2016 Meet 3 Running Event results @ Upper Dublin - April 16, 2016
Hard copy 2016 Meet 3 Field and Relay results @ Upper Dublin - April 16, 2016

Hard copy 2016 Meet 3 Bantam results @ St. Basil Academy - April 16, 2016
Hard copy 2016 Meet 3 Sprint results @ St. Basil Academy - April 16, 2016
Hard copy 2016 Meet 3 Distance and Field results @ St. Basil Academy - April 16, 2016

ALERT: Meet #3 April 16, 2016: Site change and reassigned teams

REVISED Saturday April 16, 2016 - Region 11 Meet #3, Bantams Included

Upper Dublin High School 8:30 AM Arrival, Meet Starts at 9:00 AM
Revised Teams: St. Alphonsus, St. Catherine, St. Anthony, Nativity-St. Cyril-St. Vincent
Order of Events: 1600m; 100m; 400m; 800m; 200m; 4x100m Relay; LJ; HJ;

NEW SITE: St. Basil Academy, Jenkintown 8:30 AM Arrival, Meet Starts at 9:00 AM
Revised Teams: St. Joe/Rob, OLHC, OLGC, St. David, St. Hilary, St. Albert
Order of Events: 1600m; 100m; 400m; 800m; 200m; 4x100m Relay; LJ; HJ; SP

Saturday April 9, 2016 Region 11 Meet #2, Two locations -- BOTH MEETS CANCELLED
Upper Dublin High School 8:30 AM Arrival, Meet Starts at 9:00 AM
Participating Teams: St. Alphonsus, St. Catherine, St. Anthony, Nativity, St. Cyril, St. Vincent, St. Albert
Order of Events: 800m; 200m; 400m; 1600m; 100m; 4x100m relay; LJ; HJ; SP
BANTAMS (Born 2007 or later) included at this Meet
Central Bucks South High 8:30 AM Arrival, Meet Starts at 9:00 AM
St. Joe/Rob, OLGC, St. David, OLHC, St. Hilary
Order of Events: 800m; 200m; 400m; 1600m; 100m; 4x100m relay; LJ; HJ; SP
BANTAMS (Born 2007 or later) included at this Meet

Hard copy 2016 Meet One 100m results @ CB South - April 2, 2016
Hard copy 2016 Meet One 200m and 400m results @ CB South - April 2, 2016
Hard copy 2016 Meet One 800 and 1600m results @ CB South - April 2, 2016

REVISED 2016 SEASON SCHEDULE as of 4-9-2016
Six Saturday Meets beginning Sat April 2, 2016 (Four Meets for Bantams)
CYO Night at the Penn Relays = Tue April 26, 2016
Region 11 Championship Meet = Sat May 14, 2016
Region 11 Bantam Championship Meet = Sat May 21, 2016
Area C Championship Meet = Sun May 22, 2016
Philadelphia Archdiocese Championship Meet = Sat June 4, 2016


2016 Age Group Divisions:
Eligibility by birth year for Novice, Minor & Cadet athletes; by grade (K to 3rd) for Bantams
Novice = Born in 2005 or 2006
Minor = Born in 2003 or 2004
Cadet = Born in 2001 or 2002, or on or after Sept 1, 2000
Bantams (Region 11 only) = Born in 2007 or later


Penn Relays:
Juniors = Born in 2004, 2005, or 2006
Seniors = Born in 2001, 2002, or 2003, or on or after Sept 1, 2000

The Philly CYO track blog contains many links to current and historical CYO Track & XC information.
http://philacyotrack.blogspot.com/index.html

2016 Archdiocese Track & Field Packet - Events, Rules & Guidelines




HISTORICAL TRACK INFO FOR YEARS 2015 & EARLIER


St. Alphonsus - 2015 Team Champions
GIRLS Region 11 RECORDS
thru 2015 Championships
BOYS Region 11 RECORDS
thru 2015 Championships
BANTAM GIRLS
Region 11 RECORDS

thru 2015 Championships
BANTAM BOYS
Region 11 RECORDS

thru 2015 Championships

RESULTS - 2015 Archdiocese Championships
2015 Archdiocese Championships Performance List
Sat May 30, 2015 - West Chester University - First Race 9:30 am

Thur 5-21-15 @ 10 am = Area C Team Scores now posted also
Mon 5-18-15 @ 11 pm = Full Area C results now posted including field events
Top 8 individual events and top 5 relays advance to Archdiocesan Championships
RESULTS - 2015 Area C Championships
GIRLS Team Scores - 2015 Area C Championships
BOYS Team Scores - 2015 Area C Championships
2015 Area C Schedule
2015 Area C Performance List
Qualifiers from Regions 11, 19, and 20
Sun May 17, 2015 - Bensalem High School - First Race 1:00 pm

BOYS RESULTS - 2015 Bantam Championships

GIRLS RESULTS - 2015 Bantam Championships

Until Bantam results are entered into Hy-Tek, we are posting the hard copy result sheets. The Hy-Tek version will be updated in pieces this week, as each division is finished
Medals and ribbons for any top 6 finishers who did not pick up their awards at Champs will be delivered to your coach for distribution later this week.
GIRLS RESULTS - 2015 Bantam Championships hard copy
BOYS RESULTS - 2015 Bantam Championships hard copy

Sat May 9, 2015 - St. Basil Academy

2015 SCHEDULE - Region 11 Bantam (K thru 3rd Grade) Championships
Sat May 9, 2015 - St. Basil Academy, Jenkintown

Registration 9:00 am; Meet Begins 9:30 am

2015 Region 11 Championship Results - May 2, 2015 - htm format by Division
2015 Region 11 Championship Results - May 2, 2015 - htm format by Event
2015 Region 11 Championship Results - May 2, 2015 - Team Scores by Division
2015 Region 11 Championship Results - May 2, 2015 - Overall Team Scores

MEET PROGRAM -- 2015 Region 11 Championships - 2 column .pdf version
MEET PROGRAM -- 2015 Region 11 Championships - 1 column .pdf version

Sat May 2, 2015 - William Tennent High School - First Race 12:30 pm
Limited number of Meet Programs on sale at Meet
Commemorative 2015 Champs T-Shirts on sale at Meet - only $10 (Bantam sizes available too)


SCHEDULE -- 2015 Region 11 Championships
Sat May 2, 2015 - William Tennent High School - First Race 12:30 pm


TOP MARKS 2015 "Honor Roll"
2015 Top Marks 100m - Meets 1-4
Top Marks lists for other events to be posted as each list is finished!

MEET THREE 4-18 RESULTS POSTED Sun 4-26-15:
2015 Meet Three Results PDF version - April 18, 2015
2015 Meet Three Results HTML version - April 18, 2015


Links to hard-copy results from Meet #4 April 25th at Upper Dublin and CB South.
2015 Meet Four All Results @ Upper Dublin - April 25, 2015
2015 Meet Four 100m results @ CB South - April 25, 2015
2015 Meet Four 200m results @ CB South - April 25, 2015
2015 Meet Four 400m results @ CB South - April 25, 2015
2015 Meet Four 800m, 1600m and Relays results @ CB South - April 25, 2015
2015 Meet Four Field Events results @ CB South - April 25, 2015

Saturday April 25, 2015 - Region 11 Meet #4

Upper Dublin High School 8:30 AM Arrival, Meet Starts at 9:00 AM
Participating Teams: St. Alphonsus, St. Catherine, St.David, OLGC, St.Vincent, OLHC, St.Hilary
Order of Events: 1600m; 100m; 400m; 800m; 200m; 4x200m Relay; LJ; HJ; SP

Central Bucks South High 8:30 AM Arrival, Meet Starts at 9:00 AM
St. Joe/Rob, Nativity, St. Cyril, St. Anthony, St. Albert
Order of Events: 1600m; 100m; 400m; 800m; 200m; 4x200m Relay; LJ; HJ; SP

Results - 2015 CYO Night at the Penn Relays - April 21, 2015


Congratulations to Region 11 Qualifiers for Friday's Championship Finals:
Junior Girls - St. Alphonsus = 58.23 - 2nd Seed; Final - 58.70 - 2nd Place Silver Medalists
Results - Championship Final - Junior Girls - April 24, 2015

Senior Boys - St. Alphonsus = 49.65 - 5th Seed; Final - 50.02 - 5th Place
Results - Championship Final - Senior Boys - April 24, 2015

Tue April 21st - Link to CYO Night at the Penn Relays Program with heat and lane info.
Good Luck to all our Region 11 athletes.
http://philacyotrack.blogspot.com/index.html

REVISED MEET ONE 3-28 RESULTS POSTED Tue 4-21-15:
2015 Meet One Results PDF version - March 28, 2015
2015 Meet One Results HTML version - March 28, 2015

Revised Meet One Results add St. Albert and OLHC full results and St. David Field results

MEET TWO 4-11 RESULTS POSTED Mon 4-20-15:
2015 Meet Two Results PDF version - April 11, 2015
2015 Meet Two Results HTML version - April 11, 2015


Links to hard-copy results from Meet #3 April 18th at Upper Dublin and Central Buck South.
2015 Meet Three All Results @ Upper Dublin - April 18, 2015
2015 Meet Three 100m results @ CB South - April 18, 2015
2015 Meet Three 200m results @ CB South - April 18, 2015
2015 Meet Three 400m results @ CB South - April 18, 2015
2015 Meet Three 800m and 1600m results @ CB South - April 18, 2015
2015 Meet Three Field Events and Relays results @ CB South - April 18, 2015

Saturday April 18, 2015 - Region 11 Meet #3

Upper Dublin High School 8:30 AM Arrival, Meet Starts at 9:00 AM
Participating Teams: St. Alphonsus, St. Catherine, Nativity, St.Cyril, OLHC, St David
Order of Events: 4x100m Penn Relay Teams; 800m; 200m; 400m; 1600m; 100m; 4x400m Open relay; LJ; HJ; SP

Central Bucks South High 8:30 AM Arrival, Meet Starts at 9:00 AM
St. Joe/Rob, OLGC, St.Albert, St.Vincent, St Hilary, St. Anthony
Order of Events: 4x100m Penn Relay Teams; 800m; 200m; 400m; 1600m; 100m; 4x400m Open relay; LJ; HJ; SP

Links to hard-copy results from Meet #2 at Upper Dublin and Central Buck South.
2015 Meet Two 100m results @ CB South - April 11, 2015
2015 Meet Two 200m results @ CB South - April 11, 2015
2015 Meet Two 400m results @ CB South - April 11, 2015
2015 Meet Two 800m and 1600m results @ CB South - April 11, 2015
2015 Meet Two Field Events results @ CB South - April 11, 2015
2015 Meet Two All Results @ Upper Dublin - April 11, 2015

Saturday April 11, 2015 - Region 11 Meet #2

Upper Dublin High School 8:30 AM Arrival, Meet Starts at 9:00 AM
Participating Teams: St. Alphonsus, St. Catherine, St.Albert, OLGC, St.Vincent, St.Hilary, St.Anthony
Order of Events: 1600m; 100m; 400m; 800m; 200m; 4x100m Relay; LJ; HJ; SP

Central Bucks South High 8:30 AM Arrival, Meet Starts at 9:00 AM
St. Joe/Rob, OLHC, St.David, Nativity, St Cyril
Order of Events: 1600m; 100m; 400m; 800m; 200m; 4x100m Relay; LJ; HJ; SP

UD posted Sat 3-28-15; CBS posted Sun 3-29-15:
Below are hard copy links to results from Meet #1.
2015 Meet One All Results @ Upper Dublin - March 28, 2015
2015 Meet One 100, 200, 400 results @ Central Bucks South - March 28, 2015
2015 Meet One 800, 1600, Field results @ Central Bucks South - March 28, 2015

Saturday March 28, 2015 Region 11 New Meet #1 - Two locations

Upper Dublin High School 8:30 AM Arrival, Meet Starts at 9:00 AM
Participating Teams: St. Alphonsus, St. Catherine, St. Anthony, Nativity, St. Cyril, St. Albert
Order of Events: 800m; 200m; 400m; 1600m; 100m; 4x100m relay; LJ; HJ; SP
BANTAMS (Born 2006 or later) included at this Meet

Central Bucks South High 1:00 PM Arrival, Meet Starts at 1:30 PM
St. Joe/Rob, St. Vincent, OLHC, OLGC, St. David, St. Hilary
Order of Events: 800m; 200m; 400m; 1600m; 100m; 4x100m relay; LJ; HJ; SP
BANTAMS (Born 2006 or later) included at this Meet


Original Saturday March 21, 2015 Region 11 Meet - CANCELLED - SNOW

2015 SEASON SCHEDULE
Five Saturday Meets beginning Sat March 21, 2015 - March 21 Meet Cancelled; now 4 Meets
CYO Night at the Penn Relays = Tue April 21, 2015
Region 11 Championship Meet = Sat May 2, 2015
Region 11 Bantam Championship Meet = Sat May 9, 2015
Area C Championship Meet = Sun May 17, 2015
Philadelphia Archdiocese Championship Meet = Sat May 30, 2015


2015 Age Group Divisions:
NEW = Eligibility by birth year means 3rd Graders born 2005 now eligible as Novices
Novice Born in 2004 or 2005
Minor Born in 2002 or 2003
Cadet Born in 2000 or 2001, or on or after September 1, 1999


Penn Relays:
Juniors Born 1/1/2003 to 12/31/2005
Seniors Born 9/1/1999 to 12/31/2002

Saturday April 11, 2015 - Region 11 Meet #2

Upper Dublin High School 8:30 AM Arrival, Meet Starts at 9:00 AM
Participating Teams: St. Alphonsus, St. Catherine, St.Albert, OLGC, St.Vincent, St.Hilary, St.Anthony
Order of Events: 1600m; 100m; 400m; 800m; 200m; 4x100m Relay; LJ; HJ; SP

Central Bucks South High 8:30 AM Arrival, Meet Starts at 9:00 AM
St. Joe/Rob, OLHC, St.David, Nativity, St Cyril
Order of Events: 1600m; 100m; 400m; 800m; 200m; 4x100m Relay; LJ; HJ; SP

Saturday April 18, 2015 - Region 11 Meet #3

Upper Dublin High School 8:30 AM Arrival, Meet Starts at 9:00 AM
Participating Teams: St. Alphonsus, St. Catherine, Nativity, St.Cyril, OLHC, St David
Order of Events: 4x100m Penn Relay Teams; 800m; 200m; 400m; 1600m; 100m; 4x400m Open relay; LJ; HJ; SP

Central Bucks South High 8:30 AM Arrival, Meet Starts at 9:00 AM
St. Joe/Rob, OLGC, St.Albert, St.Vincent, St Hilary, St. Anthony
Order of Events: 4x100m Penn Relay Teams; 800m; 200m; 400m; 1600m; 100m; 4x400m Open relay; LJ; HJ; SP

Saturday April 25, 2015 - Region 11 Meet #4

Upper Dublin High School 8:30 AM Arrival, Meet Starts at 9:00 AM
Participating Teams: St. Alphonsus, St. Catherine, St.David, OLGC, St.Vincent, OLHC, St.Hilary
Order of Events: 1600m; 100m; 400m; 800m; 200m; 4x200m Relay; LJ; HJ; SP

Central Bucks South High 8:30 AM Arrival, Meet Starts at 9:00 AM
St. Joe/Rob, Nativity, St. Cyril, St. Anthony, St. Albert
Order of Events: 1600m; 100m; 400m; 800m; 200m; 4x200m Relay; LJ; HJ; SP

The Philly CYO track blog contains many links to current and historical CYO Track & XC information.
http://philacyotrack.blogspot.com/index.html

2015 Archdiocese Track & Field Packet - Events, Rules & Guidelines

GIRLS Region 11 RECORDS
thru 2014 Championships
BOYS Region 11 RECORDS
thru 2014 Championships
BANTAM GIRLS
Region 11 RECORDS

thru 2014 Championships
BANTAM BOYS
Region 11 RECORDS

thru 2014 Championships

MORE PARISH RECORDS COMING SOON
St. Anthony GIRLS CYO Track Records
thru 2014 Championships
St. Anthony BOYS CYO Track Records
thru 2014 Championships


HISTORICAL TRACK INFO FOR YEARS 2014 & EARLIER


Nativity of Our Lord - 2014 Team Champions


2014 Region 11 Sportsmanship Medalists

RESULTS & TEAM SCORES -- 2014 Archdiocesan Championship Meet
Sat May 31, 2014 - U of Penn Franklin Field

Update Fri 5-23-14 @ 11:30 pm:
Full results - both Girls and Boys - now posted
2014 Bantam Championships Full GIRLS RESULTS
2014 Bantam Championships Full BOYS RESULTS

Sat May 10, 2014 - Upper Dublin High School

PERFORMANCE LIST -- 2014 Archdiocesan Championships
Sat May 31, 2014 - U of Penn Franklin Field

RESULTS -- 2014 Area C Championships
TEAM SCORES -- 2014 Area C Championships

Sun May 18, 2014 - Bensalem H.S. (Regions 11, 19, and 20)
Top 8 individual finishers and top 6 relays advance to the Archdiocesan Championship Meet.

2014 Area C Schedule
2014 Area C Performance List
Qualifiers from Regions 11, 19, and 20
Sun May 18, 2014 - Bensalem High School - First Race 1:00 pm
Meet Program with Heat-Lane Assignments available only at Meet

Posted Mon 5-5-14:
2014 SCHEDULE - Region 11 Bantam (K thru 3rd Grade) Championships
Sat May 10, 2014 - Upper Dublin High School

Registration 8:30 am; Meet Begins 9:00 am

2014 Region 11 Championship Results - May 3, 2014 - htm format by Division
2014 Region 11 Championship Results - May 3, 2014 - htm format by Event
2014 Region 11 Championship Results - May 3, 2014 - 2-column pdf format
2014 Region 11 Championship Results - May 3, 2014 - TEAM Scores by Division


REVISED PROGRAM -- 2014 Region 11 Championships - 2 column .pdf version
Sat May 3, 2013 - Germantown Academy - First Race 9:00 am


SCHEDULE -- 2014 Region 11 Championships
Sat May 3, 2014 - Germantown Academy - First Race 9:00 am


MEET FOUR 4-12 RESULTS POSTED Sun 4-27-14:
2014 Meet Four Full Results PDF version - April 12, 2014
2014 Meet Four Full Results HTML version - April 12, 2014


Posted Sun 4-27-14:
Until results are processed into Hy-Tek, below are hard copy links to results from Meet Five on April 26th at Central Bucks South and Upper Dublin.
2014 Meet Five All Results @ CBS - April 26, 2014
2014 Meet Five 100m Results @ UD except Bantams - April 26, 2014
2014 Meet Five 200m Results @ UD except Bantams - April 26, 2014
2014 Meet Five 400m Results @ UD except Bantams - April 26, 2014
2014 Meet Five All 800m Results @ UD - April 26, 2014
2014 Meet Five All 1600 Results @ UD - April 26, 2014
2014 Meet Five High Jump Results @ UD - April 26, 2014
2014 Meet Five Shot Put Results @ UD - April 26, 2014
2014 Meet Five Triple Jump Results @ UD - April 26, 2014
2014 Meet Five Long Jump Results @ UD except Bantams - April 26, 2014
2014 Meet Five Bantam 100m Results @ UD - April 26, 2014
2014 Meet Five Bantam 200m Results @ UD - April 26, 2014
2014 Meet Five Bantam 400 Results @ UD - April 26, 2014
2014 Meet Five Bantam Long Jump Results @ UD - April 26, 2014

Results - 2014 CYO Night at the Penn Relays - April 22, 2014
Congratulations to Region 11 Qualifiers for Friday's Championship Finals:
Junior Girls - Our Lady of Good Counsel = 59.85
Championship Final - 4th Place = 59.53
Senior Girls - Nativity of Our Lord = 54.57
Championship Final - 9th Place = 55.22

Penn Relays Info for CYO Night at the Penn Relays Tue 4-22-14:
2014 Penn Relays Meet Program - April 22, 2014
Print it and take it with you - copies will NOT be distributed at the Meet

The Philly CYO track blog also contains a link to LIVE FLASH RESULTS from the Penn Relays.
http://philacyotrack.blogspot.com/index.html

MEET THREE 4-5 RESULTS POSTED Tue 4-15-14:
2014 Meet Three Full Results PDF version - April 5, 2014
2014 Meet Three Full Results HTML version - April 5, 2014


MEET TWO 3-29 RESULTS POSTED Sat 4-12-14:
2014 Meet Two Full Rain-Shortened Results PDF version - March 29, 2014
2014 Meet Two Full Rain-Shortened Results HTML version - March 29, 2014


MEET ONE 3-22 RESULTS POSTED Sun 4-6-14:
2014 Meet One Full Results PDF version - March 22, 2014
2014 Meet One Full Results HTML version - March 22, 2014


Posted Sat 4-12-14:
Until results are processed into Hy-Tek, below are hard copy links to results from Meet Four on April 12th at CB South and Upper Dublin.
2014 Meet Four ALL Results @ CBS - April 12, 2014
2014 Meet Four 100m Results @ UD - April 12, 2014
2014 Meet Four 200m Results @ UD - April 12, 2014
2014 Meet Four 400m Results @ UD - April 12, 2014
2014 Meet Four 800m Results @ UD - April 12, 2014
2014 Meet Four 1600m Results @ UD - April 12, 2014
2014 Meet Four High Jump Results @ UD - April 12, 2014
2014 Meet Four Long Jump Results @ UD - April 12, 2014
2014 Meet Four Shot Put Results @ UD - April 12, 2014
2014 Meet Four 4x100m Relay Results @ UD - April 12, 2014


Saturday April 12, 2014 Region 11 Meet #4
Upper Dublin High School 8:30 AM Arrival, Meet Starts at 9:00 AM
St. Alphonsus, St. Catherine, Nativity, St. Cyril, St. Vincent, OLHC, St. Albert
Order of Events: 4x100m Penn Relay Teams, 800m; 200m; 400m; 1600m; 100m; Open 4x400m relay; LJ; HJ; SP
BANTAMS ok (K thru 3rd grade) AT THIS MEET

Central Bucks South High 8:30 AM Arrival, Meet Starts at 9:00 AM
St. Joe/Rob, St. David, OLGC, St. Anthony, St. Hilary
Order of Events: 4x100 Penn Relay Teams, 800m; 200m; 400m; 1600m; 100m; Open 4x400m relay; LJ; HJ; SP
BANTAMS ok (K thru 3rd grade) AT THIS MEET


CBS Results added Mon 4-7-2014:
Posted Sun 4-6-14:
Until results are processed into Hy-Tek, below are hard copy links to results from Meet Three on April 5th at Upper Dublin. (UD's 200m results are posted separately.) Central Bucks South hard-copy results are now also posted.
2014 Meet Three ALL Results @ CBS except HJ - April 5, 2014
2014 Meet Three High Jump Results @ CBS - April 5, 2014
2014 Meet Three GIRLS Results @ UD except 200 - April 5, 2014
2014 Meet Three BOYS Results @ UD except 200m - April 5, 2014
2014 Meet Three 200m Results @ UD - Girls, Boys & Bantams - April 5, 2014
2014 Meet Three BANTAM GIRLS Results @ UD except 200m - April 5, 2014
2014 Meet Three BANTAM BOYS Results @ UD except 200m - April 5, 2014


Saturday April 5, 2014 Region 11 Meet #3
Upper Dublin High School 8:30 AM Arrival, Meet Starts at 9:00 AM
St. Alphonsus, St. Catherine, Nativity, St. Cyril, St. Vincent, OLGC, St. David
Order of Events: 1600m; 100m; 400m; 800m; 200m; Open 4x400m relay; LJ; HJ; SP
BANTAMS ok (K thru 3rd grade) AT THIS MEET

Central Bucks South High 1:00 PM Arrival, Meet Starts at 1:30 PM
St. Joe/Rob, OLHC, St. Anthony, St. Hilary, St. Albert
Order of Events: 1600m; 100m; 400m; 800m; 200m; Open 4x400m relay; LJ; HJ; SP
BANTAMS ok (K thru 3rd grade) AT THIS MEET


MEET TWO 3-29 RESULTS POSTED Sat 4-12-14:
2014 Meet Two Full Rain-Shortened Results PDF version - March 29, 2014
2014 Meet Two Full Rain-Shortened Results HTML version - March 29, 2014


Update Fri 4-4-14:
Missing Shot Put hard copy results from Meet Two have now been posted below.
2014 Meet Two Shot Put Results @ Upper Dublin - March 29, 2014
2014 Meet Two Shot Put Results @ Central Bucks South - March 29, 2014

Posted Sun 3-30-14:
Until results are processed into Hy-Tek, below are hard copy links to results from rain-shortened Meet Two on March 29th at Central Bucks South and Upper Dublin. (UD's 200m results are posted separately.)
2014 Meet Two GIRLS Results @ CBS - 200m and 800m - March 29, 2014
2014 Meet Two BOYS Results @ CBS - 200m and 800m - March 29, 2014
2014 Meet Two GIRLS Results @ UD 800m and LJ - March 29, 2014
2014 Meet Two BOYS Results @ UD 800m and LJ - March 29, 2014
2014 Meet Two GIRLS and BOYS 200m Results @ UD - March 29, 2014



Saturday March 29, 2014 Region 11 Meet #2
Upper Dublin High School 8:30 AM Arrival, Meet Starts at 9:00 AM
St. Alphonsus, St. Catherine, St. Anthony, St. Hilary, OLGC, St. David
Order of Events: 800m; 200m; 400m; 1600m; 100m; 4x100m relay; LJ; HJ; SP
BANTAMS ok (K thru 3rd grade) AT THIS MEET

Central Bucks South High 8:30 AM Arrival, Meet Starts at 9:00 AM
St. Joe/Rob, Nativity, St. Cyril, St. Vincent, St. Albert, OLHC
Order of Events: 800m; 200m; 400m; 1600m; 100m; 4x100m relay; LJ; HJ; SP
BANTAMS ok (K thru 3rd grade) AT THIS MEET



MEET ONE 3-22 RESULTS POSTED Sun 4-6-14:
2014 Meet One Full Results PDF version - March 22, 2014
2014 Meet One Full Results HTML version - March 22, 2014


Posted Wed 3-26-14:
Until results are processed into Hy-Tek, below are hard copy links to results from Meet One on March 22nd at Central Bucks South and Upper Dublin. (UD's 200m results could not be pdf'd into other UD results and are therefore separately posted.)
2014 Meet One GIRLS Results @ CBS - March 22, 2014
2014 Meet One BOYS Results @ CBS - March 22, 2014
2014 Meet One GIRLS Results @ UD except 200m - March 22, 2014
2014 Meet One BOYS Results @ UD except 200m - March 22, 2014
2014 Meet One Novice Girls 200m Results @ UD - March 22, 2014
2014 Meet One Minor Girls 200m Results @ UD - March 22, 2014
2014 Meet One Cadet Girls 200m Results @ UD - March 22, 2014
2014 Meet One Novice Boys 200m Results @ UD - March 22, 2014
2014 Meet One Minor Boys 200m Results @ UD - March 22, 2014
2014 Meet One Cadet Boys 200m Results @ UD - March 22, 2014



2014 FULL SEASON SCHEDULE
Five Saturday Meets beginning Sat March 22, 2014
CYO Night at the Penn Relays = Tue April 22, 2014
Region 11 Championship Meet = Sat May 3, 2014
Region 11 Bantam Championship Meet = Sat May 10, 2014
Area C Championship Meet = Sun May 18, 2014
Philadelphia Archdiocese Championship Meet = May 31, 2014


Saturday March 22, 2014 Region 11 Meet #1
Upper Dublin High School 8:30 AM Arrival, Meet Starts at 9:00 AM
Participating Teams: St. Alphonsus, St. Catherine, St. Anthony, St. Hilary, St. Albert, OLHC
Order of Events: 800m; 100m; 400m; 1600m; 200m; LJ; HJ: SP; Relay to be determined by coaches
NO BANTAMS (K thru 3rd grade) AT THIS MEET

Central Bucks South High 1:00PM Arrival, Meet Starts at 1:30 PM
St. Joe/Rob, Nativity, St. Cyril, St. Vincent, OLGC, St. David
Order of Events: 1600m; 100m; 400m; 800m; 200m; LJ; HJ; SP; Relay to be determined by coaches
NO BANTAMS (K thru 3rd grade) AT THIS MEET


2014 Ambler CYO GIRLS Track Records 2014 Ambler CYO BOYS Track Records



HISTORICAL TRACK INFO FOR YEARS 2013 & EARLIER



RESULTS -- 2013 Archdiocesan Championship Meet
Sat June 1, 2013 - Coatesville H.S.

SCHEDULE -- 2013 Archdiocesan Championship Meet
Sat June 1, 2013 - Coatesville H.S. - First Race 9:30 am
The Philly CYO track blog contains the Archdiocesan Championship Meet Performance List showing all qualifiers, as well as starting heights in High Jump and other valuable information including directions to Coatesville HS.
http://philacyotrack.blogspot.com/index.html

Posted Wed 5-24-13 @ 4:15 pm:
GIRLS RESULTS -- 2013 Region 11 Bantam Championships - Kindergarten thru 3rd Grade
BOYS RESULTS -- 2013 Region 11 Bantam Championships - Kindergarten thru 3rd Grade

Sat May 11, 2013 - Upper Dublin High School

Updated BANTAM GIRLS
Region 11 RECORDS

thru 2013 Championships
Includes May 11, 2013 Results
Updated BANTAM BOYS
Region 11 RECORDS

thru 2013 Championships
Includes May 11, 2013 Results

Updated GIRLS Region 11 RECORDS
thru 2013 Championships
Includes May 4, 2013 Results
Updated BOYS Region 11 RECORDS
thru 2013 Championships
Includes May 4, 2013 Results

Posted: Wed 5-22-13 @ 1:00 pm:
RESULTS -- 2013 Area C Championships
Sun May 19, 2013 - Bensalem H.S.
Top 8 individual finishers and top 6 relays advance to the Archdiocesan Championship Meet.

SCHEDULE -- 2013 Area C Championships
Sun May 19, 2013 - Bensalem H.S. - First Race 1:00 pm
FYI - Area C does not post or release a Meet Program to anyone - you must buy a Program at the track.

Posted Thur 5-9-13 @ 11:45 pm:
2013 SCHEDULE - Region 11 Bantam (K thru 3rd Grade) Championships
Sat May 11, 2011 - Upper Dublin High School

Registration 8:30 am; Meet Begins 9:00 am

Posted Sun 5-5-13 @ 7:30 am:
2013 Region 11 Championship Results - May 4, 2013 - htm format
Full results in htm format.

Update Sun 5-5-2013 @ 7:30 am:
Posted Fri 5-3-2013 @ 11:30 pm:
FLASH RESULTS are now for viewing / printing by event. Follow the index on left for each event.
Flash Results 2013 Championships


Update Fri 5-3-13 @ 1:15 pm: ALERT - HJ Time Changes
Posted Fri 5-3-13 @ 6:30 am:
Revised SCHEDULE -- 2013 Region 11 Championships
Sat May 4, 2013 - Germantown Academy - First Race 9:00 am


Posted Fri 5-3-13 @ 1:15 pm:
PROGRAM -- 2013 Region 11 Championships - 2 column .pdf version
Sat May 4, 2013 - Germantown Academy - First Race 9:00 am
2013 Championship Tie-Dye T-Shirts will be available for sale - $12

Posted Tue 4-30-13 @ 3:00 pm:
2013 Meet Five PARTIAL Results - April 27, 2013 - htm format
Results for Albert, Alphonsus, Anthony, Catherine, Hilary,
Jos/Robt, OLHC, OLGC. Partial results for David, Nativity-Cyril.

Posted Sun 4-28-13 @ 9:45 am:
2013 Meet Four PARTIAL Results - April 20, 2013 - htm format
Results for Albert, Alphonsus, Anthony, Catherine, David, Hilary,
Jos/Robt, Nativity-Cyril, OLGC

Posted Sun 4-28-13 @ 12:15 pm:
REVISED results with correct age groupings + more teams
2013 Meet Three PARTIAL Results - April 13, 2013 - htm format
Results for Albert, Alphonsus, Anthony, Catherine, David, Hilary,
Jos/Robt, Nativity-Cyril, OLGC

Posted Wed 4-24-13 @ 4:00 pm:
2013 Meet Two PARTIAL Results - April 6, 2013 - htm format
Results for Albert, Alphonsus, Anthony, Catherine, David, Jos/Robt, Nativity-Cyril, OLGC

Posted Wed 4-24-13 @ 8:30 pm:
2013 Meet One PARTIAL Results - March 23, 2013 - htm format
Results for Alphonsus, Anthony, Catherine, David, OLGC

Results - 2013 CYO Night at the Penn Relays - April 23, 2013
Congratulations to Region 11 Qualifiers for Friday's Championship Finals:
Junior Boys - St. Joseph / St. Robert = 56.21
Junior Boys - St. Alphonsus = 58.61
Senior Boys - St. David = 50.12

Philly CYO track blog contains all Archdiocesan track updates.
http://philacyotrack.blogspot.com/index.html

2013 FULL SEASON SCHEDULE
Five Saturday Meets beginning Sat March 23, 2013
CYO Night at the Penn Relays = Tue April 23, 2013
Region 11 Championship Meet = Sat May 4, 2013
Region 11 Bantam Championship Meet = Sat May 11, 2013
Area C Championship Meet = Sun May 19, 2013
Philadelphia Archdiocese Championship Meet = June 1, 2013


GIRLS Region 11 RECORDS
thru 2012 Championships
BOYS Region 11 RECORDS
thru 2012 Championships

BANTAM GIRLS
Region 11 RECORDS

thru 2012 Championships
BANTAM BOYS
Region 11 RECORDS

thru 2012 Championships

2013 Ambler CYO GIRLS Track Records 2013 Ambler CYO BOYS Track Records


HISTORICAL TRACK INFO FOR YEARS 2012 & EARLIER



Posted Wed 6-13-12 @ 2:20 pm:
GIRLS RESULTS -- 2012 Region 11 Bantam Championships
BOYS RESULTS -- 2012 Region 11 Bantam Championships

Sun April 29, 2012 - St. Basil Academy

Updated BANTAM GIRLS
Region 11 RECORDS

thru 2012 Championships
Includes April 29, 2012 Results
Updated BANTAM BOYS
Region 11 RECORDS

thru 2012 Championships
Includes April 29, 2012 Results

RESULTS -- 2012 Archdiocese Championships
Sat June 2, 2011 - U of Penn Franklin Field

RESULTS -- 2012 Area C Championships
TEAM and DIVISION RESULTS -- 2012 Area C Championships
Sun May 20, 2012 - Bensalem H.S.
Top 6 Individual Events & Top 4 Relays Advance to Archdiocesan Championships

Philly CYO track blog contains all Archdiocesan track updates and all Area Results:
http://philacyotrack.blogspot.com/index.html

SCHEDULE -- 2012 Area C Championships
Sun May 20, 2012 - Bensalem H.S. - First Race 1:00 pm
FYI - Area C does not post or release a Meet Program to anyone - you must buy a Program at the track.

The Patty Morgan Photography web-site contains over 600 photos taken at our 2012 Region 11 Track Championships -- enjoy:
http://pattymorgan.smugmug.com/CYO
This is a Region 11 Fundraiser. Money from each picture sold will be donated to Region 11 CYO.

Posted Wed 5-9-12 @ 9:30 am:
Updated GIRLS Region 11 RECORDS
thru 2012 Championships
Includes May 5, 2012 Results
Updated BOYS Region 11 RECORDS
thru 2012 Championships
Includes May 5, 2012 Results

Posted Tue 5-8-12 @ 5:30 pm:
Region 11 Advancers to Area C Championships
Top 8 Individuals and Top 5 Relays Advance to Area C Championships


Posted Tue 5-8-12 @ 9:45 am:
RESULTS -- 2012 Region 11 Championships - htm format by Event
RESULTS -- 2012 Region 11 Championships - htm format by Division
RESULTS -- 2012 Region 11 Championships - pdf 2-column format
OVERALL TEAM SCORES -- 2012 Region 12 Championships
TEAM SCORES BY DIVISION -- 2012 Region 12 Championships
Sat May 5, 2012 - Germantown Academy

REVISED Fri 5-4-12 @ 3:45 pm:
PROGRAM -- 2012 Region 11 Championships - 2 column .pdf version
PROGRAM -- 2012 Region 11 Championships - 1 column .htm version
Sat May 5, 2012 - Germantown Academy - First Race 9:00 am
2012 Championship T-Shirts will be available for sale - $10
Revision re-seeded the 100m Prelims

Posted Thur 5-3-12 @ 9:30 pm:
SCHEDULE -- 2012 Region 11 Championships
Sat May 5, 2012 - Germantown Academy - First Race 9:00 am


Posted Tue 5-1-12 @ 6:55 pm:
2012 Meet Four PARTIAL Results - April 28, 2012 - htm format
Results for Albert, Alphonsus, Anthony, Catherine, David, Hilary, OLGC, OLHC
Selected running event results for Jos/Robt, Nativity-Cyril-Vincent

Posted Tue 5-1-12 @ 8:45 am:
2012 Meet Three Complete Results - April 21, 2012 - htm format
All Parish Results Reported

Posted Sun 4-29-12 @ 9:45 am:
2012 Meet Two PARTIAL Results - April 14, 2012 - htm format
Results for Albert, Alphonsus, Anthony, Catherine, David, Jos/Robt, Nativity-Cyril, OLGC, OLHC

Championship Finals - 2012 Penn Relays - April 27, 2012
Senior Boys: 1st Place Gold Medal CHAMPIONS - Nativity of Our Lord = 48.81
Junior Girls: 3rd Place Bronze Medal - St. Joseph / St. Robert = 58.67
Junior Boys: 8th Place - St. Joseph / St. Robert = 59.04

Meet Schedule for Sat April 28, 2012:
Location A CB South HS @ 9:00 am
SJR, St. David, St. Albert, St. Catherine, OLGC

Location B Upper Dublin HS @ 9:00 am
St. Alphonsus, St. Anthony, OLHC, Nativity, St. Cyril, St. Hilary

8:30 to 8:50 am - Arrival / Warm-up / Coaches Meeting
9:00 am - First gun
Order of non-relay running events: 1600, 100, 400, 800, 200
The 4x100 and/or 4x200 may be run before or during the meet (coaches decision)
Each site will determine what Field Events will be held
Athletes will use "labels" when signing in for an event - contact your coaches for label info.


2012 SCHEDULE - Region 11 Bantam (K thru 3rd Grade) Championships
Sun April 29, 2012 - Saint Basil Academy, Jenkintown


Results - 2012 CYO Night at the Penn Relays - April 24, 2012
Congratulations to Region 11 Qualifiers for Friday's Championship Finals:
Junior Girls - St. Joseph / St. Robert = 58.27
Junior Boys - St. Joseph / St. Robert = 58.06
Senior Boys - Nativity of Our Lord = 49.32

Meet Schedule for Sat April 21, 2012:
Location A CB South HS @ 9:00 am
SJR, Nativity, St. Cyril, St. David, OLHC, St. Catherine, St. Anthony

Location B Upper Dublin HS @ 9:00 am
St. Alphonsus, OLGC, St. Albert, St. Hilary

REVISED 2012 Region 11 Season Schedule
Schedule Revised as of April 19, 2012
OLHC moved to CBS and OLGC moved to UD for 4-21-12 Meet #3
OLGC moved to CBS and St. Hilary moved to UD for 4-28-12 Meet #4

Meet Schedule for Sat April 14, 2012:
Location A CB South HS @ 9:00 am
SJR, St. Hilary, St. David, St. Albert, St. Catherine, OLHC

Location B Upper Dublin HS @ 9:00 am
St. Alphonsus, St. Anthony, OLGC, Nativity-Cyril


Posted Tue 4-9-12 @ 12:00 am:
2012 Meet One PARTIAL Results - March 31, 2012 - htm format
Results for Albert, Alphonsus, Anthony, Nativity-Cyril, OLGC, OLHC, Jos/Robt, David

Meet Schedule for Sat March 31, 2012:
Location A CB South HS @ 9:00 am
SJR, Nativity, St. Cyril, St. Hilary, OLGC
Location B Upper Dublin HS @ 9:00 am
St. Alphonsus, St. Anthony, St. Albert, St. Catherine, OLHC, St. David


GIRLS Region 11 RECORDS
thru 2011 Championships
BOYS Region 11 RECORDS
thru 2011 Championships
BANTAM GIRLS
Region 11 RECORDS

thru 2011 Championships
BANTAM BOYS
Region 11 RECORDS

thru 2011 Championships

HISTORICAL TRACK INFO FOR YEARS 2011 & EARLIER



Posted Tue 6-7-11 @ 5:20 pm:
RESULTS -- 2011 Archdiocese Championships
Sat June 4, 2011 - U of Penn Franklin Field

Posted Sat 5-28-11 @ 2:30 pm:
GIRLS RESULTS -- 2011 Region 11 Bantam Championships
BOYS RESULTS -- 2011 Region 11 Bantam Championships

Sat May 21, 2011 - Central Bucks South H.S.

Posted Tue 5-24-11 @ 8:15 am:
RESULTS -- 2011 Area C Championships
Sun May 22, 2011 - Bensalem H.S.
(Title and date wrong on the pdf -- these are results from 5/22/11 Area C Champs)
Top 6 Individual Events & Top 4 Relays Advance to Archdiocesan Championships

Philly CYO track blog contains all Archdiocesan track updates and all Area Results:
http://philacyotrack.blogspot.com/index.html

Posted Wed 5-18-11 @ 10:20 am:
2011 SCHEDULE - Region 11 Bantam (K thru 3rd Grade) Championships
Sat May 21, 2011 - Central Bucks South H.S.

Results have been delivered to coaches and should be ready for posting week of May 22nd

UPDATED BANTAM GIRLS
Region 11 RECORDS

thru 2011 Championships
Includes May 21, 2011 Results
UPDATED BANTAM BOYS
Region 11 RECORDS

thru 2011 Championships
Includes May 21, 2011 Results

ALERT - Area C Meet Info posted Fri 5-20-11 @ 3:15 pm:
Schedule Posted Wed 5-18-10 @ 3:20 pm:
SCHEDULE -- 2011 Area C Championships
Sun May 22, 2011 - Bensalem H.S. - First Race 1:00 pm
SPECIAL NOTE -- 2011 Area C Meet Information

FYI - Area C does not post or release a Meet Program to anyone - you must buy a Program at the track.

Updated GIRLS Region 11 RECORDS
thru 2011 Championships
Includes May 15, 2011 Results
Updated BOYS Region 11 RECORDS
thru 2011 Championships
Includes May 15, 2011 Results

Updated Thur 5-19-11 @ 3:15 pm:
Posted Tue 5-17-11 @ 10:15 am:
RESULTS -- 2011 Region 11 Championships
Sun May 15, 2011 - Central Bucks South H.S.
Overall Team Scoring -- 2011 Region 11 Championships
Team Scoring By Division -- 2011 Region 11 Championships

Update adds Team and Division Score Reports

Posted Sat 5-14-11 @ 12:40 pm:
PROGRAM -- 2011 Region 11 Championships
Sun May 15, 2011 - C.B. South H.S. - First Race 1:00 pm
Photos will be taken and available for viewing and sale on-line -- Photo Flyer

2011 Championship T-Shirts will be available for sale - $10 (Bantam sizes too)

Posted Thur 5-12-11 @ 10:15 am:
SCHEDULE -- 2011 Region 11 Championships
Sun May 15, 2011 - C.B. South H.S. - First Race 1:00 pm
Photos will be taken and available for viewing and sale on-line -- Photo Flyer

2011 Championship T-Shirts will be available for sale - $10 (Bantam sizes too)

Posted Mon 5-9-11 @ 9:45 pm:
Top 20 Honor Roll - Best Marks All Five 2011 Meets

Posted Mon 5-8-11 @ 5:30 am:
2011 Meet Five PARTIAL Results - May 7, 2011 - htm format
2011 Meet Five PARTIAL Results - May 7, 2011 - pdf format

Results for Alphonsus, OLHC, Nativity-Cyril, Albert, OLGC, David, Anthony, Catherine, Hilary

Updated Sat 5-7-11 @ 12:30 pm:
Posted Fri 5-6-11 @ 11:15 am:
2011 Meet Four PARTIAL Results - April 30, 2011 - htm format
2011 Meet Four PARTIAL Results - April 30, 2011 - pdf format

Results for Alphonsus, OLHC, Nativity-Cyril, Albert, OLGC, Jos/Robt, David, Anthony
Update adds results for Catherine

Updated Sat 5-7-11 @ 11:45 am:
Posted Fri 5-6-11 @ 5:45 am:
2011 Meet Three PARTIAL Results - April 16, 2011 - htm format
2011 Meet Three PARTIAL Results - April 16, 2011 - pdf format

Results for Alphonsus, OLHC, Nativity-Cyril, Albert, OLGC, Jos/Robt, David, Anthony
Update adds results for Catherine

Updated Fri 5-6-11 @ 4:15 pm:
Posted Thur 5-5-11 @ 12:30 pm:
2011 Meet Two PARTIAL Results - April 9, 2011 - htm format
2011 Meet Two PARTIAL Results - April 9, 2011 - pdf format

Results for Alphonsus, OLHC, Nativity-Cyril, Albert, OLGC, Jos/Robt, David
Update adds results for Anthony

Final Update Mon 5-9-11 @ 5:45 am:
2011 Meet One Complete Results - April 2, 2011 - htm format
2011 Meet One Complete Results - April 2, 2011 - pdf format


Meet Schedule for Sat May 7, 2011:
ST. BASIL ACADEMY: Hilary, Albert, Anthony, OLGC, OLHC, Catherine
UPPER DUBLIN: Alphonsus, Jos/Robt, David-Bosco, Nativity-Cyril
8:30 to 8:50 am - Arrival / Warm-up / Coaches Meeting
9:00 am - First gun: 1600 meter run
Order of running events: 1600, 100, 400, 800, 200, 4x100 and/or 4x200
Each site will determine what Field Events will be held
Athletes will use "labels" when signing in for an event - contact your coaches for label info.


Posted Wed 5-4-11 @ 6:00 pm
UPDATE - Region 11 Championship Meet
We are re-confirmed that our 2011 Region 11 Championship Meet will be held Sun May 15 at C.B. South HS with our first race (4x800 open) starting at 1:00 pm. Schedule forthcoming.


Meet Schedule for Sat April 30, 2011:
HATBORO-HORSHAM: Catherine, Good Counsel, Hilary, Nativity-Cyril
UPPER DUBLIN: Alphonsus, Christians, David-Bosco
CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH: Jos/Robt, Albert, Anthony


Posted Fri 4-29-11 @ 12:30 pm:
Senior Girls Championship Final - 2011 Penn Relays - April 29, 2011
Senior Girls RESULTS:
2nd Place Silver Medal - St. Joseph / St. Robert = 52.94
5th Place - St. Alphonsus = 53.70

Posted Wed 4-27-11 @ 1:45 pm:
Results - 2011 CYO Night at the Penn Relays - April 26, 2011
Congratulations to Region 11 Qualifiers for Friday's Championship Finals:
Senior Girls - St. Joseph / St. Robert = 52.99
Senior Girls - St. Alphonsus = 53.47

Meet Schedule for Sat April 16, 2011:
HATBORO-HORSHAM: Catherine, David-Bosco, Albert
UPPER DUBLIN: Alphonsus, Anthony, Nativity-Cyril
CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH: Jos/Robt, Christians, Counsel, Hilary


Fri April 8: Note from your "results guy" - all coaches have copies of the results from the 3/26 and 4/2 Meets. I should be up-to-speed with the Hy-Tek software and be able to start posting the results here very soon.

Meet Schedule for Sat April 9, 2011:
UPPER DUBLIN: Alphonsus, Good Counsel, David-Bosco, Hilary, Anthony
CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH: Jos/Robt, Albert, Help of Christians, Catherine, Nativity-Cyril


Meet Schedule for Sat April 2, 2011:
HATBORO-HORSHAM: Catherine, Good Counsel, Anthony, David-Bosco
UPPER DUBLIN: Alphonsus, Albert, Help of Christians
CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH: Jos/Robt, Nativity-Cyril, Hilary


2011 DATES TO REMEMBER:
Mon April 18, 2011 -- Penn Relays Entries Due
Tue April 26, 2011 -- Penn Relay Trials - U of Penn Franklin Field
Fri April 30, 2011 -- Penn Relay Finals - U of Penn Franklin Field
Sat May 14 or Sun May 15, 2011 -- Region 11 Championships - TBA
Sat May 21, 2011 -- Bantam Championships - Central Bucks South - 9:00 am
Sun May 22, 2011 - Area C Championships - Bensalem HS - 1:00 pm
Sat June 4, 2011 - Archdiocesan Championships - U of Penn Franklin Field

GIRLS Region 11 RECORDS
thru 2010 Championships
BOYS Region 11 RECORDS
thru 2010 Championships

BANTAM GIRLS Region 11 RECORDS
thru 2010 Championships
BANTAM BOYS Region 11 RECORDS
thru 2010 Championships




Posted Sun 6-6-10 @ 1:00 pm:
RESULTS -- 2010 Archdiocese Championships - pdf
RESULTS -- 2010 Archdiocese Championships - htm

Sat June 5, 2010 - U of Penn Franklin Field

SCHEDULE -- 2010 Archdiocesan Championships
Sat June 5, 2010 - Franklin Field (University of Pennsylvania)
ALERT - Time changes for Shot Put with location moved to amother Field via Shuttle Bus -- check with your coaches for advisory

http://philacyotrack.blogspot.com/Posted Tue 5-24-10 @ 11:00 am:
Link to Performance List for 2010 Archdiocesan Championships - June 5, 21010
Includes Qualifiers from all 4 Area Championship Meets

Posted Mon 5-24-10 @ 8:00 pm:
RESULTS -- 2010 Area C Championships
Sun May 23, 2010 - Bensalem H.S.
Top 6 Individual Events & Top 4 Relays Advance to Archdiocesan Championships

Updated GIRLS Region 11 RECORDS
thru 2010 Championships
Includes May 8, 2010 Results
Updated BOYS Region 11 RECORDS
thru 2010 Championships
Includes May 8, 2010 Results

Posted Tue 5-18-10 @ 9:30 pm:
RESULTS -- 2010 Region 11 Championships
Sat May 8, 2010 - Central Bucks South H.S.

Posted Tue 5-18-10 @ 10:30 am:
SCHEDULE -- 2010 Area C Championships
Sun May 23, 2010 - Bensalem H.S. - First Race 1:00 pm

POSTED Wed May 5 @ 11:50 am:
Girls 2010 Honor Roll
Top 20 Seeds

All Meets - All Events - N/M/C
Boys 2010 Honor Roll
Top 20 Seeds

All Meets - All Events - N/M/C

Posted Tue 5-4-10 @ 3:30 pm:
2010 Meet Five PARTIAL Results - May 1, 2010
All Parishes Reported except Hilary.

Updated Tue 5-4-10 @ 3:30 pm:
2010 Meet Four FULL Results - April 24, 2010
All Parishes Reported.

Updated Tue 5-18-10 @ 10:30 am:
2010 SCHEDULE - Region 11 Bantam (Sub-Novice) Championships
Sun May 2, 2010 - Hatboro-Horsham H.S. - 1:00 PM

Thank you to everyone who helped make this year's Bantam Championships a wonderful experience for all the little ones.
Results will be posted week of May 17-21.

Meet Schedule for Sat May 1, 2010:
HATBORO-HORSHAM: Catherine, OLHChristians, Nativity-Cyril, Albert, Ambler, OLGCounsel
UPPER DUBLIN: Alphonsus, Jos/Robt, David-Bosco, Hilary
8:30 to 8:50 am - Arrival / Warm-up / Coaches Meeting
9:00 am - First gun: 1600 meter run
Order of running events: 1600, 100, 400, 800, 200, 4x100 and/or 4x200
Each site will determine what Field Events will be held
Competitors use name "stickies" when signing in for an event - contact your coaches for label info.

Updated Fri 4-23-10 @ 10:45 pm:
2010 Meet Three FULL Results - April 17, 2010
All Parishes Reported.

Updated Sun 4-25-10 @ 7:45 pm:
Results - 2010 CYO Night at the Penn Relays - April 20, 2010
Congratulations to our Region 11 Qualifier for Friday's Championship Finals:
Senior Girls - St. Alphonsus = 53.81
Our Region had lots of Top 20 teams this year, but only one Top 9 team advancing to the Finals.
Update: St. Alphonsus Senior Girls finished in 5th place at the Friday Penn Relays Championship in a time of 53.19. Congratulations.


Meet Schedule for Sat April 24, 2010:
HATBORO-HORSHAM: Catherine, David-Bosco, Albert
UPPER DUBLIN: Alphonsus, Ambler, Nativity-Cyril
CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH: Jos/Robt, OLHChristians, OLGCounsel, Hilary


Link to 2010 CYO Night at the Penn Relays Meet Program - April 20, 2010

Posted Thur 4-15-10 @ 1:30 pm:
2010 Meet Two FULL Results - April 10, 2010
All Parishes Reported.

Updated Tue 5-4-10 @ 3:30 pm:
2010 Meet One FULL Results - March 27, 2010
All Parishes Reported.

Meet Schedule for Sat April 10, 2010:
HATBORO-HORSHAM: Catherine, OLHChristians, Ambler, David-Bosco
UPPER DUBLIN: Alphonsus, Albert, OLGCounsel
CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH: Jos/Robt, Nativity-Cyril, Hilary


Track Meet No. 1 -- Sat March 27, 2010:
HATBORO-HORSHAM HS for all Region 11 Parishes
Novice, Minor & Cadet Meet only - No Bantams
Running Events & HJ only - No LJ, No SP


Map Link for Hatboro-Horsham HS Track
413 Babylon Rd, Horsham, PA 19044


Philly CYO track blog contains all Archdiocesan track updates:
http://philacyotrack.blogspot.com/index.html

Pre-2010 GIRLS Region 11 RECORDS
thru 2009 Championships
Includes May 2, 2009 Results
Pre-2010 BOYS Region 11 RECORDS
thru 2009 Championships
Includes May 2, 2009 Results
ST. ALPHONSUS Track & Field
Home page

NATIVITY Track & Field
Home Page

2013 Ambler CYO GIRLS Track Records 2013 Ambler CYO BOYS Track Records
2010 Ambler CYO GIRLS Track Records 2010 Ambler CYO BOYS Track Records
pre-2010 Ambler CYO GIRLS Track Records pre-2010 Ambler CYO BOYS Track Records


HISTORICAL TRACK INFO FOR YEARS 2009 & EARLIER



RESULTS -- 2009 Archdiocesan Championships
Sat May 30, 2009 - Franklin Field (University of Pennsylvania)

Philly CYO track blog contains valuable info about Saturday's Archdiocesan Championships:
http://philacyotrack.blogspot.com/index.html

Posted Thur 5-21-09 @ 5:30 pm:
PERFORMANCE LIST for Archdiocesan Championships
Seeds are based on the Final Results from the 4 Area Championships

SCHEDULE -- 2009 Archdiocesan Championships
Sat May 30, 2009 - Franklin Field (University of Pennsylvania)

Posted Mon 5-18-09 @ 7:00 am:
RESULTS -- 2009 Area C Championships
Sun May 17, 2009 - Bensalem H.S.
Top 6 Individuals and Top 4 Relays advance to Archdiocesan Championships
Results from Areas A, D and E can be found at the Philly CYO Track Blog (scroll down for link)

Posted Fri 5-15-09 @ 6:15 pm:
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS -- 2009 Region 11 Bantam Championships
Sat May 9, 2009 - Hatboro-Horsham H.S.
Relays not yet included; please notify us of any errors that may need correction

Posted Mon 5-11-09 @ 6:00 pm:
SCHEDULE -- 2009 Area C Championships
Sun May 17, 2009 - Bensalem H.S.

Posted Tue 5-5-09 @ 5:00 pm:
MEET SCHEDULE - 2009 Region 11 Bantam (Sub-Novice) Championships
Sat May 9, 2009 - Hatboro-Horsham H.S.

Posted Sun 5-3-09 @ 9:00 am:
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS -- 2009 Region 11 Championships
Sat May 2, 2009 - Hatboro-Horsham H.S.
please notify your coaches of any suspected errors that may need review

Posted Fri 5-1-09 @ 1:20 am:
Updated with Event Times Fri 5-1-09 @ 5:20 pm
MEET PROGRAM -- 2009 Region 11 Championships - Sat May 2, 2009
Heat and Lane Assignments
Souvenir 2009 Championships T-shirts will be sold at the Meet for $10 each. Sizes Youth Large to Adult XL.

Posted Tue 4-28-09 @ 11:30 am:
SCHEDULE -- 2009 Region 11 Championships - Sat May 2, 2009

Posted Tue 4-28-09 @ 7:15 pm:
Top 25 Honor Roll Seeds - 2009 Region 11 Meets 1 thru 4

Posted Tue 4-28-09 @ 11:50 am:
Corrected Wed 4-29-09 @ 12:00 noon:
2009 Meet Four Results - April 25, 2009
CORRECTED Full Results from All Parishes - Bantams included

Posted Wed 4-22-09 @ 9:30 am:
Results - 2009 CYO Night at the Penn Relays - April 21, 2009
Congratulations to Region 11 Qualifiers for Friday's Championship Finals:
Junior Girls - St. Joseph / St. Robert = 57.19
Junior Girls - St. Alphonsus = 57.53
Junior Boys - St. Alphonsus = 56.55
Senior Girls - St. Alphonsus = 53.93
Senior Girls - Nativity of Our Lord = 54.60
Senior Boys - Nativity of Our Lord = 49.48
Senior Boys - St. Alphonsus = 49.52
Senior Boys - St. Albert the Great = 50.67

Update Posted Tue 4-28-09 @ 12:30 pm:
2009 Meet Three Results - April 18, 2009
Full Results from All Parishes - Bantams included

Post Updated Tue 4-26-09 @ 12:00 noon:
2009 Meet Two Results - April 4, 2009
Full Results from All Parishes - Bantams included

Posted Thur 4-2-09 @ 11:00 am:
2009 Meet One Results - March 29, 2009
Partial Results - missing St. Catherine and St. Hilary
2009 Meet One BANTAM Results - March 29, 2009

Posted Sun March 22:
Revised Thur March 26 (Change to Meet 1 on 3-28-09):
2009 Region 11 CYO Track - Season SCHEDULE

HISTORICAL Girls Region 11 Records
thru 2008 Championships
HISTORICAL Boys Region 11 Records
thru 2008 Championships
RESULTS - 2008 Archdiocesan Championships
Sat May 31, 2008 - Franklin Field (U of Penn)

You can find Archdiocesan Championship results from prior years at Philly CYO's track blog site under the Kennett-Timing link.
http://philacyotrack.blogspot.com/index.html

RESULTS - 2008 Area C Championships
Sun May 18, 2008 - Bensalem H.S.

MEET SCHEDULE - 2008 Region 11 Bantam (Sub-Novice) Championships
Sat May 17, 2008 - Hatboro-Horsham H.S.

RESULTS - 2008 Region 11 Championships
Sat May 3, 2008 - Central Bucks South H.S.

Top 20 Honor Roll - 2008 Region 11 Practice Meets

Junior Girls Championship Final - Penn Relays - April 25, 2008
Junior Boys Championship Final - Penn Relays - April 25, 2008
Senior Girls Championship Final - Penn Relays - April 25, 2008
Senior Boys Championship Final - Penn Relays - April 25, 2008

Junior Girls Results - CYO Night at Penn Relays - April 22, 2008
Junior Boys Results - CYO Night at Penn Relays - April 22, 2008
Senior Girls Results - CYO Night at Penn Relays - April 22, 2008
Senior Boys Results - CYO Night at Penn Relays - April 22, 2008

2008 Meet Three Results - April 12, 2008
Includes full results for Alphonsus, Christians, Cyril, David, Hilary & Nativity; partial results for Albert, Counsel & Vincent - other parishes not submitted

2008 Meet Two Results - April 5, 2008
Includes results for Albert, Alphonsus, Christians, Cyril, David, Hilary, Joseph/Robert & Nativity - other parishes not submitted

Posted Tue 4-15-08
Revised Track Meet Schedule for Saturday April 19, 2008 due to loss of CB South site:
9:00 am: H-H = Catherine, David, Nativity - add Jos/Robt
9:00 am: U.D. = Alphonsus, Bosco, OLHC - add Albert
11:00 am: C.R.No. = Vincent, Ambler, OLGC - add Hilary

2008 Meet One Results - March 29, 2008
Includes results for Albert, Alphonsus, Ambler, Christians, Cyril, David, Hilary & Nativity - other parishes not submitted



RESULTS - 2007 Archdiocesan Championships
Saturday, June 2, 2007 - Franklin Field (U of Penn)

RESULTS - 2007 Area C Championships
Sunday, May 20, 2007 - Bensalem High School
Top 6 in individual events and top 4 relays advance to
Archdiocesan Championships on Saturday, June 2, 2007 at Franklin Field (U of Penn).

SCHEDULE - 2007 Archdiocese Championships
Saturday, June 2, 2007 - Franklin Field (U of Penn)

Photos - Bantam and Area C Champs
Check out photos from both the Region 11 Bantam Championships at Hatboro-Horsham (May 19) and the Area C Championships at Bensalem (May 20) courtesy of Contrast Photography (Penn Relays CYO photos are still available too). Visit them at www.contrastphotography.com

SCHEDULE - 2007 Region 11 Bantam Championships (K to 3rd Grade)
Saturday, May 19, 2007 - Hatboro-Horsham High School
Note: Fri 6/1 at 10:00 am. The Bantam results via Hy-Tek will not be ready until Sunday June 3rd. Check back Sunday night. Sorry for the delay.

RESULTS - 2007 Region 11 Championship Meet
May 5, 2007 - Upper Dublin High School
Full corrected results including 4x200 relay
Top 8 in individual events and top 5 relays advance to
Area C Championships on Sunday, May 20, 2007 at Bensalem High School.

Link to CYO Penn Relays photos - www.contrastphotography.com

April 28, 2007 -- Meet Results (except Tennent)
100 Girls & Boys --- 200 Girls & Boys --- 400 Girls & Boys
800 Girls & Boys --- 1600 Girls & Boys
Long Jump Girls & Boys --- Shot Put Girls & Boys
High Jump Girls & Boys --- Triple Jump Boys

April 21, 2007 -- Meet Results
100 Girls: Novice, Minor & Cadet --- 100 Boys: Novice, Minor & Cadet
200 Girls: Novice, Minor & Cadet --- 200 Boys: Novice, Minor & Cadet
400 Girls: Novice, Minor & Cadet --- 400 Boys: Novice, Minor & Cadet
800 Girls: Novice, Minor & Cadet --- 800 Boys: Novice, Minor & Cadet
1600 Girls: Novice, Minor & Cadet --- 1600 Boys: Novice, Minor & Cadet
Long Jump Girls: Novice, Minor & Cadet --- Long Jump Boys: Novice, Minor & Cadet
Shot Put Girls: Novice, Minor & Cadet --- Shot Put Boys: Novice, Minor & Cadet
High Jump Girls: Novice, Minor & Cadet --- High Jump Boys: Novice, Minor & Cadet

link to CYO Penn Relay results:
http://flashresults.com/2007_Meets/outdoor/penncyo/

Junior Girls 4/24/07 --- Junior Boys 4/24/07
Senior Girls 4/24/07 --- Senior Boys 4/24/07

REVISED Meet Schedule for Sat April 28, 2007:
WILLIAM TENNENT: Counsel, Hilary, Albert, David
UPPER DUBLIN: Alphonsus, Ambler, Jos/Robt, Vincent
HATBORO-HORSHAM: Catherine, Bosco, Nativity, Christians

8:30 to 8:50 am - Arrival / Warm-up / Coaches Meeting
9:00 am - First gun: 1600 meter run
Order of running events: 1600, 100, 400, 800, 200, 4x100
All competitors must use name/division/parish "labels" when signing in for an event - contact your coaches for label info. Please have your labels ready when you arrive at the meet.

Update Wed Apr 18, 2007 at 11:00 am: Philly CYO has a new blog site where they post important on-going info. Penn Relays heat and lane assigments are now posted there.
http://philacyotrack.blogspot.com/index.html

Update Wed Apr 18, 2007 at 9:30 am: Full results from Sat 4/14 meets are now posted. Some results have been corrected since their original posting. Please report errors, omissions and spelling or other questionable errors to Brokans@aol.com.

April 14, 2007 -- Meet Results
100 Novice Girls --- 100 Novice Boys
100 Minor Girls --- 100 Minor Boys
100 Cadet Girls --- 100 Cadet Boys
200 Novice Girls --- 200 Novice Boys
200 Minor Girls --- 200 Minor Boys
200 Cadet Girls --- 200 Cadet Boys
400 Novice Girls (corrected 4/19) --- 400 Novice Boys
400 Minor Girls --- 400 Minor Boys
400 Cadet Girls --- 400 Cadet Boys
800 Girls: Novice, Minor & Cadet --- 800 Boys: Novice, Minor & Cadet
1600 Girls: Novice, Minor & Cadet --- 1600 Boys: Novice, Minor & Cadet
Long Jump Novice Girls --- Long Jump Novice Boys
Long Jump Minor Girls --- Long Jump Minor Boys
Long Jump Cadet Girls --- Long Jump Cadet Boys
Shot Put Girls: Novice, Minor & Cadet --- Shot Put Boys: Novice, Minor & Cadet
Note: Minor Girls Shot corrected 4/26/07

High Jump Girls: Novice, Minor & Cadet --- High Jump Boys: Novice, Minor & Cadet

Meet Schedule for Sat April 21, 2007:
COUNCIL ROCK NORTH: Vincent, Counsel, Bosco, Christians
UPPER DUBLIN: Alphonsus, Ambler, Hilary, Nativity
CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH: Jos/Robt, Albert, David, Catherine

8:30 to 8:50 am - Arrival / Warm-up / Coaches Meeting
9:00 am - First gun: 1600 meter run
Order of running events: 1600, 100, 400, 800, 200, 4x100
All competitors must use name/division/parish "labels" when signing in for an event - contact your coaches for label info. Please have your labels ready when you arrive at the meet.

Update Saturday, April 14, 2007 at 5:30 pm:
All results from the 3/31 meets are now posted.
Please e-mail any spelling or other questionable errors to Brokans@aol.com

Girls 1600 Results 3/31 - Novice, Minor & Cadet
Boys 1600 Results 3/31 - Novice, Minor & Cadet
Girls 800 Results 3/31 - Novice, Minor & Cadet
Boys 800 Results 3/31 - Novice, Minor & Cadet
Novice Girls 400 Results 3/31
Minor Girls 400 Results 3/31
Cadet Girls 400 Results 3/31
Novice Boys 400 Results 3/31 - corrected
Minor Boys 400 Results 3/31
Cadet Boys 400 Results 3/31
Novice Girls 200 Results 3/31
Minor Girls 200 Results 3/31
Cadet Girls 200 Results 3/31
Novice Boys 200 Results 3/31
Minor Boys 200 Results 3/31
Cadet Boys 200 Results 3/31
Novice Girls 100 Results 3/31 - Corrected
Minor Girls 100 Results 3/31
Cadet Girls 100 Results 3/31
Novice Boys 100 Results 3/31
Minor Boys 100 Results 3/31
Cadet Boys 100 Results 3/31
Girls High Jump Results 3/31 - Novice, Minor & Cadet
Boys High Jump Results 3/31 - Novice, Minor & Cadet
Girls Shot Put Results 3/31 - Novice, Minor & Cadet
Boys Shot Put Results 3/31 - Novice, Minor & Cadet
Novice Girls Long Jump Results 3/31
Novice Boys Long Jump Results 3/31
Minor Girls Long Jump Results 3/31
Minor Boys Long Jump Results 3/31
Cadet Girls Long Jump Results 3/31
Cadet Boys Long Jump Results 3/31

Meet Schedule for Sat April 14, 2007:
COUNCIL ROCK NORTH: Vincent, Ambler, David, OLGCounsel
HATBORO-HORSHAM: Catherine, Alphonsus, Hilary, OLHChristians
CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH: Jos/Robt, Albert, Bosco, Nativity

Meet Schedule for Sat March 31, 2007:
COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH: Vincent, David, Hilary, Nativity
HATBORO-HORSHAM: Catherine, Ambler, Bosco, OLGCounsel
UPPER DUBLIN: Alphonsus, Albert, Jos/Robt, OLHChristians

Historical GIRLS Region 11 RECORDS
thru 2006 Championships
Historical BOYS Region 11 RECORDS
thru 2006 Championships
Posted Mon June 5 @ 9:15 pm:

RESULTS - 2006 Archdiocesan Championships
Saturday June 3 @ Franklin Field - U of Penn


Posted Sun May 28 @ 9:30 am:
RESULTS - 2006 Region 11 Bantam Championships
Saturday May 13 & 20 @ Hatboro-Horsham HS


Posted Thur May 25 @ 5:30 pm:
MEET SCHEDULE - 2006 Archdiocesan Championships
Saturday June 3 @ Franklin Field - U of Penn


Posted Mon May 21 @ 3:30 pm:
Official Results - 2006 Area "C" Championships
Sunday May 21 @ Bensalem HS


Posted Sun May 21 @ 9:30 am:
Official Results - 2006 Region 11 Championships
Saturday May 6 @ Upper Dublin HS


Posted Thur May 4 @ 2:00 am:
BOYS HONOR ROLL - ALL EVENTS EXCEPT HIGH JUMP - NOW POSTED

Boys Honor Roll as of 5/3/06

Posted Tue May 2 @ 4:10 pm - with correction May 3 @ 9:00am:
GIRLS HONOR ROLL - ALL EVENTS EXCEPT HIGH JUMP - NOW POSTED

Girls Honor Roll as of 5/2/06

Posted Thur May 4 @ 2:00 pm:
2006 Penn Relays CYO Results - Tuesday
2006 Penn Relays CYO Results - Friday Finals
Congratulations to St. Albert the Great
2006 Penn Relays Senior Boys CHAMPIONS:
1st Place Gold Senior Boys: 49.39 - St. Albert the Great
Steve Mainardi, Brett Meyer, Conor Bradley, Rob McCabe & Bobby Davies (alt)
Congratulations as well to our other
Region 11 Penn Relays 2006 Finalists:
3rd Place Bronze Junior Girls: 58.80 - St. Alphonsus
Maura Knowles, Julia Rizzuto, Kiernan McCloskey, Courtney Michaels & Megan McCloskey (alt)

6th Place Junior Boys: 58.66 - St. Alphonsus
Ricky Fabrizio (ran Tuesday), Jared D'Andrea, Ryan Winslow, Dillon Pierce & Andrew McNutt (ran in Finals)

6th Place Senior Boys: 50.87 - Our Lady of Good Counsel
Kevin Shaw, Brendan Adams, Kevin Murt & Garrett Compton


Meet Schedule for Sat April 29, 2006:
LaSALLE: Catherine, OLHC, Jos-Robt, Bosco
UPPER DUBLIN: Alphonsus, Albert, Nativity, David
WILLIAM TENNENT: Vincent, Ambler, OLGC, Hilary
8:30 to 8:50 am - Arrival / Warm-up / Coaches Meeting
9:00 am - First gun: 1600 meter run
Order of running events: 1600, 100, 400, 800, 200, 4x100

Meet Schedule for Sat April 22, 2006:
UPPER DUBLIN: Alphonsus, OLHC, Ambler, Hilary
COUNCIL ROCK NORTH: Albert, Catherine, Vincent, David, Bosco
WILLIAM TENNENT: OLGC, Jos-Robt, Nativity
All meets were postponed for rain. Limited make-up meets were held on Sunday April 23, 2006.

Meet Schedule for Sat April 8, 2006:
HATBORO-HORSHAM: Catherine, Nativity, Ambler, Hilary
COUNCIL ROCK NORTH: Vincent, Jos-Robt, Albert, OLHC
LASALLE HS: Bosco, Aphonsus, OLGC, David
All meets were postponed for rain. The entire Region ran together in a make-up meet at Hatboro-Horsham on Sunday April 9, 2006.

Meet Schedule for Sat/Sun April 1-2, 2006:
Sat - UPPER DUBLIN: Alphonsus, Jos/Robt, David, Ambler
Sat - HATBORO-HORSHAM: Catherine, OLGC, Albert, Hilary
Sun - COUNCIL ROCK NORTH: Vincent, Nativity, OLHC, Bosco

Posted 2/1/06 - NOTE: Al Entriken's Archdiocese CYO Track web-site has been moved to a new URL:
Philly CYO Track

(Historical) GIRLS Region 11 RECORDS
thru 2005 Championships
(Historical) BOYS Region 11 RECORDS
thru 2005 Championships

abode PDF version *** RESULTS - 2005 Archdiocesan Championships
June 4, 2005 - West Chester University
PDF Version - opens and prints perfect using adobe acrobat

html WEB version *** RESULTS - 2005 Archdiocesan Championships
June 4, 2005 - West Chester University
WEB Version - make "view" size smaller if page doesn't fit for printing

RESULTS - 2005 Area "C" Championships
May 22, 2005 - Bensalem High School

BANTAM 2005 Region 11 Championship Results
May 14, 2005 - Upper Dublin HS
Posted: May 15, 2005
1600m Results Added: May 17, 2005

BOYS 2005 Region 11 Championship Results
May 7, 2005 - Upper Dublin HS
Posted: May 15, 2005
Updated: May 21, 2005

GIRLS 2005 Region 11 Championship Results
May 7, 2005 - Upper Dublin HS
Posted: May 13, 2005

Fri April 29, 2005 @ 10:15 am: Link to
Penn Relays CYO Finals RESULTS

Tues April 26, 2005 @ 10:30 pm: Link to
Penn Relays CYO RESULTS
Congratulations to our Region 11 CYO Qualifiers for this Friday's Penn Relays Championships:
St. Joseph / St. Robert - Junior Boys - :57.46
St. Alphonsus - Junior Boys - :58.29
Nativity of Our Lord - Junior Boys - :58.83
St. Hilary of Poitiers - Senior Girls - :55.31
Nativity of Our Lord - Senior Boys - :51.25

GIRLS "Honor Roll"
April 9, 16, 23 & 30 Meets
BOYS "Honor Roll"
April 9, 16, 23 & 30 Meets


Meet Schedule for Sat April 30, 2005:
UPPER DUBLIN: Alphonsus, Catherine, Cyril, Ambler, Hilary
LOWER MORELAND: Albert, OLHC, David, Vincent, J.Bosco
WILLIAM TENNENT: OLGC, Nativity, Jos/Rob

8:30 to 8:50 am - Arrival / Warm-up / Coaches Meeting
9:00 am - First gun: 1600 meter run

Meet Schedule for Sat April 23, 2005:
UPPER DUBLIN: Alphonsus, Nativity, Ambler, John Bosco
HATBORO-HORSHAM: Catherine, OLHC, David, Hilary, Jos/Rob
LOWER MORELAND: Albert, OLGC, Cyril, Vincent

Meet Schedule for Sat April 16, 2005:
Hatboro-Horsham - Catherine, Albert, J.Bosco, David, Nativity
Upper Dublin - Alphonsus, OLGC, OLHC, Ambler
CR North - Vincent, Jos/Rob, Cyril, Hilary

8:30 to 8:50 am - Arrival / Warm-up / Coaches Meeting
9:00 am - First gun: 1600 meter run

Note: Links to St. Alphonsus and Nativity Track Sites now included.
Historical GIRLS Region 11 RECORDS
thru 2005 Championships
Updated March 16, 2006
Historical BOYS Region 11 RECORDS
thru 2005 Championships
Updated March 14, 2006
ST. ALPHONSUS Track & Field Home page
link added 4/2/05
NATIVITY Track & Field Home Page
link added 4/2/05
2004 GIRLS Region 11 Championship Results
May 8, 2004 - Upper Dublin High School
2004 BOYS Region 11 Championship Results
May 8, 2004 - Upper Dublin High School
2004 Archdiocesan Championship Results
June 5, 2004 - Villanova University
2004 Area "C" Championship Results
May 23, 2004 - Bensalem High School
2004 Penn Relays Championship Final Results (Events 105-108)
Congratulations to our Region 11 Penn Relays 2004 Finalists:
4th: Junior Boys: 56.84 - St. Alphonsus
5th: Junior Girls: 58.88 - Our Lady of Good Counsel
5th: Senior Girls: 55.38 - St. Catherine of Siena
6th: Senior Boys: 51.13 - Our Lady of Good Counsel
GIRLS 2003 Region 11 Championship Results
BOYS 2003 Region 11 Championship Results
2003 Archdiocesan Championship Results
GIRLS 2002 Region 11 Championship Results BOYS 2002 Region 11 Championship Results
2001 Region 11 Championship Results 2000 Region 11 Championship Results
1999 Region 11 Championship Results 1998 Region 11 Championship Results
Girls Gold/Silver/Bronze Medalists 1997-2002 Boys Gold/Silver/Bronze Medalists 1997-2002
Region 11 Results
at Archdiocese Championships - 2001

Other sites of interest:
Link to Philly CYO Track - NEW for 2006: http://members.verizon.net/~acentrik/index.htm
Link to Area C Track Home Page: Area C Track
Link to Region 20 Track Home Page: Region 20 Track
Link to Area A 2002 Track Championships: Area A Track Results
Link to photos 2003 Region Championships - www.contrastphotography.com
Region 11 CYO Home Page: www.region11cyo.org
E-Mail: Brokans@aol.com